How would rosters look if players stayed closer to home: Part Two

The Kentucky Wildcats would look nothing like the teams we’ve seen recently, and a pair of their stars would find themselves on some unexpected rosters, including Isaiah Briscoe. (Source: CBS Sports)

CALGARY, Alta. — In recent years, the importance of recruiting in college basketball can’t be stressed enough. Players travel all across the country, and the world, to play basketball at any one of the 351 Division I institutions.

But, what if that wasn’t the case? What if players had to play as close to their home state as possible?

That’s what we asked ourselves, and we wanted to see what the rosters would look like if that was the case.

So, we went through each and every team’s roster after the 2016-17 season came to an end, and a list of over 5,200 names was compiled. With it being alphabetized by state and hometown, we went to work.

Here’s how players were assigned to their respective rosters:

  • First, any player from a respective university town was automatically placed on that team. (EX: Divine Myles is from Mobile, AL, therefore placed on the roster for the South Alabama Jaguars).
  • Second, any player from the state that was on a team’s roster in that state was placed on their original team. (EX: Miles Bridges hails from Flint, MI, but played for the Michigan State Spartans, thus he returned to their roster.)
  • Third, any remaining players from a respective state were split up to the teams in the state, with an effort to provide a mix of under and upperclassmen, as well as guards and forwards.
  • Next, if there were any slots open on teams after all of the players born in the USA were off the board from a particular state,  teams could draw from other states. However, they could only draw from states that directly bordered themselves. (EX: teams in Alabama could only draw from teams in Florida, Georgia, Tennessee, and Mississippi).
  • Next, once all of the USA born players were gone, the process moved to Canada. Only states that bordered Canada could have Canadians on their roster.
  • And finally, the International players. Any team that still had holes on their roster would be filled with players from anywhere outside of North America.

All teams have between 13 and 16 players, with the final number based on the availability of players in a certain area of the country.

We googled each and every university, and used the city name that came up on the school’s academic website.

With 351 teams and over 5,200 players, the list has been broken down into three parts. You can find links to Parts One and Three at the bottom of Part Two.

Without further ado, let’s see how your favourite team would look if players had to play as close to home as possible.

Format: [NAME} | [2016-17 Team] | [HOMETOWN]
*Italics w/ no hometown = from city of new team


IOWA STATE CYCLONES (AMES, IA)

  • Wes Greder | IOWA STATE
  • A.J. Rutter | DRAKE
  • Javan White | ORAL ROBERTS
  • Reed Tellinghuisen | SOUTH DAKOTA STATE | SAC CITY, IA
  • Dallas Ennema | ALBANY | SHELDON, IA
  • Nate Gehring | PEPPERDINE | WAUKEE, IA
  • Isaiah Ross | UMKC | DAVENPORT, IA
  • Kyle Haber | BROWN | DUBUQUE, IA
  • Deion Lavender | UAB | ALTON, IL
  • Dante Bailey | UT-MARTIN | CHICAGO, IL
  • Jaleni Neely | NORTHERN ARIZONA | CHICAGO, IL
  • Taylor Adway | TOLEDO | HAZEL CREST, IL
  • Conor Peterson | XAVIER | LIBERTYVILLE, IL
  • Max Strus | DEPAUL | HICKORY HILLS, IL
  • Quinten Payne | DARTMOUTH | ST. CHARLES, IL
  • Michael Ballard | WISCONSIN | OAK PARK, IL

NORTHERN IOWA PANTHERS (CEDAR FALLS, IA)

  • Ted Friedman | NORTHERN IOWA | ANKENY, IA
  • Adam McDermott | NORTHERN IOWA | CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
  • Jeremy Morgan | NORTHERN IOWA | CORALVILLE, IA
  • Luke McDonnell | NORTHERN IOWA | DUBUQUE, IA
  • Jordan Ashton | NORTHERN IOWA | MOUNT PLEASANT, IA
  • Tanner Lohaus | NORTHERN IOWA | NORTH LIBERTY, IