How would rosters look if players stayed closer to home: Part One

Lonzo Ball to California? Jaron Blossomgame to Georgia? Stars would be on some unlikely teams if players had to play closer to home in the NCAA. (Source: Sporting News)

CALGARY, Alta. — In recent years, the importance of recruiting in college basketball can’t be stressed enough. Players travel all across the country, and the world, to play basketball at any one of the 351 Division I institutions.

But, what if that wasn’t the case? What if players had to play as close to their home state as possible?

That’s what we asked ourselves, and we wanted to see what the rosters would look like if that was the case.

So, we went through each and every team’s roster after the 2016-17 season came to an end, and a list of over 5,200 names was compiled. With it being alphabetized by state and hometown, we went to work.

Here’s how players were assigned to their respective rosters:

  • First, any player from a respective university town was automatically placed on that team. (EX: Divine Myles is from Mobile, AL, therefore placed on the roster for the South Alabama Jaguars).
  • Second, any player from the state that was on a team’s roster in that state was placed on their original team. (EX: Miles Bridges hails from Flint, MI, but played for the Michigan State Spartans, thus he returned to their roster.)
  • Third, any remaining players from a respective state were split up to the teams in the state, with an effort to provide a mix of under and upperclassmen, as well as guards and forwards.
  • Next, if there were any slots open on teams after all of the players born in the USA were off the board from a particular state,  teams could draw from other states. However, they could only draw from states that directly bordered themselves. (EX: teams in Alabama could only draw from teams in Florida, Georgia, Tennessee, and Mississippi).
  • Next, once all of the USA born players were gone, the process moved to Canada. Only states that bordered Canada could have Canadians on their roster.
  • And finally, the International players. Any team that still had holes on their roster would be filled with players from anywhere outside of North America.

All teams have between 13 and 16 players, with the final number based on the availability of players in a certain area of the country.

We googled each and every university, and used the city name that came up on the school’s academic website.

With 351 teams and over 5,200 players, the list has been broken down into three parts. You can find links to Parts Two and Three at the bottom of Part One.

Without further ado, let’s see how your favourite team would look if players had to play as close to home as possible.

Format: [NAME} | [2016-17 Team] | [HOMETOWN]
*Italics w/ no hometown = from city of new team


AUBURN TIGERS (AUBURN, AL)

  • Heath Huff | AUBURN
  • Ronnie Stacy | OREGON STATE | ALEXANDER CITY, AL
  • Danjel Purifoy | AUBURN | CENTREVILLE, AL
  • Trey Tate | AUBURN | DOTHAN, AL
  • Austin Wiley | AUBURN | HOOVER, AL
  • Cole Blackstock | AUBURN | KILLEN, AL
  • Giddy Potts | MIDDLE TENNESSEE | ATHENS, AL
  • Jackson Johnson | TULANE | PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL
  • Anthony Catotti | UCF | OVIEDO, FL
  • Andrew Moemeka | WYOMING | LAKE CITY, FL
  • Kevin McClain | BELMONT | JENNINGS, FL
  • Brian Patrick | KANSAS STATE | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Avery Brown | GREEN BAY | CLERMONT, FL
  • Elmo Stephen | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL |AUBURNDALE, FL
  • Richard Lee | SOUTHERN UNIV. | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

UAB BLAZERS (BIRMIINGHAM, AL)

  • Hasan Abdullah | NAVY
  • Justin Coleman | SAMFORD
  • C.J. Jones | ARKANSAS
  • Patrick Keirn | AUBURN
  • Will Macoy | AUBURN
  • Quinterian McConico | ALABAMA A&M
  • Ronald Strother, Jr. | MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE
  • Eric Washington | TEXAS SOUTHERN
  • JaCorey Williams | MIDDLE TENNESSEE
  • Javien Williams | UAB
  • William Lee | UAB | PLANTERSVILLE, AL
  • Dirk Williams | UAB | HOMEWOOD, AL
  • Lewis Sullivan | UAB | HAZEL GREEN, AL
  • Tyler Madison | UAB | COLUMBIANA, AL
  • James Love III | KANSAS STATE | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Isaiah Reese | CANISIUS | MIAMI, FL

Former ESPN Top 100 recruit Joshua Langford hails from Huntsville, Alabama, which would mean he would be tearing up the SWAC at Alabama A&M as opposed to starting in the Big Ten. (Source: MLive.com)

ALABAMA A&M BULLDOGS (HUNTSVILLE, AL)

  • Tracey Burnett | ALABAMA A&M
  • Justin Pride | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD
  • Evan Wiley | ALABAMA A&M
  • Joshua Langford | MICHIGAN STATE
  • De’ederick Petty | ALABAMA A&M | BESSEMER, AL
  • Rakiya Battle | ALABAMA A&M | HARVEST, AL
  • Marcus Merriweather | ALABAMA A&M | PINSON, AL
  • CJ Fisher | NORTH FLORIDA | MIAMI, FL
  • Demetrius Henry | LA SALLE | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Ray Robinson | NORTHERN ARIZONA | DEERFIELD BEACH, FL
  • Anthony Wilson | KENNESAW STATE | MIAMI, FL
  • Joshua Floyd | SAVANNAH STATE | MIRAMAR, FL
  • Davonta Jordan | BUFFALO | COCOA, FL
  • Matt Milon | WILLIAM & MARY | OVIEDO, FL
  • Maurice Smith | WESTERN CAROLINA | LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL
  • Jose Morales | PRINCETON | MIRAMAR, FL

SAMFORD BULLDOGS (HUNTSVILLE, AL)

  • Khwan Fore | RICHMOND
  • Gerron Scissum | JAMES MADISON
  • Justin Hopkins | SAMFORD
  • William Powell | SEATTLE U.
  • Alex Peters | SAMFORD | MOUNTAIN BROOK, AL
  • Eric Adams | SAMFORD | HOOVER, AL
  • Alex Thompson | SAMFORD | DOTHAN, AL
  • Triston Chambers | SAMFORD | COLD SPRINGS, AL
  • Gerald Smith | SAMFORD | CARBON HILL, AL
  • Spencer Rivers | UC IRVINE | WINTER PARK, FL
  • Perry Francois | TEXAS A&M-CC | NORTH MIAMI, FL
  • DJ Laster | GARDNER-WEBB | PENSACOLA, FL
  • Eddie Keith II | TOWSON | EDGEWATER, FL
  • Evan Hinson | SOUTH CAROLINA | DELTONA, FL
  • Chris Mejia | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA | HIALEAH GARDENS, FL
  • Marquill Smith | SAN FRANCISCO | MIAMI, FL

JACKSONVILLE STATE GAMECOCKS (JACKSONVILLE, AL)

  • Des Curry | JACKSONVILLE STATE
  • Desmond Williams | FLORIDA A&M | ATMORE, AL
  • Ethan Stair | MERCER | HAZEL GREEN, AL
  • Xavier Williams | TENNESSEE STATE | FAIRFIELD, AL
  • LaBarrius Hill | MCNEESE STATE | PARRISH, AL
  • Lamonte Turner | TENNESSEE | FLORENCE, AL
  • Jeff Garrett | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | GADSDEN, AL
  • Jerome Merritt | BRADLEY | HUDSON, FL
  • Josh Ferguson | WINTHROP | MIAMI, FL
  • Mike Green | NORTHERN ARIZONA | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Derric Jean | LOUISIANA TECH | MIAMI, FL
  • Marlon Daniel | SAVANNAH STATE | ORLANDO, FL
  • Marvin Jean-Pierre | UL-MONROE | POMPANO BEACH, FL
  • Savonte Frazier | TENNESSEE TECH | LAKE WALES, FL
  • Maurice Howard | ALCORN STATE | QUINCY, FL
  • Justin Perez | AMERICAN UNIV. | MIAMI, FL

SOUTH ALABAMA JAGUARS (MOBILE, AL)

  • TJ Lang | AUBURN
  • Divine Myles | STETSON
  • Trayvon Reed | TEXAS SOUTHERN
  • Dylan Smith | ARIZONA
  • Kevin Morris | SOUTH ALABAMA | DOTHAN, AL
  • Nick Davis | SOUTH ALABAMA | MT. VERNON, AL
  • John Pettway | SOUTH ALABAMA | SAFFORD, AL
  • Ethan Haslam | SOUTH ALABAMA | LITHIA, FL
  • Brandon Gonzalez | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA | PUNTA GORDA, FL
  • Rodney Hunter | COLUMBIA | CAPE CORAL, FL
  • Keyshawn Evans | ILLINOIS STATE | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Antwain Johnson | MIDDLE TENNESSEE | GREENWOOD, FL
  • Julius Johnson | RICHMOND | COCOA, FL
  • Tre Clark | FURMAN | PALMETTO, FL
  • Joseph Lopez | SACRED HEART | MIAMI, FL

ALABAMA STATE HORNETS (MONTGOMERY, AL)

  • Darian Adams | TROY
  • Tony Armstrong | ALABAMA STATE
  • Brandon Austin | ALABAMA
  • Reginald Gee | ALABAMA STATE
  • Ken’Darrius Hamilton | TENNESSEE STATE
  • Demetrius Houston | ALABAMA STATE
  • Reginald Miller | ALABAMA A&M
  • Brandon Murphy | INDIANA STATE
  • Austin Rogers | ALABAMA STATE
  • Steve Rogers | ALABAMA STATE
  • Joe Strugg | MISSISSIPPI STATE
  • Cliff Thomas, Jr. | HIGH POINT
  • Torloft Thomas | ALABAMA STATE
  • Terrance LeFlore | ALABAMA STATE | WETUMPKA, AL
  • Rodney Simeon | ALABAMA STATE | MIAMI, FL
  • Devante Pope | ALABAMA STATE | PENSACOLA, FL

TROY TROJANS (TROY, AL)

  • Joshua Boykin | TROY | ENTERPRISE, AL
  • Wesley Person | TROY | BRANTLEY, AL
  • Alex Hicks | TROY | SEALE, AL
  • Xavier Moon | MOREHEAD STATE | GOODWATER, AL
  • Trevond Barnes | HAMPTON | LAFAYETTE, AL
  • Walter Jones | UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY | NEWBERN, AL
  • Quinton Campbell | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI | WILMER, AL
  • Corey Brown | NORTHERN ARIZONA | HOLLYWOOD, FL
  • Brandon Miller | GARDNER-WEBB | ORLANDO, FL
  • Reggie Oliver | QUINNIPIAC | APOPKA, FL
  • Matt Hein | ILLINOIS STATE | WINDERMERE, FL
  • DJ Bryant | UT-ARLINGTON | SARASOTA, FL
  • Kamil Williams | SAVANNAH STATE | PALM BEACH, FL
  • Giovanni Fraser | IUPUI | CORAL SPRINGS, FL
  • Charles Ruisem Jr. | FORT WAYNE | GLEN ST. MARY, FL

ALABAMA CRIMSON TIDE (TUSCALOOSA, AL)

  • James Currington | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
  • Jordan Giles | UMKC
  • Kevin Holland | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
  • Riley Norris | ALABAMA | ALBERTVILLE, AL
  • Lawson Schaffer | ALABAMA | CULLMAN, AL
  • Jimmie Taylor | ALABAMA | GREENSBORO, AL
  • Donta Hall | ALABAMA | LUVERNE, AL
  • Dazon Ingram | ALABAMA | THEODORE, AL
  • Spencer Newman | NC STATE | DAPHNE, AL
  • Isaac Haas | PURDUE | HOKES BLUFF, AL
  • E.J. Datcher | MISSISSIPPI STATE | HARPERSVILLE, AL
  • Vince Holmes | JAMES MADISON | JUPITER, FL
  • Cortez Edwards | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI | KISSIMMEE, FL
  • Brock Stephenson | UCF | MIAMI, FL
  • Joe Kirby | RICHMOND | PINES, FL

NORTHERN ARIZONA LUMBERJACKS (FLAGSTAFF, AZ)

  • Chris Bowling | NORTHERN ARIZONA | GILBERT, AZ
  • Kye de Laveaga | NORTHERN ARIZONA | SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • Steven Stanley | NORTHERN ARIZONA | PHOENIX, AZ
  • Brock Gardner | LIBERTY | CHANDLER, AZ
  • Brandon Brown | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | LAVEEN, AZ
  • Jake Toolson | UTAH VALLEY | GILBERT, AZ
  • Tommy Kuhse | SAINT MARY’S | MESA, AZ
  • Andrew Ekmark | STANFORD | PARADISE VALLEY, AZ
  • Kenneth Arrick II | PEPPERDINE | SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • Will Goff | BOSTON UNIV. | SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • Nick Allen | UT-SAN ANTONIO | SURPRISE, AZ
  • Elston Jones | UC IRVINE | GOODYEAR, AZ
  • Kenzo Nudo | GRAND CANYON | SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • Maurice Kirby | LOYOLA (IL) | CHANDLER, AZ
  • Devin Kirby | MONTANA STATE | CHANDLER, AZ

GRAND CANYON ANTELOPES (PHOENIX, AZ)

  • Michael Bibby | SOUTH FLORIDA
  • Zylan Cheatham | SAN DIEGO STATE
  • Brandon Clarke | SAN JOSE STATE
  • Caius Covrig | LONGWOOD
  • TK Edogi | TULSA
  • Michael Humphrey | STANFORD
  • Gino Littles | UT-SAN ANTONIO
  • Jeff Lowery | CENTRAL ARKANSAS
  • John Marshall | SOUTHERN UTAH
  • Dorian Pickens | STANFORD
  • Pablo Rivas | NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
  • Lyrik Shreiner | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
  • Paul Watson | FRESNO STATE
  • Holland Woods | PENN STATE
  • Zach Green | MONTANA STATE | GILBERT, AZ

ARIZONA STATE SUN DEVILS (TEMPE, AZ)

  • Casey Benson | OREGON
  • Richaud Gittens | WEBER STATE
  • Calaen Robinson | PORTLAND STATE
  • Tyrell Henderson | PORTLAND STATE
  • Connor MacDougall | NEW MEXICO
  • Grant Fogerty | ARIZONA STATE | SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • Kodi Justice | ARIZONA STATE | MESA, AZ
  • Austin Witherill | ARIZONA STATE | GILBERT, AZ
  • Andre Adams | ARIZONA STATE | AVONDALE, AZ
  • Jordan Howard | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | CHANDLER, AZ
  • Jaron Hopkins | FRESNO STATE | MESA, AZ
  • Elijah Thomas | SAINT MARY’S | PEORIA, AZ
  • Sam Jones | PENN | GILBERT, AZ
  • Payton Dastrup | BYU | MESA, AZ
  • Klay Stall | UTAH STATE | CHANDLER, AZ

The Grand Canyon duo of DeWayne Russell (above) and Joshua Braun would remain united, only this time they’d be playing for Sean Miller at Arizona. (Source: BVT News)

ARIZONA WILDCATS (TUCSON, AZ)

  • Talbott Denny | ARIZONA
  • Terrence Johnson | JAMES MADISON
  • Austin Nehls | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE
  • Nate Renfro | SAN FRANCISCO
  • Brendan Rumel | PORTLAND STATE
  • Tim Kempton | LEHIGH | SCOTTSDALE, AZ
  • DeWayne Russell | GRAND CANYON | PEORIA, AZ
  • Mitch Lightfoot | KANSAS | GILBERT, AZ
  • Joshua Braun | GRAND CANYON | ANTHEM, AZ
  • A.J. Hess | SOUTH DAKOTA STATE | CAREFREE, AZ
  • Markus Howard | MARQUETTE | CHANDLER, AZ
  • Matt O’Boyle | APPALACHIAN STATE | PEORIA, AZ
  • Ryan Richardson | WEBER STATE | CHANDLER, AZ
  • Cameron Satterwhite | LOYOLA (MD) | GILBERT, AZ
  • Collin Weaver | NEVADA | GLENDALE, AZ

CENTRAL ARKANSAS BEARS (CONWAY, AR)

  • Justin Leon | FLORIDA
  • Ethan Lee | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | CAMDEN, AR
  • Tyler Simmons | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | GREENBRIER, AR
  • Jordan Grant | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | HARRISON, AR
  • Mitchell Smith | MISSOURI | VAN BUREN, AR
  • Torry Butler | SAM HOUSTON STATE | MONTICELLO, AR
  • Dayshawn Watkins | LITTLE ROCK | NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR
  • Trey Lenox | ABILENE CHRISTIAN | HOT SPRINGS, AR
  • Dederick Lee | SOUTH ALABAMA | CLARKSVILLE, AR
  • Shandon Goldman | LITTLE ROCK | EVANSVILLE, AR
  • Trey Knight III | INDIANA STATE | CEDAR PARK, TX
  • Jerami Grace | MURRAY STATE | DALLAS, TX
  • Gavin Sabo | NEW ORLEANS | BAYTOWN, TX
  • Bola Alada | UT-SAN ANTONIO | PLANO, TX
  • Albert Christensson | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | LUND, SWEDEN

ARKANSAS RAZORBACKS (FAYETTEVILLE, AR)

  • Tyler McCullough | MISSOURI STATE
  • Manuale Watkins | ARKANSAS
  • Payton Willis | VANDERBILT
  • Anton Beard | ARKANSAS | NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR
  • Trey Thompson | ARKANSAS | MADISON, AR
  • RJ Glasper | ARKANSAS | FORREST CITY, AR
  • Malik Monk | KENTUCKY | LEPANTO, AR
  • Payton Henson | VERMONT | SILOAM SPRINGS, AR
  • I.J. Ready | MISSISSIPPI STATE | RIXEY, AR
  • Aaron Ross | TEXAS TECH | NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR
  • Tre’Shaun Fletcher | TOLEDO | WILMAR, AR
  • Hunter Summy | SAN DIEGO | SOUTHLAKE, TX
  • Oliver Powell | LOUISIANA TECH | ROWLETT, TX
  • Moses Kingsley | ARKANSAS | ABUJA, NIGERIA

ARKANSAS STATE RED WOLVES (JONESBORO, AR)

  • Marquise Pointer | COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
  • Kahron Ross | LEHIGH
  • Joe’Randle Toliver | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF
  • Jake Scoggins | ARKANSAS STATE | BENTON, AR
  • Tamas Bruce | ARKANSAS STATE | OSCEOLA, AR
  • Sam Dunkum | CREIGHTON | NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR
  • Tanner Hamilton | NORTHWESTERN STATE | TEXARKANA, AR
  • Austin Reaves | WICHITA STATE | NEWARK, AR
  • Nick Smith | BELMONT | BENTONVILLE, AR
  • Colin Just | HOUSTON BAPTIST | MAGNOLIA, TX
  • Jeremy Peck | DREXEL | HOUSTON, TX
  • Chase Miller | MIDDLE TENNESSEE | DALLAS, TX
  • Jack Gordon | CORNELL | DALLAS, TX
  • Mark Crowe | CAL POLY | DALLAS, TX
  • Salif Boudie | ARKANSAS STATE | MALI, WEST AFRICA
  • Jahmiah Simmons | ARKANSAS STATE | ST. THOMAS, VIRGIN ISLANDS

LITTLE ROCK TROJANS (LITTLE ROCK, AR)

  • KeVaughn Allen | FLORIDA
  • Brandon Brady | LITTLE ROCK
  • Keith Charleston | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
  • Dusty Hannahs | ALABAMA
  • Andre Jones | LITTLE ROCK
  • Lawson Korita | TULSA
  • Daryl Macon | ARKANSAS
  • Ryan Pippins | LITTLE ROCK
  • Kelvin Robinson | APPALACHIAN STATE
  • Brandon Vanover | CENTRAL ARKANSAS
  • Drake Wilks | GRAMBLING
  • Shawn Williams | EAST CAROLINA
  • Stetson Billings | LITTLE ROCK | STRONG, AR
  • Jalen Jackson | LITTLE ROCK | WEST MEMPHIS, AR
  • Lis Shoshi | LITTLE ROCK | PEJE, KOSOVO
  • Damir Hazdic | LITTLE ROCK | SARAJEVO, BOSNIA

ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF GOLDEN LIONS (PINE BLUFF, AR)

  • Ben Marcus | LITTLE ROCK
  • J’Breun Sprinkle | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | WHITE HALL, AR
  • Travon Harper | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | MCNEIL, AR
  • Trent Steen | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | FORREST CITY, AR
  • Darian Harris | ORAL ROBERTS | SPRINGDALE, AR
  • Alex Foree | TULSA | FORT SMITH, AR
  • Keljin Blevins | MONTANA STATE | HOT SPRINGS, AR
  • Maxwell Omili | WESTERN MICHIGAN | BENTON, AR
  • Tyrik Dixon | MONTANA STATE | BENTONVILLE, AR
  • Jalen Harris | LOUISIANA TECH | DUNCANVILLE, TX
  • Scott Muirhead | UT-ARLINGTON | ENNIS, TX
  • Cedric Turner | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | HOUSTON, TX
  • Davon Clare | CAL STATE FULLERTON | KILLEEN, TX
  • Laquarious Paige | INDIANA STATE | WEST ORANGE, TX
  • Marquese Grayson | ALBANY | TOMBALL, TX

CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD ROADRUNNERS (BAKERSFIELD, CA)

  • Milan Acquaah | WASHINGTON STATE
  • Brey Barnes | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD
  • Richard Bivens | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
  • Braxton Huggins | NEW MEXICO STATE
  • Rashad Jackson | PORTLAND
  • Shon Briggs | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD | BRENTWOOD, CA
  • Deontae North | PORTLAND STATE | CORONA, CA
  • Mario Dunn | MONTANA | OAKLAND, CA
  • Donovan Mitchell | WAKE FOREST | CLOVIS, CA
  • Brian Garrett | HAWAII | SAN CARLOS, CA
  • Dontae Caldwell | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE | SANTA ANA, CA
  • Mike Thomas | HAWAII | WOODLAND HILLS, CA
  • J. Cage | OREGON | SANTA ANA, CA
  • Sayeed Pridgett | MONTANA | OAKLAND, CA
  • Tommy McCarthy | HARVARD | RANCHO SANTA FE, CA

CALIFORNIA GOLDEN BEARS (BERKELEY, CA)

  • Marcus Lee | CALIFORNIA | ANTIOCH, CA
  • Cole Welle | CALIFORNIA | APTOS, CA
  • Roman Davis | CALIFORNIA | CARSON, CA
  • Nick Hamilton | CALIFORNIA | INGLEWOOD, CA
  • Koko Kurdoghlian | CALIFORNIA | LA CANADA, CA
  • Ivan Rabb | CALIFORNIA | OAKLAND, CA
  • Kameron Rooks | CALIFORNIA | SAN MARCOS, CA
  • Jabari Bird | CALIFORNIA | VALLEJO, CA
  • Lonzo Ball | UCLA | CHINO HILLS, CA
  • Chance Comanche | ARIZONA | BEVERLY HILLS, CA
  • Katin Reinhardt | MARQUETTE | DANA POINT, CA
  • Jordan McLaughlin | USC | ETIWANDA, CA
  • Chandler Hutchison | BOISE STATE | MISSION VIEJO, CA
  • Cameron Oliver | NEVADA | OAKLAND, CA
  • Malik Fitts | SOUTH FLORIDA | RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA

UC DAVIS AGGIES (DAVIS, CA)

  • Lawrence White | UC DAVIS | BURBANK, CA
  • Michael Onyebalu | UC DAVIS | INGLEWOOD, CA
  • Peter Hewitt | UC DAVIS | MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA
  • Rogers Printup | UC DAVIS | ORANGE, CA
  • J.T. Adenrele | UC DAVIS | ROSEVILLE, CA
  • AJ John | UC DAVIS | SANTA ROSA, CA
  • Gabe Bealer | UTAH | ANTELOPE, CA
  • Mike Nwabuzor | UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY | BELLFLOWER, CA
  • Iziahiah Sweeney | NORTHWESTERN STATE | COMPTON, CA
  • Larry Bush | UNLV | CALABASAS, CA
  • Zach Cameron | KENNESAW STATE | SACRAMENTO, CA
  • Jake Killingsworth | COLUMBIA | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA
  • Ky Feldman | SYRACUSE | AGOURA HILLS, CA
  • Ismail Ali | BOWLING GREEN | SOUTH HAYWOOD, CA
  • David Guinn | BYU | MURRIETA, CA

Bennie Boatwright would remain on the West Coast, but would move from Los Angeles to Fresno and join the Bulldogs. (Source: Reign of Troy)

FRESNO STATE BULLDOGS (FRESNO, CA)

  • Chris Seeley | UTAH
  • Bryson Williams | FRESNO STATE
  • Johnny McWilliams | FRESNO STATE | SAN MARCOS, CA
  • Ryan Beddeo | FRESNO STATE | VALENCIA, CA
  • Bennie Boatwright | USC | MISSION HILLS, CA
  • Malcolm Drumwright | JACKSONVILLE STATE | RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • Thomas Welsh | UCLA | REDONDO BEACH, CA
  • T.J. Wallace | PACIFIC | STOCKTON, CA
  • Zach Nelson | UTAH VALLEY | YUBA CITY, CA
  • Randy Onwuasor | SOUTHERN UTAH | INGLEWOOD, CA
  • Derick Newton | STETSON | BEVERLY HILLS, CA
  • Kendall Smith | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE | ANTIOCH, CA
  • Josh Ajayi | SOUTH ALABAMA | EL MONTE, CA
  • Brandon Randolph | UTAH VALLEY | INGLEWOOD, CA
  • Terrence Phillips | MINNESOTA | ORANGE COUNTY, CA

CAL STATE FULLERTON TITANS (FULLERTON, CA)

  • Austen Owosika | CAL STATE FULLERTON | CHINO HILLS, CA
  • Khalil Ahmad | CAL STATE FULLERTON | CORONA, CA
  • Jose Garcia Gonzalez | CAL STATE FULLERTON | LOS ALAMITOS, CA
  • Jamal Smith | CAL STATE FULLERTON | MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • Tre’ Coggins | CAL STATE FULLERTON | SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA
  • Dwight Ramos | CAL STATE FULLERTON | WEST COVINA, CA
  • Jack Williams | PACIFIC | PORTER RANCH, CA
  • Brandon Lawrence | ST. JOHN’S | UNION CITY, CA
  • Jordan Cohen | LEHIGH | TARZANA, CA
  • Malcolm Regisford | COLGATE | WOODLAND HILLS, CA
  • Andrew Bastien | UTAH VALLEY | TUSTIN, CA
  • Jordan Naughton | WYOMING | RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • Oscar Frayer | GRAND CANYON | OAKLAND, CA
  • Kennedy Edwards | ARMY WEST POINT | NORTHRIDGE, CA
  • Sam Averbuck | WYOMING | SANTA ROSA, CA

UC IRVINE ANTEATERS (IRVINE, CA)

  • Nick Hornsby | SACRAMENTO STATE
  • Charlie Noebel | OREGON
  • Kavaughn Scott | LOYOLA (MD)
  • Mario Soto | EASTERN WASHINGTON
  • Eyassu Worku | UC IRVINE | ARTESIA, CA
  • Jonathan Galloway | UC IRVINE | BRENTWOOD, CA
  • Evan Leonard | UC IRVINE | CERRITOS, CA
  • John Edgar, Jr. | UC IRVINE | CHINO HILLS, CA
  • Tommy Rutherford | UC IRVINE | EL CAJON, CA
  • Brad Greene | UC IRVINE | LONE PINE, CA
  • Brandon Smith | UC IRVINE | SANTA ANA, CA
  • Jaron Martin | UC IRVINE | SUNLAND, CA
  • Adam Liberman | UC IRVINE | VALLEY VILLAGE, CA
  • DJ Clayton | ILLINOIS STATE | OAKLAND, CA
  • Bishop Mency | RICE | CHINO HILLS, CA

LONG BEACH STATE 49ERS (LONG BEACH, CA)

  • Jordan Bell | OREGON
  • Kyle Benton | NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
  • Drew Buggs | HAWAII
  • Jordan Dallas | WEBER STATE
  • Tavrion Dawson | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
  • KJ Feagin | SANTA CLARA
  • Kameron Murrell | GEORGE MASON
  • Roschon Prince | LONG BEACH STATE
  • Jamal Watson | MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE
  • LaRond Williams | LONG BEACH STATE
  • Justin Bibbins | LONG BEACH STATE | CARSON, CA
  • Jordan Griffin | LONG BEACH STATE | CORONA, CA
  • Barry Ogalue | LONG BEACH STATE | ELK GROVE, CA
  • Noah Blackwell | LONG BEACH STATE | ROSEVILLE, CA
  • Anson Moye | LONG BEACH STATE | THOUSAND OAKS, CA

CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE MATADORS (LOS ANGELES, CA)

  • Anthony Swan | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
  • Reggie Theus, Jr., | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
  • Nick Reese | NORTH CAROLINA A&T
  • Quentin Shropshire | LONG BEACH STATE
  • Jared Chatham | CENTRAL ARKANSAS
  • JoJo Fallas | CORNELL
  • Kajon Mack | TENNESSEE TECH
  • Jordan Poydras | UTAH VALLEY
  • D.J. Ursery | PACIFIC
  • Caleb Martin | PEPPERDINE
  • Devonte Klines | MONTANA STATE
  • Ountae Campbell | FRESNO STATE
  • Dennis Ashley | MAINE
  • Andre Ferguson | PORTLAND
  • Mehran Nazarian | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE | HAWTHORNE, CA

LOYOLA MARYMOUNT LIONS (LOS ANGELES, CA)

  • Brodricks Jones | WYOMING
  • Julian Harrell | EASTERN WASHINGTON
  • Darryl Matthews | HAWAII
  • Nick Stover | SOUTH ALABAMA
  • Ian Carter | DARTMOUTH
  • Donald Gipson | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
  • Max Hazzard | UC IRVINE
  • Lamond Murray, Jr. | PEPPERDINE
  • Cameron Young | QUINNIPIAC
  • Matthew Grant | DETROIT MERCY
  • Devearl Ramsey | NEVADA
  • Ausar Madison | HOWARD
  • Perris Hicks | FORDHAM
  • Jeffrey McClendon | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | PASADENA, CA
  • Jamir Andrews | ALBANY | LIVEMORE, CA

UCLA BRUINS (LOS ANGELES, CA)

  • Zena Edosomwan | HARVARD
  • Josh Hearlihy | VERMONT
  • Xavier Johnson | COLORADO
  • Charles Wilson-Fisher | HAMPTON
  • Keith Fisher III | SAN JOSE STATE
  • Jerrold Smith | UCLA
  • Isaac Hamilton | UCLA
  • Parker Jackson-Cartwright | ARIZONA
  • Jordan Mathews | GONZAGA
  • Stephen Thompson, Jr. | OREGON STATE
  • Leland Green | HAWAII
  • Alex Copeland | YALE
  • Gary Chivichyan | IDAHO STATE
  • Kris Alford | DREXEL
  • Armani Dodson | UCLA | FONTANA, CA

USC TROJANS (LOS ANGELES, CA)

  • Idy Diallo | UC RIVERSIDE
  • Vance Jackson | CONNECTICUT
  • Terrell Carter II | FRESNO STATE
  • Maxwell Kupchak | UC SANTA BARBARA
  • Charlie Hall | NORTHEASTERN
  • Derryck Thornton | USC
  • Tyler Dorsey | OREGON
  • Tra Holder | ARIZONA STATE
  • London Perrantes | VIRGINIA
  • Namon Wright | COLORADO
  • Chance Murray | UC RIVERSIDE
  • Jahmel Taylor | FRESNO STATE
  • Jonathan Bell | NICHOLLS
  • Brandon Boyd | IDAHO STATE
  • De’Anthony Melton | USC | NORTH HOLLYWOOD, CA

PEPPERDINE WAVES (MALIBU, CA)

  • Stone Gettings | CORNELL
  • Max Heidegger | UC SANTA BARBARA
  • Jeremy Lieberman | WYOMING
  • Chris Reyes | PEPPERDINE | LA VERNE, CA
  • Amadi Udenyi | PEPPERDINE | OAKLAND, CA
  • Eric Cooper, Jr. | PEPPERDINE | ONTARIO, CA
  • Jeremy Major | PEPPERDINE | PASADENA, CA
  • Kameron Edwards | PEPPERDINE | RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • Kaijae Yee-Stephens | PEPPERDINE | SANTA CRUZ, CA
  • Payton Banks | PENN STATE | ORANGE, CA
  • Blake Hamilton | BUFFALO | PASADENA, CA
  • Kyle Leufroy | LEHIGH | PASADENA, CA
  • Jonah Mathews | USC | SANTA MONICA, CA
  • Keonta Vernon | GRAND CANYON | TULARE, CA
  • Cameron Curry | BOSTON UNIV. | WEST COVINA, CA

SAINT MARY’S GAELS (MORAGA, CA)

  • Matt O’Reilly | BUCKNELL
  • Jordan Ford | SAINT MARY’S | FOLSOM, CA
  • Dan Sheets | SAINT MARY’S | SAN RAMON, CA
  • Eric Stuteville | SACRAMENTO STATE | ORANGEVALE, CA
  • Christian Ellis | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | OAKLAND, CA
  • Isaac Neilson | UTAH VALLEY | MISSION VIEJO, CA
  • Phil Fayne | ILLINOIS STATE | ELK GROVE, CA
  • Rex Pflueger | NOTRE DAME | DANA POINT, CA
  • Kyron Cartwright | PROVIDENCE | COMPTON, CA
  • Ike Anigbogu | UCLA | CORONA, CA
  • Cole Huff | CREIGHTON | ALTADENA, CA
  • Grant Vermeer | NAVY | MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA
  • Bryan Alberts | GONZAGA | NORTHRIDGE, CA
  • Jordan Hill | WISCONSIN | PASADENA, CA
  • Jacob Lunsford | DENVER | CLAYTON, CA

UC RIVERSIDE HIGHLANDERS (RIVERSIDE, CA)

  • Dikymbe Martin | UC RIVERSIDE
  • Deshon Taylor | FRESNO STATE
  • Marcus Berkley | UC RIVERSIDE | GARDEN GROVE, CA
  • Dominick Pickett | UC RIVERSIDE | MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • James Jackson | UC RIVERSIDE | SPRING VALLEY, CA
  • Brandon Rosser | UC RIVERSIDE | TEMECULA, CA
  • Koh Flippin | UC RIVERSIDE | TORRANCE, CA
  • DJ Sylvester | UC RIVERSIDE | VICTORVILLE, CA
  • James McGee | SOUTHERN UTAH | SAN CLEMENTE, CA
  • Devenir Duruisseau | WASHINGTON | PALMDALE, CA
  • Dontay Bassett | FLORIDA | OAKLAND, CA
  • Khalil Fuller | NORTH TEXAS | MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • Jayce Johnson | UTAH | MISSION VIEJO, CA
  • Dusty Baker | WEBER STATE | COTO DE CAZA, CA
  • Chris Barnes | UTEP | COMPTON, CA

SACRAMENTO STATE HORNETS (SACRAMENTO, CA)

  • David Cunningham | NEVADA
  • Samer Dhillon | USC
  • Darius Graham | UC DAVIS
  • Evan Gross | OREGON
  • Ike Iroegbu | WASHINGTON STATE
  • UC Iroegbu | STONY BROOK
  • Darin Johnson | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
  • Ryan Manning | AIR FORCE
  • Malik Pope | SAN DIEGO STATE
  • Christian Terrell | UC SANTA BARBARA
  • Malik Thames | UC RIVERSIDE
  • D’Erryl Williams | SAN DIEGO STATE
  • D.J. Wilson | MICHIGAN
  • Solomon Young | IOWA STATE
  • Trevis Jackson | SACRAMENTO STATE | SANTA MONICA, CA

SAN DIEGO TOREROS (SAN DIEGO, CA)

  • Jamal Aytes | BYU
  • Tim Harrison | RICE
  • Brynton Lemar | UC DAVIS
  • Joe Rahon | SAINT MARY’S
  • Evan FItzner | SAINT MARY’S
  • Dane Norman | AIR FORCE
  • Jack Beach | GONZAGA
  • Eric Monroe | YALE
  • Justin Davis | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD
  • Isaiah Pineiro | SAN DIEGO | AUBURN, CA
  • Anthony Townes | PACIFIC | MODESTO, CA
  • Alec Wulff | UCLA | LAGUNA BEACH, CA
  • Isaac Wulff | UCLA | LAGUNA BEACH, CA
  • Bryce Peters | COLORADO | LA PUENTE, CA
  • Blair Orr | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE | CAMARILLO, CA

     

SAN DIEGO STATE AZTECS (SAN DIEGO, CA)

  • Trey Kell | SAN DIEGO STATE
  • Matt Shrigley | SAN DIEGO STATE
  • Niksha Federico | SAN DIEGO STATE
  • Dylan Osetkowski | TEXAS
  • Marcus Graves | SACRAMENTO STATE
  • Ryan Smith | TULANE
  • Justin Moore | GEORGIA TECH
  • Dalton Soffer | SETON HALL
  • Paulo Cruz | ARIZONA
  • Max Hoetzel | SAN DIEGO STATE | CALABASAS, CA
  • Dakarai Allen | SAN DIEGO STATE | ELK GROVE, CA
  • Devin Watson | SAN DIEGO STATE | OCEANSIDE, CA
  • Jeremy Hemsley | SAN DIEGO STATE | RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • Ben Perez | SAN DIEGO STATE | SAN MARCOS, CA
  • Kendall Jackson | COLUMBIA | UNION CITY, CA

SAN FRANCISCO DONS (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)

  • Dominic Artis | UTEP
  • Stephen Domingo | CALIFORNIA
  • Will Emery | DARTMOUTH
  • Troy Rike | WAKE FOREST
  • Josue Salaam | BETHUNE COOKMAN
  • Jiday Ugbaja | SACRAMENTO STATE
  • Darien Williams | ST. JOHN’S
  • Frankie Ferrari | SAN FRANCISCO | BURLINGAME, CA
  • Nick Loew | SAN FRANCISCO | BURLINGAME, CA
  • Jordan Ratinho | SAN FRANCISCO | LIVERMORE, CA
  • Jimbo Lull | SAN FRANCISCO | MANHATTAN BEACH, CA
  • Sasha French | SAN FRANCISCO | NAPA, CA
  • Andre Spight | NORTHERN COLORADO | BURBANK, CA
  • Charles Callison | WASHINGTON STATE | MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • Mac Hoffman | ARMY WEST POINT | PLEASANTON, CA

SAN JOSE STATE SPARTANS (SAN JOSE, CA)

  • Akil Douglas | SANTA CLARA
  • Ben Kone | OREGON STATE
  • Blair Mendy | STONY BROOK
  • Terrell Brown | SAN JOSE STATE | HAYWARD, CA
  • Ashtin Chastain | SAN JOSE STATE | NORCO, CA
  • Isaiah Nichols | SAN JOSE STATE | OXNARD, CA
  • Gary Williams, Jr. | SAN JOSE STATE | VALLEJO, CA
  • Joey Frenchwood | LAMAR | NEWARK, CA
  • Don MuepoKelly | SOUTH ALABAMA | FONTANA, CA
  • Michael Oguine | MONTANA | CHATSWORTH, CA
  • Jordan Strawberry | MERCER | ANAHEIM, CA
  • JoJo McGlaston | BRADLEY | DUBLIN, CA
  • Leland King II | NEVADA | INGLEWOOD, CA
  • Christian Juzang | HARVARD | TARZANA, CA
  • Eli Chuha | NEW MEXICO STATE | REDLANDS, CA

CAL POLY MUSTANGS (SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA)

  • Trevor John | CAL POLY | DANVILLE, CA
  • Josh Mishler | CAL POLY | FOUNTAIN VALLEY, CA
  • Aleks Abrams | CAL POLY | NEWBURY PARK, CA
  • Victor Joseph | CAL POLY | RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • Alec Raven | CAL POLY | SANTA ROSA, CA
  • Kyle Toth | CAL POLY | SUNNYVALE, CA
  • Marcus Jackson | RICE | ACTON, CA
  • Isaiah Jones | DETROIT MERCY | ANTELOPE, CA
  • Travis Fuller | BROWN | ENCINITAS, CA
  • Solomon Hainna | EVANSVILLE | INGLEWOOD, CA
  • Kendall Small | PACIFIC | LAKEWOOD, CA
  • Dylan Fleming | USC | MORENO VALLEY, CA
  • Joe Furstinger | NEW MEXICO | RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, CA
  • Matt Battaglia | SACRAMENTO STATE | EL DORADO HILLS, CA
  • Ryan Hiepler | LIBERTY | CAMARILLO, CA

UC SANTA BARBARA GAUCHOS (SANTA BARBARA, CA)

  • Bolden Brace | NORTHEASTERN
  • Nick Busch | SAN DIEGO
  • Kevin Hempy | PEPPERDINE
  • Eric Childress | UC SANTA BARBARA | HAWTHORNE, CA
  • Clifton Powell | UC SANTA BARBARA | LADERA HEIGHTS, CA
  • J.D. Slajchert | UC SANTA BARBARA | OAK PARK, CA
  • Jalen Canty | UC SANTA BARBARA | OAKLAND, CA
  • Scotty Harris | UC SANTA BARBARA | PORTOLA VALLEY, CA
  • Tide Osifeso | UC SANTA BARBARA | RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA
  • Sam Walters | UC SANTA BARBARA | SOQUEL, CA
  • Gabe Vincent | UC SANTA BARBARA | STOCKTON, CA
  • Paris Austin | BOISE STATE | OAKLAND, CA
  • Lew Stallworth | UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY | NEWHALL, CA
  • Conor Clifford | WASHINGTON STATE | HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA
  • Ryan Murphy | CHARLOTTE | CALABASAS, CA

SANTA CLARA BRONCOS (SANTA CLARA, CA)

  • Evan Crawford | SANTA CLARA | ALTADENA, CA
  • Evan Wardlow | SANTA CLARA | LAKE VIEW TERRACE, CA
  • Matt Hauser | SANTA CLARA | THOUSAND OAKS, CA
  • Will Burkett | SANTA CLARA | WATSONVILLE, CA
  • Grant Lozoya | STETSON | WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA
  • Admassu Williams | PRAIRIE VIEW A&M | SANTA MONICA, CA
  • Ako Kaluna | NORTHERN ARIZONA | SANTA CLARITA, CA
  • Henry Welsh | HARVARD | REDONDO BEACH, CA
  • Aubrey Dawkins | UCF | PALO ALTO, CA
  • Jordan Bell | NORTHWESTERN STATE | INGLEWOOD, CA
  • Lindsey Drew | NEVADA | ENCINO, CA
  • Sedrick Barefield | UTAH | CORONA, CA
  • RaySean Scott, Jr. | FLORIDA GULF COAST | COMPTON, CA
  • Jared Harper | FAIRFIELD | BEVERLY HILLS, CA
  • Malik Marquetti | UL-LAFAYETTE | COMPTON, CA

STANFORD CARDINAL (STANFORD, CA)

  • Grant Verhoeven | STANFORD | HANFORD, CA
  • Robert Cartwright | STANFORD | PASADENA, CA
  • Trevor Stanback | STANFORD | PASADENA, CA
  • Cameron Walker | STANFORD | SANTA MARIA, CA
  • Justin Simon | ST. JOHN’S | TEMECULA, CA
  • Justin Strings | SACRAMENTO STATE | CARSON, CA
  • Aaron Holiday | UCLA | CHATSWOTH, CA
  • TJ Leaf | UCLA | EL CAJON, CA
  • Khy Kabellis | NORTH DAKOTA STATE | ESCONDIDO, CA
  • Chimezie Metu | USC | LAWNDALE, CA
  • Ray Bowles | PACIFIC | MODESTO, CA
  • Elijah Brown | NEW MEXICO | ORANGE COUNTY, CA
  • Noah Allen | HAWAII | PACIFIC GROVE, CA
  • Miye Oni | YALE | PORTER RANCH, CA
  • Charlie Tooley | NEVADA | GRANITE BAY, CA

COLORADO BUFFALOES (BOUDLER, CO)

  • Frank Ryder | SAN DIEGO
  • Garrett Turner | SAN FRANCISCO
  • Brent Wrapp | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD
  • Dallas Walton | COLORADO | AURORA, CO
  • Mitch Lombard | COLORADO | CASTLE PINES, CO
  • Wesley Gordon | COLORADO | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Josh Repine | COLORADO | ENGLEWOOD, CO
  • Derrick White | COLORADO | PARKER, CO
  • Canyon Barry | FLORIDA | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Zach Pirog | OMAHA | HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO
  • Hayden Dalton | WYOMING | PARKER, CO
  • Thomas Akyazili | COLORADO | ANTWERP, BELGIUM
  • Lucas Siewert | COLORADO | JOINVILLE, BRAZIL
  • Alexander Strating | COLORADO | WASSENAAR, NETHERLANDS

DENVER PIONEERS (DENVER, CO)

  • Justin Bassey | HARVARD
  • Jack Buckmelter | COLGATE
  • Dominique Collier | COLORADO
  • Jon’te Dotson | NORTHERN COLORADO
  • Ronnie Harrell, Jr. | CREIGHTON
  • Carlton Hurst | SOUTH DAKOTA
  • Zach Kocur | AIR FORCE
  • Jordan Madrid-Andrews | CHICAGO STATE
  • Tre O’Neal | NICHOLLS
  • J.D. Paige | COLORADO STATE
  • Chuck Smith | HOWARD
  • Austin Sparks | SOUTH DAKOTA
  • Ibrahim Sylla | NORTHERN COLORADO
  • Emil Knighton | DENVER | PARKER, CO
  • Abiola Akintola | DENVER | MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA

COLORADO STATE RAMS (FORT COLLINS, CO)

  • Nick Girardi | DRAKE
  • Juan Sabino II | COLORADO STATE | FOUNTAIN, CO
  • Drick Bernstine | NORTH DAKOTA | AURORA, CO
  • Jake Pemberton | DENVER | HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO
  • Clay Verk | STETSON | HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO
  • Josh Perkins | GONZAGA | PARK HILL, CO
  • Eric Garcia | WOFFORD | AURORA, CO
  • De’Ron Davis | INDIANA | AURORA, CO
  • Marc Reininger | UTAH | MONUMENT, CO
  • Zach Braxton | WEBER STATE | HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO
  • Austin Mueller | WYOMING | HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO
  • Gian Clavell | COLORADO STATE | CAGUAS, PUERTO RICO
  • JJ N’Ganga | MERCER | AUBERSVILLIERS, FRANCE
  • Tim Hasbbargen | CLEVELAND STATE | MUNICH, GERMANY

NORTHERN COLORADO BEARS (GREELEY, CO)

  • Jonah Radebaugh | NORTHERN COLORADO | THORNTON, CO
  • Mike Ransom | NORTHERN COLORADO | PUEBLO, CO
  • DJ Miles | NORTHERN COLORADO | LAKEWOOD, CO
  • Alan Herndon | WYOMING | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Luke Neff | DENVER | ARVADA, CO
  • Thomas Neff | DENVER | ARVADA, CO
  • Larenz Stalcup | UL-LAFAYETTE | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Chase Foster | SAN FRANCISCO | HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO
  • Jonathan Barnes | WYOMING | PARKER, CO
  • Cory Calvert | UTAH VALLEY | PARKER, CO
  • Will Halfon | DRAKE | GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO
  • Kyle Carey | NORTHERN COLORADO | LONDON, ENGLAND
  • Roberto Vercellino | NORTHERN COLORADO | TORINO, ITALY
  • Kai Edwards | NORTHERN COLORADO | AMSTERDAM, NETHERLANDS

AIR FORCE FALCONS (U.S. AIR FORCE ACADEMY, CO)

  • Kobi Betts | AIR FORCE | PUEBLO, CO
  • Kyle Broekhuis | AIR FORCE | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Ryan Swan | AIR FORCE | AURORA, CO
  • Justinian Jessup | BOISE STATE | LONGMONT, CO
  • Jake Holtzmann | DENVER | PARKER, CO
  • Jordan Scott | IDAHO | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Jordan Phillips | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Ryan Singer | SAN JOSE STATE | LITTLETON, CO
  • Ghassan Nehme | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
  • Broderick Robinson | UMKC | GRAND JUNCTION, CO
  • Josiah Dunn | DENVER | LITTLETON, CO
  • Tonny Trocha-Morelos | TEXAS A&M | CARTAGENA, COLOMBIA
  • Cheickna Dembele | UNLV | MALI, AFRICA
  • Will Magarity | DAVIDSON | STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN

FAIRFIELD STAGS (FAIRFIELD, CT)

  • Thomas Nolan | FAIRFIELD | TRUMBULL, CT
  • Corey Baldwin | NORTH DAKOTA | BRIDGEPORT, CT
  • Issac Vann | VCU | BRIDGEPORT, CT
  • Walter Wright | MONTANA | WATERBURY, CT
  • Tyrique Jones | XAVIER | BLOOMFIELD, CT
  • Mark Carbone | SAN DIEGO | WETHERSFIELD, CT
  • Jonathan Kasibabu | FAIRFIELD | KINSHASA, CONGO
  • Aidas Kavaliauskas | FAIRFIELD | KAUNAS, LITHUANIA
  • Matija Milin | FAIRFIELD | BELGRADE, SERBIA
  • Deniz Celen | FAIRFIELD | ANKARA, TURKEY
  • Keeto Browne | JACKSONVILLE STATE | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
  • Geremy McKay | EASTERN WASHINGTON | MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
  • Tobias Sjoberg | MARIST | MALMO, SWEDEN
  • Gaston Diedhiou | MINNESOTA | DAKAR, SENEGAL

SACRED HEART PIONEERS (FAIRFIELD, CT)

  • Quincy McKnight | SACRED HEART | BRIDGEPORT, CT
  • Cane Broome | CINCINNATI | EAST HARTFORD, CT
  • Kwe Askew | LIU BROOKLYN | STAMFORD, CT
  • Kurt Steidl | VERMONT | RIDGEFIELD, CT
  • Mike Sagay | BOSTON COLLEGE | BLOOMFIELD, CT
  • Patrick Ryan | ELON | DARIEN, CT
  • Mario Matasovic | SACRED HEART | GORNJA VRBA, CROATIA
  • Matej Buovac | SACRED HEART | ZAGREB, CROATIA
  • Miguel Dicent | MOREHEAD STATE | SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  • James RIngholt | UT-SAN ANTONIO | BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA
  • Kyle Clark | SAINT MARY’S | WYNYARD, AUSTRALIA
  • Ikenna Okwarabizie | UCLA | LAGOS, NIGERIA
  • Aleer Leek | UMKC | JUBA, SOUTH SUDAN

QUINNIPIAC BOBCATS (HAMDEN, CT)

  • Chaise Daniels | QUINNIPIAC | MERIDEN, CT
  • Dan Garvin | BRYANT | BETHEL, CT
  • Kahlil Dukes | NIAGARA | HARTFORD, CT
  • Tyler Trillo | ARIZONA | SOUTHBURY, CT
  • Tyrn Flowers | MASSACHUSETTS | WATERBURY, CT
  • Ray Featherstone | SYRACUSE | WESTPORT, CT
  • Alain Chigha | QUINNIPIAC | YAOUNDE, CAMEROON
  • Issa Thiam | RUTGERS | DAKAR, SENEGAL
  • Cavit Havsa | FORDHAM | ISTANBUL, TURKEY
  • Luka Radovic | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | BELGRADE, SERBIA
  • Lynrick Moxey | WESTERN ILLINOIS | EXUMA, BAHAMAS
  • Liam Thomas | NICHOLLS | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
  • Jeff Wu | SACRAMENTO STATE | TAIPEI CITY, TAIWAN

CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE BLUE DEVILS (NEW BRITAIN, CT)

  • Mike Robinson | MIAMI
  • Caylen Williams | LIU BROOKLYN | MIDDLETOWN, CT
  • Arkel Lamar | UMBC | BRIDGEPORT, CT
  • Eli Pemberton | HOFSTRA | MIDDLETOWN, CT
  • Obi Momah | MARIST | FARMINGTON, CT
  • Sam Ibiezugbe | MONMOUTH | SIMSBURY, CT
  • David Pekarek | FORDHAM | OLOMOUC, CZECH REPUBLIC
  • Matthew Owies | HAWAII | MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
  • Gunnar Olafsson | ST. FRANCIS (NY) | REYKJAVIK, ICELAND
  • Jordan Blount | UIC | CORK, IRELAND
  • Norbertas Giga | JACKSONVILLE STATE | KAUNAS, LITHUANIA
  • Bakary Konate | MINNESOTA | BAMAKO, MALI
  • Jaro Moravek | TROY | HANDLOVA, SLOVAKIA

YALE BULLDOGS (NEW HAVEN, CT)

  • Raiquan Clark | LIU BROOKLYN
  • Jackson Donahue | PENN | PAWCATUCK, CT
  • Zach Lewis | MASSACHUSETTS | WINDSOR, CT
  • Jordan Butler | NORFOLK STATE | HARTFORD, CT
  • Darren Payen | VERMONT | MILFORD, CT
  • Casey Woodring | PROVIDENCE | DARIEN, CT
  • Matt Donlan | YOUNGSTOWN STATE | MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
  • Tulio Da Silva | SOUTH FLORIDA | FORMIGA, BRAZIL
  • Jacob Enevold | DRAKE | LUNDERSKOV, DENMARK
  • Jon Siu | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | HONG KONG, CHINA
  • Oliver Sarr | WAKE FOREST | TOULOUSE, FRANCE
  • Andris Misters | JACKSONVILLE | JELGAVA, LATVIA
  • Djordjije Mumin | UCF | PODGORICA, MONTENEGRO

With Lauri Markkanen joining a front court that would also feature Amida Brimah and Angel Delgado, Kevin Ollie would have one dominant front court at his disposal. (Source: Associated Press)

CONNECTICUT HUSKIES (STORRS, CT)

  • Restinel Lomotey | CONNECTICUT | BRANFORD, CT
  • Michael Noyes | CONNECTICUT | GRANBY, CT
  • Steven Enoch | CONNECTICUT | NORWALK, CT
  • Christian Foxen | CONNECTICUT | ROCKY HILL, CT
  • Mustapha Heron | AUBURN | WATERBURY, CT
  • Donovan Mitchell | LOUISVILLE | GREENWICH, CT
  • Amida Brimah | CONNECTICUT | ACCRA, GHANA
  • Kentan Facey | CONNECTICUT | TRELAWNY, JAMAICA
  • Angel Delgado | SETON HALL | BAJOS DE HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
  • Luke Nelson | UC IRVINE | WORTHING, ENGLAND
  • Federico Mussini | ST. JOHN’S | REGGIE EMILIA, ITALY
  • Luuk van Bree | BRADLEY | HELMOND, NETHERLANDS
  • Lauri Markkanen | ARIZONA | JYVASKYLA, FINLAND
  • Pierre Sarr | MONMOUTH | DAKAR, SENEGAL

HARTFORD HAWKS (WEST HARTFORD, CT)

  • Kuran Iverson | RHODE ISLAND | HARTFORD, CT
  • E.J. Crawford | IONA | HARTFORD, CT
  • Tahj Eaddy | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE | WEST HAVEN, CT
  • Schadrac Casimir | IONA | STAMFORD, CT
  • Kahari Beaufort | UT-MARTIN | HARTFORD, CT
  • Pascal Chukwu | SYRACUSE | WESTPORT, CT
  • George Blagojevic | HARTFORD | VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA
  • Hassan Attia | HARTFORD | ALEXANDRIA, EGYPT
  • John Carroll | HARTFORD | DUBLIN, IRELAND
  • Nikola Colovic | HARTFORD | BELGRADE, SERBIA
  • Andrew Ramirez | HARTFORD | MADRID, SPAIN
  • Ruben Guerrero | SOUTH FLORIDA | MARBELLA, SPAIN
  • Adonis Rwabigwi | UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY | KIGALI CITY, RWANDA

AMERICAN UNIV. EAGLES (WASHINGTON, D.C.)

  • Khalen Cumberlander | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE
  • Roddy Peters | NICHOLLS
  • Mo Jeffers | BOSTON COLLEGE
  • Dominique Williams | RADFORD
  • Grant Youngkin | RICE
  • Jamelle Christian | DELAWARE STATE
  • Austin Vereen | VMI
  • Spencer Schultz | ARMY WEST POINT | CLEAR SPRING, MD
  • Jamaal David | CHARLESTON SOUTHERN | POTOMAC, MD
  • Loren Brill | CAL STATE FULLERTON | GAITHERSBURG, MD
  • Leon Tolksdorf | AMERICAN UNIV. | BERLIN, GERMANY
  • Yilrey Yiljep | AMERICAN UNIV. | KADUNA, NIGERIA
  • Andrija Matic | AMERICAN UNIV. | BELGRADE, SERBIA

GEORGE WASHINGTON COLONIALS (WASHINGTON, D.C.)

  • Ian Baker | NEW MEXICO STATE
  • Michael Warren | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
  • Justin Alston | BOSTON U.
  • Mike Cunningham | USC UPSTATE
  • Lennard Freeman | NC STATE
  • Johnnie Schuler | LA SALLE
  • Alani Moore II | TEMPLE
  • Kierell Green | NIAGARA
  • Justin Williams | GEORGE WASHINGTON | GLEN BURNIE, MD
  • Yuta Watanabe | GEORGE WASHINGTON | KAGAWA, JAPAN
  • Arnaldo Toro | GEORGE WASHINGTON | HORMIGUEROS, PUERTO RICO
  • Julius van Sauers | LIU BROOKLYN | AMSTERDAM, NETHERLANDS
  • Arnaud William Adala Moto | TOWSON | YAOUNDE, CAMEROON

GEORGETOWN HOYAS (WASHINGTON, D.C.)

  • Tre Campbell | GEORGETOWN
  • Ra’Mond Hines | GEORGETOWN
  • Donte Thomas | ARKANSAS STATE
  • Beejay Anya | NC STATE
  • Anthony Livingston | TEXAS TECH
  • Kylia Sykes | UNC GREENSBORO
  • Obinna Oleka | ARIZONA STATE
  • Brenton Petty | FORDHAM
  • Dominic Ezeani | LONGWOOD | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • Shane Hammink | VALPARAISO | MILLINGEN AAN DE RIJN, NETHERLANDS
  • Dom Uhl | IOWA | FRANKFURT, GERMANY
  • Cameron Neubauer | SAN DIEGO | BERLIN, GERMANY
  • Kavell Bigby-Williams | OREGON | LONDON, ENGLAND
  • Ivan Bender | MARYLAND | CAPLJINA, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA

HOWARD BISON (WASHINGTON, D.C.)

  • Darian Anderson | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON
  • B.K. Ashe | LONGWOOD
  • Ronald Whitaker | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
  • Jibreel Faulkner | CANISIUS
  • Thomas Bruce | BINGHAMTON
  • Rinardo Perry | UMASS-LOWELL
  • Charles Taylor, Jr. | JACKSON STATE
  • Ako Adams | RICE
  • Averyl Ugba | GRAMBLING | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • Johnny Sawyer | SANTA CLARA | HYATTSVILLE, MD
  • Michael Obindu | HOWARD | IBUSA DELTA STATE, NIGERIA
  • Dimitrije Cabarkapa | JAMES MADISON | NOVI SAD, SERBIA
  • William Tchiengang | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE | YAOUNDE, CAMEROON

DELAWARE STATE HORNETS (DOVER, DE)

  • DeVaughn Mallory | DELAWARE STATE
  • Jordan Allen | RIDER
  • Juwan Gray | SAN DIEGO
  • Mikey Dixon | QUINNIPIAC | NEW CASTLE, DE
  • Kevin Larkin | NIAGARA | GEORGETOWN, DE
  • Isaac Fleming | EAST CAROLINA | WILMINGTON, DE
  • Austin TIlghman | MONMOUTH | WILMINGTON, DE
  • Denny Grace | VILLANOVA | CATONSVILLE, MD
  • J. Wilson | GEORGE MASON | LANHAM, MD
  • David Rottenberg | SOUTH CAROLINA STATE | ROCKVILLE, MD
  • Sterling Christy | RADFORD | WILLIAMSPORT, MD
  • Jamall Robinson | HOFSTRA | CHELTENHAM, MD
  • Jalen Williams | HIGH POINT | CLINTON, MD
  • Bruce Moore | BUCKNELL | OWINGS MILLS, MD
  • Ahsante Shivers | SIENA | SEAT PLEASANT, MD
  • Mrdjan Gasevic | DELAWARE STATE | MLADENOVAC, SERBIA

DELAWARE FIGHTIN’ BLUE HENS (NEWARK, DE)

  • Khallid Hart | MARIST
  • Nate Hickman | COLUMBIA
  • Donte McGill | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
  • Sabri Thompson | NORTHWESTERN STATE
  • Anthony Mosley | DELAWARE | WILMINGTON, DE
  • Donte DiVincenzo | VILLANOVA | WILMINGTON, DE
  • JoJo Cooper | WAGNER | WILMINGTON, DE
  • Aaron Robinson | QUINNIPIAC | TAKOMA PARK, MD
  • Andrew Robinson | QUINNIPIAC | TAKOMA PARK, MD
  • Shane Eberle | COLUMBIA | WOODBINE, MD
  • Corey Maniqault | PITTSBURGH | SUITLAND, MD
  • David Erebor | BROWN | SYKESVILLE, MD
  • Anthony Tarke | NJIT | GATIEHRSBURG, MD
  • Ellis Dozier | OHIO | SANDY SPRING, MD
  • Darian Bryant | DELAWARE | BOWIE, MD

FLORIDA ATLANTIC OWLS (BOCA RATON, FL)

  • Maxx Bleecher | FLORIDA GULF COAST
  • Jordan Coblin | FORT WAYNE
  • Jordan Martin | JACKSONVILLE
  • Alex Rifkind | LONG BEACH STATE
  • Justin Massey | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | COOPER CITY, FL
  • Brandon Bradley | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Jeantal Cylla | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | LAKE WORTH, FL
  • Marcus Neely | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | MARGATE, FL
  • Ronald Delph | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | WINTER HAVEN, FL
  • Shawn Occeus | NORTHEASTERN | BOYNTON BEACH, FL
  • Grant Townsend | UNC ASHEVILLE | VALRICO, FL
  • Malcolm Laws | NEBRASKA | ORLANDO, FL
  • Jay Henderson | LOUISVILLE | ORLANDO, FL
  • Jonathan Milligan | PITTSBURGH | ORLANDO, FL
  • Dondre Duffus | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE | PALM BEACH, FL

MIAMI (FL) HURRICANES (CORAL GABLES, FL)

  • Dewan Huell | MIAMI (FL) | MIAMI, FL
  • Anthony Lawrence, Jr. | MIAMI (FL) | ST. PETERSBURG, FL
  • Antonio Blakeney | LSU | SARASOTA, FL
  • Chance McSpadden | UCF | WINTER HAVEN, FL
  • Kobie Eubanks | TEXAS A&M | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Antonio Vrankovic | DUKE | DELRAY BEACH, FL
  • Doug Brooks | VCU | LAKE WALES, FL
  • Deandre Burnett | OLE MISS | MIAMI GARDENS, FL
  • Kerry Blackshear Jr. | VIRGINIA TECH | ORLANDO, FL
  • Jonathan Laurent | RUTGERS | ORLANDO, FL
  • Glen Pierre, Jr. | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | ORLANDO, FL
  • Willie Rodriguez | BINGHAMTON | ORLANDO, FL
  • Barry Brown | KANSAS STATE | ST. PETERSBURG, FL
  • Denzel Mahoney | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE | OVIEDO, FL
  • Dayon Griffin | UCF | ST. PETERSBURG, FL

BETHUNE-COOKMAN WILDCATS (DAYTONA BEACL, FL)

  • Kyle Clarke | KENNESAW STATE
  • Dexter Gooding | HIGH POINT
  • Reggie Baker | BETHUNE-COOKMAN | AVON PARK, FL
  • Jeffrey Altidort | BETHUNE-COOKMAN | CORAL SPRINGS, FL
  • Danny Harris, Jr. | BETHUNE-COOKMAN | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Diamante Lewis | BETHUNE-COOKMAN | OCALA, FL
  • Jamal Gaines | BETHUNE-COOKMAN | SARASOTA, FL
  • Quinton Forrest | BETHUNE-COOKMAN | WINDERMERE, FL
  • Fard Muhammad | BINGHAMTON | WINDERMERE, FL
  • Jarrid Rhodes | MISSOURI STATE | PALMETTO, FL
  • Blake Lamont | WESTERN MICHIGAN | PLANTATION, FL
  • Chad Brown | UCF | DELTONA, FL
  • Zavier Peart | MANHATTAN | MIAMI, FL
  • Dre’Kalo Clayton | AUSTIN PEAY | ORLANDO, FL
  • Lorenzo Jenkins | NAPLES, FL

STETSON HATTERS (DELAND, FL)

  • Will Hollmann | STETSON
  • Brian Pegg | STETSON | CLEARWATER, FL
  • Luke Doyle | STETSON | OVIEDO, FL
  • Kahlil Thomas | RIDER | PARKWAY, FL
  • Jacobi Boykins | LOUISIANA TECH | ST. PETERSBURG, FL
  • Nick Havener | BOSTON UNIV. | SARASOTA, FL
  • Keon Clergeot | MEMPHIS | WINTER HAVEN, FL
  • Scottie James | LIBERTY | TARPON SPRINGS, FL
  • Darrion Allen | LONGWOOD | POMPANO BEACH, FL
  • Dylan Frye | BOWLING GREEN | PEMBROKE PINES, FL
  • David Jean-Baptiste | CHATTANOOGA | MIAMI, FL
  • Devon Walker | TROY | WINTER HAVEN, FL
  • Ryan McMahon | LOUISVILLE | SARASOTA, FL
  • Lance Tejada | LEHIGH | MIRAMAR, FL
  • Quinton Everett | MONTANA STATE | LAKELAND, FL

FLORIDA GULF COAST EAGLES (FORT MYERS, FL)

  • Dolan Mahoney | FLORIDA GULF COAST | BRADENTON, FL
  • Ricky Doyle | FLORIDA GULF COAST | CAPE CORAL, FL
  • Zach Johnson | FLORIDA GULF COAST | MIAMI, FL
  • Jimmie Taylor | RIDER | BRANFORD, FL
  • Karlos Odum | NORTH FLORIDA | LAKELAND, FL
  • Rakim Lubin | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE | MIAMI, FL
  • Tyrell Williams | IONA | MIAMI, FL
  • Grant Riller | COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON | OCOEE, FL
  • John Mooney | NOTRE DAME | ORLANDO, FL
  • Ryan Andino | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Justin Tucker | WOFFORD | ORLANDO, FL
  • Stuckey Mosley | JAMES MADISON | ORLANDO, FL
  • Isaiah Hobbs | TEXAS | PALM BEACH, FL
  • Jeff Coby | COLUMBIA | PEMBROKE PINES, FL
  • Cleon Roberts | LA SALLE | MIAMI, FL

FLORIDA GATORS (GAINESVILLE, FL)

  • Michael Brown | DAVIDSON
  • Bryan Donovan | PROVIDENCE
  • Isaiah Jackson | PROVIDENCE
  • Ike Smith | GEORGIA SOUTHERN
  • Mitchell Wilbekin | WAKE FOREST
  • Eric Hester | FLORIDA | CLEARWATER, FL
  • Keith Stone | FLORIDA | DEERFIELD BEACH, FL
  • Kevarrius Hayes | FLORIDA | LIVE OAK, FL
  • Kasey Hill | FLORIDA | UMATILLA, FL
  • Tony Bradley | NORTH CAROLINA | BARTOW, FL
  • Haanif Cheatham | MARQUETTE | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Ivan Canete | STEPHEN F. AUSTIN | LAKE WORTH, FL
  • Corey Sanders | RUTGERS | LAKELAND, FL
  • Jonathan Wade | NORFOLK STATE | PANAMA CITY, FL
  • Chaundee Brown | WAKE FOREST | ORLANDO, FL

JACKSONVILLE DOLPHINS (JACKSONVILLE, FL)

  • Michael Gilmore | FLORIDA GULF COAST
  • LaDarien Griffin | ST. BONAVENTURE
  • Reginald Kissoonlal | NORTHWESTERN STATE
  • Kameron Mitchell | STONY BROOK
  • Ambrose Mosley | UNC WILMINGTON
  • Collin Smith | GEORGE WASHINGTON
  • Daishon Smith | WICHITA STATE
  • Christian Terrell | FLORIDA GULF COAST
  • Austin Williams | YALE
  • Antwon Clayton | JACKSONVILLE | EUSTIS, FL
  • Marcel White | JACKSONVILLE | LAKE WALES, FL
  • Tanner Rubio | JACKSONVILLE | MAITLAND, FL
  • Jace Hogan | JACKSONVILLE | MELBOURNE, FL
  • Hudson Price | CHARLOTTE | ORLANDO, FL
  • Morris Marshall | WYOMING | WHITE SPRINGS, FL

Imagine seeing Grayson Allen in a…North Florida jersey?

NORTH FLORIDA OSPREYS (JACKSONVILLE, FL)

  • Osborn Blount | NORTH FLORIDA
  • Chase Driscoll | NORTH FLORIDA
  • Wyatt Walker | SAMFORD
  • Jonathan DeWane | AIR FORCE
  • Bradley Hayes | GEORGETOWN
  • Brian Dawkins | ELON
  • Terrell Miller, Jr. | MURRAY STATE
  • Grayson Allen | DUKE
  • Jaylen Franklin | ABILENE CHRISTIAN
  • Christian Carlyle | FLORIDA GULF COAST
  • Romelo Banks | NORTH FLORIDA | KISSIMMEE, FL
  • Dallas Moore | NORTH FLORIDA | ST. PETERSBURG, FL
  • Aaron Horne | NORTH FLORIDA | LAKE WORTH, FL
  • Aaron Bodager | NORTH FLORIDA | OVIEDO, FL
  • Dmitri Thompson | ELON | ORLANDO, FL

FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN PANTHERS (MIAMI, FL)

  • Demetris Morant | FLORIDA GULF COAST
  • Wes Alcegaire | BOWLING GREEN
  • Osasumwen Osaghae | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
  • Trey Mourning | GEORGETOWN
  • Antravious Simmons | FLORIDA GULF COAST
  • Malik Martin | SOUTH FLORIDA
  • Malcolm Bernard | XAVIER
  • B.J. Glasford | STETSON
  • Corey Haith | TULSA
  • Cedric Hankerson | BOSTON U.
  • Eric Nottage | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
  • Sam Singer | CALIFORNIA
  • Justin Brown | UNC ASHEVILLE
  • Raul Frias | LIU BROOKLYN
  • Maljhum McCrea | TEXAS STATE

UCF KNIGHTS (ORLANDO, FL)

  • Tank Efianayi | UCF
  • Erik McCree | LOUISIANA TECH
  • Marc-Eddy Norelia | FLORIDA GULF COAST
  • Will Miles | FLORIDA STATE
  • Schuyler Rimmer | FLORIDA
  • Pookie Powell | LA SALLE
  • Tate Morse | UCF
  • B.J. Taylor | UCF
  • Matt Williams | UCF
  • Damarcus Croaker | MURRAY STATE
  • Fletcher Magee | WOFFORD
  • Joe Chealey | COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
  • Adonys Henriquez | SAINT LOUIS
  • Jaren Lewis | ABILENE CHRISTIAN
  • Joshua Filmore | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA

FLORIDA A&M RATTLERS (TALLAHASSEE, FL)

  • Cameron Smith | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
  • Javaughn Powell | NICHOLLS
  • Quan Jackson | GEORGIA SOUTHERN
  • Marcus Barham | FLORIDA A&M | MELBOURNE, FL
  • Elijah Mays | FLORIDA A&M | ORLANDO, FL
  • Craig Bowman | FLORIDA A&M | ST. PETERSBURG, FL
  • Marcus Owens | LAMAR | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Deonte Hearns | GRAMBLING | COCOA, FL
  • Josh Huntley | STEPHEN F. AUSTIN | LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL
  • Jorge Rosa | NEW ORLEANS | ORLANDO, FL
  • David Efianayi | GARDNER-WEBB | ORLANDO, FL
  • Shamar Johnson | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | PENSACOLA, FL
  • Brion Sanchious | MURRAY STATE | POMPANO BEACH, FL
  • Sajon Ford | NORTHEASTERN | ST. PETERSBURG, FL
  • Nat Dixon | CHATTANOOGA | PANAMA CITY, FL

FLORIDA STATE SEMINOLES (TALLAHASSEE, FL)

  • Troy Baxter, Jr. | UNLV
  • J.T. Escobar | NORTH FLORIDA
  • Trent Forrest | FLORIDA STATE | CHIPLEY, FL
  • Dwayne Bacon | FLORIDA STATE | LAKELAND, FL
  • Brandon Allen | FLORIDA STATE | MILTON, FL
  • Jonathan Isaac | FLORIDA STATE | NAPLES, FL
  • Joel Berry II | NORTH CAROLINA | APOPKA, FL
  • Maverick Rowan | NC STATE | FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Laron Smith | AUBURN | PALM BAY, FL
  • Dallas Cameron | STEPHEN F. AUSTIN | POMPANO BEACH, FL
  • Laquincy Rideau | GARDNER-WEBB | WEST PALM BEACH, FL
  • Erik Thomas | NEW ORLEANS | WEST CHAPEL, FL
  • Justin James | WYOMING | PORT SAINT LUCIE, FL
  • Brandon Maxwell | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | ORLANDO, FL
  • AJ Astroth | HAMPTON | TAMPA, FL

SOUTH FLORIDA BULLS (TAMPA, FL)

  • Rashad Austin | FLORIDA A&M
  • Chivarsky Corbett | DELAWARE
  • Nasir Core | FLORIDA A&M
  • Juwan Durham | CONNECTICUT
  • Justin Gray | TEXAS TECH
  • Daniel Harris | QUINNIPIAC
  • Devin Harris | JACKSONVILLE
  • Sam Harris | ST. FRANCIS (NY)
  • Josh Heath | GEORGIA TECH
  • Jonathan Jean | FURMAN
  • Tyson Ward | NORTH DAKOTA STATE
  • Bernard Woodside | TULSA
  • Henry Beard | SOUTH FLORIDA | SEMINOLE, FL
  • George Brammeier | LIPSCOMB | BRANDON, FL
  • Thomas Dziagwa | OKLAHOMA STATE | TEMPLE TERRACE, FL

GEORGIA BULLDOGS (ATHENS, GA)

  • Cameron Johnson | COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON
  • William Nash | SAVANNAH STATE
  • William Jackson II | GEORGIA
  • Christian Harrison | GEORGIA | ATLANTA, GA
  • Tyree Crump | GEORGIA | BAINBRIDGE, GA
  • J.J. Frazier | GEORGIA | GLENNVILLE, GA
  • Jordan Harris | GEORGIA | IRON CITY, GA
  • Houston Kessler | GEORGIA | NEWNAN, GA
  • Connor O’Neill | GEORGIA | ROSWELL, GA
  • Bryce Brown | AUBURN | STONE MOUNTAIN, GA
  • Jaron Blossomgame | CLEMSON | ALPHARETTA, GA
  • Chris Lewis | HARVARD | ALPHARETTA, GA
  • T.J. Cromer | EAST TENNESSEE STATE | ALBANY, GA
  • Christian Keeling | CHARLESTON SOUTHERN | AUGUSTA, GA
  • Robert Baker | HARVARD | WOODSTOCK, GA
  • Romello White | ARIZONA STATE | SUWANEE, GA

GEORGIA STATE PANTHERS (ATLANTA, GA)

  • J.R. Holder | JACKSONVILLE
  • Devocio Butler | COLORADO STATE
  • Derrico Peck | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE
  • Zaynah Robinson | NORFOLK STATE
  • Chris Davenport | NORTH FLORIDA
  • Eric Hamilton | WICHITA STATE
  • Darryl Stewart | NEW HAMPSHIRE
  • Chandler Rowe | UT-MARTIN
  • Casey Wells | SAVANNAH STATE
  • Damon Wilson | PITTSBURGH
  • Bobby Perez | WOFFORD
  • Logan McIntosh | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE
  • Nile Felton | GEORGIA STATE
  • Brandon Young | GEORGIA
  • Devin Mitchell | GEORGIA STATE | SUWANEE, GA
  • Terrance O’Donohue | COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON | NORCROSS, GA

GEORGIA TECH YELLOW JACKETS (ATLANTA, GA)

  • Quinton Stephens | GEORGIA TECH
  • Kobi Simmons | ARIZONA
  • Noah Dickerson | WASHINGTON
  • A.J. Davis | UCF
  • T.J. Dunans | AUBURN
  • Phil Cofer | FLORIDA STATE
  • Tyler Hamilton | PENN STATE
  • Qiydar Davis | LOUISIANA TECH
  • Jalyn Patterson | LSU
  • Shembari Phillips | TENNESSEE
  • Drew Davis | MISSISSIPPI STATE
  • Kyle Meyer | HOUSTON
  • Derek Ogbeide | GEORGIA
  • Avi Toomer | BUCKNELL
  • Greg King | NIAGARA
  • Costa Anderson | ALBANY

KENNESAW STATE OWLS (KENNESAW, GA)

  • Norman Harris | GEORGIA TECH
  • Kobe Wilson | ALCORN STATE
  • Jordan Jones | KENNESAW STATE | ALPHARETTA, GA
  • Cameron Neysmith | KENNESAW STATE | NORCROSS, GA
  • Shazier Lawson | KENNESAW STATE | PERRY, GA
  • Nick Masterson | KENNESAW STATE | WOODSTOCK, GA
  • Shaq Calhoun | SOUTH ALABAMA | ROME, GA
  • Kyle Castlin | COLUMBIA | MARIETTA, GA
  • Daniel Giddens | ALABAMA | MABLETON, GA
  • Jordan Price | LA SALLE | DECATUR, GA
  • James Banks | TEXAS | DECATUR, GA
  • Daniel Fowler | FURMAN | ACWORTH, GA
  • Elijah Bryant | BYU | GWINNETT, GA
  • Frank Booker | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | AUGUSTA, GA
  • L’Quan Wiltshire | ALABAMA A&M | ATLANTA, GA
  • Riley Criswell | HOLY CROSS | CARROLLTON, GA

MERCER BEARS (MACON, GA)

  • Brandon Wimberly | GEORGIA SOUTHERN
  • Andrew Fishler | MERCER | CUMMING, GA
  • Stephon Jelks | MERCER | MARIETTA, GA
  • Desmond Ringer | MERCER | MCDONOUGH, GA
  • Rashad Lewis | MERCER | VALDOSTA, GA
  • Duby Okeke | WINTHROP | JONESBORO, GA
  • Kamar Baldwin | BUTLER | WINDER, GA
  • Brandon Goodwin | FLORIDA GULF COAST | NORCROSS, GA
  • Jordan Capps | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA | NORCROSS, GA
  • Freddie McSwain, Jr. | INDIANA | HINESVILLE, GA
  • D’Marcus Simonds | GEORGIA STATE | GAINESVILLE, GA
  • Brandon Robinson | NORTH CAROLINA | DOUGLASVILLE, GA
  • Hunter Ware | BRYANT | POWDER SPRINGS, GA
  • Ty Hudson | CLEMSON | MABLETON, GA
  • Ahmed Hill | VIRGINIA TECH | AUGUSTA, GA
  • Darion Clark | GRAND CANYON | CONYERS, GA

SAVANNAH STATE TIGERS (SAVANNAH, GA)

  • Malik Benlevi | GEORGIA STATE
  • Chris Cokley | UAB
  • Stephen Gavin | MERCER
  • Brandon Jordan | SAVANNAH STATE
  • Antwan Maxwell, Jr. | CHARLESTON SOUTHERN
  • Greg Mortimer | SOUTH CAROLINA STATE
  • Nick Severado | FLORIDA A&M
  • Joseff Smith | ALABAMA STATE
  • Jovontae’ Spivey | SAM HOUSTON STATE
  • Jordan Gaines | SAVANNAH STATE | EAST POINT, GA
  • Maricus Glenn | SAVANNAH STATE | GREENSBORO, GA
  • Robert Kelly, Jr. | SAVANNAH STATE | POWDER SPRINGS, GA
  • Dexter McClanahan | SAVANNAH STATE | STOCKBRIDGE, GA
  • Jay Wright | UL-LAFAYETTE | RINCON, GA
  • Daniel Peace | TROY | DECATUR, GA
  • Reggie Reid | FLORIDA GULF COAST | HARLEM, GA

GEORGIA SOUTHERN EAGLES (STATESBORO, GA)

  • Aubrey McRae | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | AUGUSTA, GA
  • Montae Glenn | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | CARROLLTON, GA
  • James Holder | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | GWINNETT, GA
  • Tookie Brown | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | MADISON, GA
  • Shawn O’Connell | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | ROSWELL, GA
  • Dominique Bullock | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | VALDOSTA, GA
  • Bakari Copeland | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE | DECATUR, GA
  • Nate Mason | MINNESOTA | DECATUR, GA
  • Justin Tuoyo | CHATTANOOGA | FAYETTEVILLE, GA
  • J.C. Hampton | TEXAS A&M | GAINESVILLE, GA
  • Jared Harper | AUBURN | MABLETON, GA
  • Armel Potter | CHARLESTON SOUTHERN | MARIETTA, GA
  • Devontae Cacok | UNC WILMINGTON | RIVERDALE, GA
  • Wajid Aminu | NORTH FLORIDA | STONE MOUNTAIN, GA
  • Derrick Brooks | WOFFORD | HINESVILLA, GA
  • Austin Venable | PRESBYTERIAN | HOMER, GA

HAWAII WARRIORS (HONOLULU, HI)

  • Daniel Andrews | ARMY WEST POINT
  • Josh Burnett | KENNESAW STATE
  • Zach Buscher | HAWAII | KAILUA, HI
  • Joshua Ko | FLORIDA GULF COAST | KAILUA, HI
  • Jack Hobbs | HARTFORD | ANCHORAGE, AK
  • Colter Lasher | HOUSTON BAPTIST | ANCHORAGE, AK
  • Jacob Calloway | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS | JUNEAU, AK
  • Dane Kuiper | NEW MEXICO | WASILLA, AK
  • Morgan Means | SEATTLE UNIV. | COMPTON, CA
  • Myles Franklin | IDAHO | CASTAIC, CA
  • Matthew Owies | HAWAII | MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
  • Jack Purchase | HAWAII | MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
  • Ido Flaisher | HAWAII | HERZLIYA, ISRAEL
  • Zigmars Raimo | HAWAII | MADONA, LATVIA
  • Sheriff Drammeh | HAWAII | STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN

BOISE STATE BRONCOS (BOISE, ID)

  • E.J. Boyce | SAN JOSE STATE
  • Isaiah Wright | SAN DIEGO
  • Matt Grooms | BOISE STATE | MERIDIAN, ID
  • Jared Stutzman | UTAH VALLEY | IDAHO FALLS, ID
  • Braiden Shaw | BYU | EAGLE, ID
  • Telly Davenport | IDAHO FALLS, ID
  • Junior Lomomba | WESTERN KENTUCKY | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Chris Boucher | OREGON | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Koby McEwen | UTAH STATE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Tanveer Bhullar | NEW MEXICO STATE | REXDALE, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Nick Madray | EASTERN MICHIGAN | MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Grant Mullins | CALIFORNIA | BURLINGTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Denzell Taylor | OLD DOMINION | BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Nick Duncan | BOISE STATE | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
  • Robin Jorch | BOISE STATE | BERLIN, GERMANY

IDAHO VANDALS (MOSCOW, ID)

  • Trevor Allen | IDAHO | LAPWAI, ID
  • Kyle Guice | UIC | COEUR D’ALENE, ID
  • Connor Garner | UTAH STATE | RAFT RIVER, ID
  • McKay Cannon | WEBER STATE | SHELLEY, ID
  • Mogga Lado | CAMPBELL | NAMPA, ID
  • Jackson Rowe | CAL STATE FULLERTON | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Jayln Pennie | NEW MEXICO STATE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Tyrell Green | UNLV | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Amidou Bamba | COASTAL CAROLINA | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Cody John | WEBER STATE | MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Patrick Robinson, Jr. | DETROIT MERCY | BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Aaron Ariri | TROY | BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Gentrey Thomas | UC RIVERSIDE | EAST PRESTON, NOVA SCOTIA, CANADA
  • Sami Eleraky | PACIFIC | AALBORG, DENMARK

IDAHO STATE BENGALS (POCATELLO, ID)

  • Stefan Gonzalez | SAINT MARY’S
  • Malek Harwell | BOISE STATE
  • Clark Wilkinson | IDAHO STATE
  • Lyle Sutton | IDAHO STATE | REXBURG, ID
  • Keshawn Liggins | IDAHO STATE | MIDDLETON, ID
  • Mfiondu Kabengele | FLORIDA STATE | BURLINGTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Dantai St. Louis | CANISIUS | BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Jadon Cohee | SOUTHERN UTAH | LANGLEY, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
  • Chris Egi | HARVARD | MARKHAM, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Jamar Martin | CHARLESTON SOUTHERN | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Isiah Osborne | UTEP | WINDSOR, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Kevin Zabo | KENT STATE | GATINEAU, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Geno Luzcando | IDAHO STATE | SANTIAGO, CHILE
  • Balint Mocsan | IDAHO STATE | BUDAPEST, HUNGARY
  • Novak Topalovic | IDAHO STATE | NIS, SERBIA

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS SALUKIS (CARBONDALE, IL)

  • Brendon Gooch | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS | BELLEVILLE, IL
  • Marcus Bartley | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS | DECATUR, IL
  • Tyler Smithpeters | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS | HARRISBURG, IL
  • Sean O’Brien | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS | MUNDELIN, IL
  • Frank Toohey | AIR FORCE | ELMHURST, IL
  • Sean O’Mara | XAVIER | GLEN ELLYN, IL
  • Matt Rafferty | FURMAN | HINSDALE, IL
  • Sterling Brown | SMU | MAYWOOD, IL
  • Devontavious Payne | EAST TENNESSEE STATE | CARBONDALE, IL
  • Tony Hicks | LOUISVILLE | SOUTH HOLLAND, IL
  • Jordan Johnson | UNLV | WAUKEGAN, IL
  • Brandon Suggs | BETHUNE-COOKMAN | WINNEBAGO, IL
  • Patrick Mazza | NOTRE DAME | GLEN ELLYN, IL
  • Joey Lane | OHIO STATE | DEERFIELD, IL
  • Dan Dwyer | PENN | RIVER FOREST, IL
  • Tyler Streeter | MORGAN STATE | CHICAGO, IL

ILLINOIS FIGHTING ILLINI (CHAMPAIGN, IL)

  • Jordan Caroline | NEVADA
  • Devin Carter | ARKANSAS STATE
  • Michael Finke | ILLINOIS
  • Jaycee Hillsman | SAN JOSE STATE
  • Clayton Jones | ILLINOIS
  • Alex Austin | ILLINOIS | CHICAGO, IL
  • Malcolm Hill | ILLINOIS | FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS, IL
  • Drew Cayce | ILLINOIS | LIBERTYVILLE, IL
  • Cameron Liss | ILLINOIS | NORTHBROOK, IL
  • Aaron Jordan | ILLINOIS | PLAINFIELD, IL
  • Samson Oladimeji | ILLINOIS | ROLLING MEADOWS, IL
  • Alec Peters | VALPARAISO | WASHINGTON, IL
  • Ethan Happ | WISCONSIN | MILAN, IL
  • Tai Odiase | UIC | GLENWOOD, IL
  • Larry Austin, Jr. | VANDERBILT | SPRINGFIELD, IL
  • Loudon Love | WRIGHT STATE | GENEVA, IL

EASTERN ILLINOIS PANTHERS (CHARLESTON, IL)

  • TJ Bell | INDIANA STATE
  • Justin Earls | EASTERN ILLINOIS | CHICAGO, IL
  • Joe Kuligoski | EASTERN ILLINOIS | ORLAND PARK, IL
  • DeVante’ Price | EASTERN ILLINOIS | TAMMS, IL
  • Mike LaTulip | WRIGHT STATE | ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL
  • Jontrell Walker | BALL STATE | AURORA, IL
  • KJ Langston | WASHINGTON STATE | CHICAGO, IL
  • Gavin Block | OHIO | LINCOLN, IL
  • Tom Plazek | PROVIDENCE | OAK PARK, IL
  • Brett Rau | MISSOURI | BURLINGTON, IL
  • Prentiss Nixon | COLORADO STATE | BOLINGBROOK, IL
  • Ronnye Beamon | MOREHEAD STATE | CALUMET CITY, IL
  • Nick Malonga | NORTH FLORIDA | BOLINGBROOK, IL
  • Charlie Rose | IOWA | ELMHURST, IL
  • Dylan Miller | NORTH DAKOTA STATE | PANAMA, IL
  • Josh Wolf | LEHIGH | GLENCOE, IL

CHICAGO STATE COUGARS (CHICAGO, IL)

  • Joshua Batson | CHICAGO STATE
  • Montana Byrd | CHICAGO STATE
  • Charles Dent | CHICAGO STATE
  • Fred Sims, Jr. | CHICAGO STATE
  • Brian Greene, Jr. | CHICAGO STATE
  • Christopher Galbreath, Jr. | SAM HOUSTON STATE
  • Nick Rakocevic | USC
  • Adonis Filer | FLORIDA ATLANTIC
  • Kyle Davis | DAYTON
  • Lexus Williams | VALPARAISO
  • Merrill Holden | IOWA STATE
  • Spencer Foley | CANISIUS
  • Ty Greer | HOFSTRA
  • Loren Jackson | LONG BEACH STATE
  • Kamau Faines | DAVIDSON
  • Jay Haryey | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL

DEPAUL BLUE DEMONS (CHICAGO, IL)

  • Peter Ryckbosch | DEPAUL
  • Billy Garrett, Jr. | DEPAUL
  • Devin Gage | DEPAUL
  • Tommy Hamilton IV | TEXAS TECH
  • Ed Morrow | NEBRASKA
  • LaVell Boyd | UMKC
  • Charles Matthews | MICHIGAN
  • Josh Cunningham | DAYTON
  • Luwane Pipkins | MASSACHUSETTS
  • Paul White | OREGON
  • Isaiah Moss | IOWA
  • Brennan Besser | DUKE
  • Rodney Herenton | STANFORD
  • Jovan Mooring | UNLV
  • Marlon Jones | NEW MEXICO STATE
  • Bryce Barnes | MILWAUKEE

LOYOLA (IL) RAMBLERS (CHICAGO, IL)

  • Milton Doyle | LOYOLA (IL)
  • Byron Burt | LOYOLA (IL)
  • Donte Ingram | LOYOLA (IL)
  • Cameron Woodyard | LOYOLA (IL)
  • Steve Taylor, Jr. | TOLEDO
  • Willie Conner | BUFFALO
  • Aaric Armstead | NORTHERN ILLINOIS
  • Khalil Small | GREEN BAY
  • Charlie Moore | CALIFORNIA
  • Max Rothschild | PENNSYLVANIA
  • D.J. Williams | ILLINOIS
  • Xzavier Taylor | FORT WAYNE
  • Zach Norvell, Jr. | GONZAGA
  • Jalen James | SAN JOSE STATE
  • Joe Toye | VANDERBILT
  • Chris Williams | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE

UIC FLAMES (CHICAGO, IL)

  • Dominique Matthews | UIC
  • Josh Joiner | UIC
  • Gavin Schilling | MICHIGAN STATE
  • Kendall Pollard | DAYTON
  • Darell Combs | IUPUI
  • Jaylon Tate | ILLINOIS
  • David Nichols | ALBANY
  • Donovan Smith | QUINNIPIAC
  • Derek Roscoe | JACKSON STATE
  • Tracy Abrams | ILLINOIS
  • Kendrick Nunn | OAKLAND
  • Ben Coupet, Jr. | UNLV
  • Tevin King | SOUTH DAKOTA STATE
  • Divonte Lumpkin | TEXAS SOUTHERN
  • Kalin Fisher | HAMPTON
  • Christian Peevy | INCARNATE WORD

NORTHERN ILLINOIS HUSKIES (DEKALB, IL)

  • Austin Pauga | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | NAPERVILLE, IL
  • Noah McCarthy | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | ROCK FALLS, IL
  • Laytwan Porter | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | ROCKFORD, IL
  • Andrew Zelis | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | WHEATON, IL
  • Maurius Hill | LITTLE ROCK | HOMEWOOD, IL
  • Gentry Hunt | CHICAGO STATE | GLENWOOD, IL
  • Isaiah Roby | NEBRASKA | DIXON, IL
  • Armani Chaney | TENNESSEE STATE | CHICAGO, IL
  • Hunter Rhodes | NORTHERN IOWA | CANTON, IL
  • Carlos Johnson | WASHINGTON | CENTRALIA, IL
  • Mike Smith | YALE | BURR RIDGE, IL
  • Glynn Watson Jr. | NEBRASKA | BELLWOOD, IL
  • Russell Woods | MISSOURI | CHICAGO, IL
  • K.J. Santos | UIC | GENEVA, IL
  • Marvin Jones | TEXAS SOUTHERN | CHICAGO, IL
  • James Jones | BUFFALO | CHICAGO, IL

SIU-EDWARDSVILLE COUGARS (EDWARDSVILLE, IL)

  • Josh White | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE
  • Tre Harris | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE
  • Armon Fletcher | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
  • Garret Covington | WESTERN ILLINOIS
  • Jake Coddington | OLE MISS
  • Carlos Anderson | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | ALTON, IL
  • Julian Torres | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | BOLINGBROOK, IL
  • Brandon Jackson | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | EAST ST. LOUIS, IL
  • D’Quan Applewhite | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | HARVEY, IL
  • Jalen Henry | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | SPRINGFIELD, IL
  • Stuart Nezlak | IOWA STATE | RIVER FOREST, IL
  • Brock Stull | MILWAUKEE | ROCKFORD, IL
  • Admiral Schofield | TENNESSEE | ZION, IL
  • Everett Clemons | INDIANA STATE | SPRINGFIELD, IL
  • Pat McNamara | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL
  • Matt Chastain | LOYOLA (IL) | LEROY, IL

Jalen Brunson and Scottie Lindsey lighting up the Big Ten for Northwestern? Yes, please! (Source: CSN Philly)

NORTHWESTERN WILDCATS (EVANSTON, IL)

  • Crishawn Cook | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
  • Rodney Pryor | GEORGETOWN
  • Rapolas Ivanauskas | NORTHWESTERN | BARRINGTON, IL
  • Jordan Ash | NORTHWESTERN | BOLINGBROOK, IL
  • Scottie Lindsey | NORTHWESTERN | HILLSIDE, IL
  • Tino Malnati | NORTHWESTERN | NORTHFIELD, IL
  • Nathan Taphorn | NORTHWESTERN | PEKIN, IL
  • Vic Law | NORTHWSTERN | SOUTH HOLLAND, IL
  • Barret Benson | NORTHWESTERN | WILLOWBROOK, IL
  • Tim Williams | NEW MEXICO | FLOSSMOOR, IL
  • Jared Brownridge | SANTA CLARA | AURORA, IL
  • Steven Cook | PRICNETON | WINNETKA, IL
  • Jalen Brunson | VILLANOVA | LINCOLNSHIRE, IL
  • Gabe Levin | LONG BEACH STATE | OAK PARK, IL
  • C.J. Rivers | DRAKE | CAHOKIA, IL
  • George Kiernan | NAVY | HINSDALE, IL

WESTERN ILLINOIS LEATHERNECKS (MACOMB, IL)

  • James Claar | WESTERN ILLINOIS | BOLINGBROOK, IL
  • Jabari Sandifer | WESTERN ILLINOIS | NAPERVILLE, IL
  • Ryan Maas | WESTERN ILLINOIS | PEKIN, IL
  • Jordan Hughes | WESTERN ILLINOIS | SCHAUMBURG, IL
  • C.J. Duff | WESTERN ILLINOIS | WAUKEGAN, IL
  • Darrion Strong-Moore | OKLAHOMA | CHICAGO, IL
  • Lamar Wofford-Humphrey | EASTERN MICHIGAN | CHICAGO, IL
  • Miles Reynolds | PACIFIC | CHICAGO, IL
  • Ben Moore | SMU | BOLINGBROOK, IL
  • Anthony Lindauer | HIGH POINT | MOLINE, IL
  • Nick Norton | UAB | BLOOMINGTON, IL
  • Tarkus Ferguson | UIC | BELLEVILLE, IL
  • Ryan Sawvell | WOFFORD | MUNDELEIN, IL
  • Amanze Egekeze | BELMONT | LAKE IN THE HILLS, IL
  • Louis Adams | WYOMING | CHICAGO, IL
  • Nate Navigato | TOLEDO | GENEVA, IL

ILLINOIS STATE REDBIRDS (NORMAL, IL)

  • Keita Bates-Diop | OHIO STATE
  • Tyler Seibring | ELON
  • Javaka Thompson | ILLINOIS STATE | CHICAGO, IL
  • Christian Romine | ILLINOIS STATE | MAHOMET, IL
  • Paris Lee | ILLINOIS STATE | MAYWOOD, IL
  • Isaac Gassman | ILLINOIS STATE | OTTAWA, IL
  • Milik Yarbrough | ILLINOIS STATE | ZION, IL
  • Matt Mooney | SOUTH DAKOTA | WAUCONDA, IL
  • Akeem Springs | MINNESOTA | WAUKEGAN, IL
  • Obediah Church | MISSOURI STATE | SPRINGFIELD, IL
  • Tyler Hall | MONTANA STATE | ROCK ISLAND, IL
  • Alvin Ellis III | MICHIGAN STATE | MATTESON, IL
  • John Konchar | FORT WAYNE | WEST CHICAGO, IL
  • Kendall Stephens | NEVADA | ST. CHARLES, IL
  • Cullen Barr | XAVIER | LIBERTYVILLE, IL
  • Matty Smith | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | ELGIN, IL

BRADLEY BRAVES (PEORIA, IL)

  • Peter Hanley | BRADLEY
  • Brett Bisping | SIENA
  • Aldonis Foote | MIDDLE TENNESSEE
  • Trey Kellum | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE
  • Donte Thomas | BRADLEY | CALUMET CITY, IL
  • Nate Kennell | BRADLEY | METAMORA, IL
  • Alex Foster | BRADLEY | PLAINFIELD, IL
  • Antoine Pittman | BRADLEY | ROCKFORD, IL
  • Lou Griffith | BRADLEY | WASHINGTON, IL
  • Evan Boudreaux | DARTMOUTH | LAKE FORREST, IL
  • Thomas Wilder | WESTERN MICHIGAN | MONTGOMERY, IL
  • Jevon Carter | WEST VIRGINIA | MAYWOOD, IL
  • Sam Downey | PENN | LAKE FORREST, IL
  • Nick Dixon | UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY | HILLSIDE, IL
  • Cole Gentry | WRIGHT STATE | ST. CHARLES, IL
  • Lance Whitaker | UIC | BARTLETT, IL

INDIANA HOOSIERS (BLOOMINGTON, IN)

  • Johnny Jager | INDIANA
  • Zach McRoberts | INDIANA | CARMEL, IN
  • Grant Gelon | INDIANA | CROWN POINT, IN
  • Quentin Taylor | INDIANA | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • James Blackmon, Jr. | INDIANA | MARION, IN
  • Zak Irvin | MICHIGAN | FISHERS, IN
  • Cole Murray | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | DELPHI, IN
  • Steven Bennett | BUTLER | NEW CASTLE, IN
  • Tyler Wideman | BUTLER | SCHEREVILLE, IN
  • Corvon Butler | ALABAMA STATE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Josh Speidel | VERMONT | COLUMBUS, IN
  • Ryan Fazekas | PROVIDENCE | CHESTERTON, IN
  • Steven Davis | WRIGHT STATE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Dylan Windler | BELMONT | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Jaraan Lands | ALBANY | BROWNSBURG, IN
  • Destin Barnes | BOSTON UNIV. | CHICAGO, IL

EVANSVILLE PURPLE ACES (EVANSVILLE, IN)

  • Dru Smith | EVANSVILLE
  • Ernie Duncan | VERMONT
  • Everett Duncan | VERMONT
  • JaQuan Lyle | OHIO STATE
  • Jaelan Sanford | TOLEDO
  • Jaylon Brown | EVANSVILLE | FISHERS, IN
  • Ryan Taylor | EVANSVILLE | GARY, IN
  • Blake Simmons | EVANSVILLE | NEWBURGH, IN
  • Seth Adelsperger | BELMONT | PERU, IN
  • Jordan Garnett | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Josh James | IUPUI | CEDAR LAKE, IN
  • Sean McDermott | BUTLER | ANDERSON, IN
  • Elliott Welmer | SAINT LOUIS | COLUMBUS, IN
  • R.J. Curington | DEPAUL | DYER, IN
  • Chris Palombizio | OAKLAND | CHARLESTON, IN
  • Chris Lester | NEW HAMPSHIRE | BARRINGTON, IL

FORT WAYNE MASTODONS (FORT WAYNE, IN)

  • Dana Batt | COLGATE
  • VJ Beachem | NOTRE DAME
  • Grady Eifert | PURDUE
  • Jordan Geist | MISSOURI
  • Brachen Hazen | ARKANSAS
  • Marcus LoVett | ST. JOHN’S
  • Kyle Mallers | BALL STATE
  • D.J. McCall | IUPUI
  • Jon McKeeman | PURDUE
  • Justin Mitchell | WRIGHT STATE
  • Trevor Osborn | FORT WAYNE
  • Bryson Scott | FORT WAYNE
  • Brenton Scott | INDIANA STATE
  • Caleb Swanigan | PURDUE
  • Chad Hudson | IUPUI | JEFFERSONVILLE, IN
  • Rahamanh Katumbusi | ALCORN STATE | CHICAGO, IL

Trevon Bluiett would remain in the Big East, but the move wouldn’t sit well with Xavier fans. (Source: Cincinnati vs. Everyone)

BUTLER BULLDOGS (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)

  • Joey Brunk | BUTLER
  • Austin Price | LEHIGH
  • P.J. Thompson | PURDUE
  • Ronnie Johnson | AUBURN
  • Eron Harris | MICHIGAN STATE
  • Kyle Guy | VIRGINIA
  • Collin Hartmann | INDIANA
  • Trevon Bluiett | XAVIER
  • Jalen Coleman-Lands | ILLINOIS
  • Jodan Price | GEORGIA TECH
  • Ryan Taylor | MARSHALL
  • Tony Wills | ILLINOIS STATE
  • Zavier Turner | MANHATTAN
  • Trevor Thompson | OHIO STATE
  • Jordan Walker | MOREHEAD STATE
  • Jacob Cushing | DELAWARE | NAPERVILLE, IL

IUPUI JAGUARS (INDIANAPOLIS, IN)

  • T.J. Henderson | IUPUI
  • Anthony Jones | IUPUI
  • Ron Patterson | IUPUI
  • Nick Rogers | IUPUI
  • Kellon Thomas | IUPUI
  • Devin Davis | HOUSTON
  • Brett Calhoun | FORT WAYNE
  • Mo Evans | FORT WAYNE
  • Jeremy Hollowell | GEORGIA STATE
  • Sam Logwood | NEW MEXICO
  • John Murry | AUSTIN PEAY
  • Ryan Weber | BALL STATE
  • Dre Wills | VERMONT
  • Anthony Johnson | NORTHERN COLORADO
  • Noah Thomas | IUPUI | WHITESTOWN, IN
  • Elyjah Goss | IUPUI | BOLINGBROOK, IL

BALL STATE CARDINALS (MUNICE, IN)

  • Kaleb Mallory | BALL STATE
  • Franko House | BALL STATE | ELKHART, IN
  • Sean Sellers | BALL STATE | GREENSBURG, IN
  • Tahjai Teague | BALL STATE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Josh Thompson | BALL STATE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Jeremie Tyler | BALL STATE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Tayler Persons | BALL STATE | KOKOMO, IN
  • Evan Borgman | IUPUI | BATESVILLE, IN
  • Damien Jefferson | NEW MEXICO | EAST CHICAGO, IN
  • Jon Fleming | KENT STATE | FISHERS, IN
  • Keegan Culp | AIR FORCE | CARMEL, IN
  • Stephan Bennett | TEXAS SOUTHERN | LAKE STATION, IN
  • Logan Primerano | UMASS-LOWELL | PERU, IN
  • Michael Schlotman | WILLIAM & MARY | MUNSTER, IN
  • Eugene German | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | GARY, IN
  • Ibrahim Dosunmu | HOWARD | CHICAGO, IL

NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH (SOUTH BEND, IN)

  • Kenny Jones | AUSTIN PEAY
  • Matt Gregory | NOTRE DAME | AVON, IN
  • Austin Torres | NOTRE DAME | GRANGER, IN
  • Bryant McIntosh | NORTHWESTERN | GREENSBURG, IN
  • Charles Cooper | GREEN BAY | GARY, IN
  • Dejuan Marrero | MOREHEAD STATE | GARY, IN
  • K.J. Walton | MISSOURI | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Reggie Jones | WESTERN MICHIGAN | MARION, IN
  • Aaron Brennan | IUPUI | NOBLESVILLE, IN
  • Tye Wilburn | WRIGHT STATE | SCHEREVILLE, IN
  • Mike Crawford | SAINT LOUIS | TIPTON, IN
  • CJ Walker | FLORIDA STATE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Desmond Bane | TCU | RICHMOND, IN
  • Andrew Terrell | MARYLAND | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Justin Pierce | WILLIAM & MARY | GLEN ELLYN, IL

INDIANA STATE SYCAMORES (TERRE HAUTE, IN)

  • Matt Deady | INDIANA STATE
  • Matt O’Leary | IUPUI
  • Bronson Kessinger | INDIANA STATE | CORYDON, IN
  • Ethan Claycomb | INDIANA STATE | VINCENNES, IN
  • Zoran Talley | OLD DOMINION | MERRILLVILLE, IN
  • Aaron Korn | LIPSCOMB | FRANKTON, IN
  • Deris Duncan | TEXAS STATE | FISHERS, IN
  • Djimon Henson | MOREHEAD STATE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Grant Leach | UMKC | FISHERS, IN
  • Marcus Burk | CAMPBELL | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Richie Mitchell | MARIST | MICHIGAN CITY, IN
  • Grant Sinn | IUPUI | SPENCERVILLE, IN
  • Pat Ingram | IDAHO | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Eron Gordon | SETON HALL | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Emondre Rickman | INDIANA STATE | COLLINSVILLE, IL
  • Patrick Szpir | CHICAGO STATE | WHEELING, IL

VALPARAISO CRUSADERS (VALPARAISO, IN)

  • Nick Davidson | VALPARAISO | MUNSTER, IN
  • John Kiser | VALPARAISO | NOBLESVILLE, IN
  • Derrik Smits | VALPARAISO | ZIONSVILLE, IN
  • Sean Lonergan | MICHIGAN | FISHERS, IN
  • Nick Rutherford | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Andrew Dakich | MICHIGAN | ZIONSVILLE, IN
  • Jamie Rutherford | TEXAS SOUTHERN | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Cameron Wolter | UMASS-LOWELL | FISHERS, IN
  • Bryce Moore | WESTERN MICHIGAN | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Jalen Morgan | WESTERN ILLINOIS | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Michael Ramey | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Matt Holba | LEHIGH | NOBLESVILLE, IN
  • Frederick Scott | RIDER | MUNSTER, IN
  • Parker Chitty | EASTERN KENTUCKY | COLUMBUS, IN
  • Michael Benkert | BELMONT | GREENWOOD, IN

PURDUE BOILERMAKERS (WEST LAFAYETTE, IN)

  • Nai Carlisle | SAN JOSE STATE
  • Ryan Cline | PURDUE | CARMEL, IN
  • Spike Albrecht | PURDUE | CROWN POINT, IN
  • Tommy Luce | PURDUE | JEFFERSONVILLE, IN
  • Devin Cannady | PRINCETON | MISHAWAKA, IN
  • Mike Miklusak | WESTERN ILLINOIS | DYER, IN
  • Jaylin Airington | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD | EAST CHICAGO, IN
  • Davon Dillard | OKLAHOMA STATE | GARY, IN
  • Ryan Welage | SAN JOSE STATE | GREENSBURG, IN
  • Brennan Gillis | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Justin Thomas | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | INDIANAPOLIS, IN
  • Keenan Simmons | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | MICHIGAN CITY, IN
  • Mack Mercer | BELMONT | PLYMOUTH, IN
  • Tashaun Johnson | KENT STATE | INDIANAPOLIS, IN

These rosters go to show just how important recruiting is for every single program across the country. If players were required to stay closer to home, there would be some really strong teams, and some teams that would struggle to win a single game with each passing year.

We’re only human, and chances are we missed a player or two. If we’ve missed anyone, leave a comment or tweet us (@CC_Report) and let us know!

Click here to check out Part Two. Or, click here to skip right to Part Three!

– T. Bennett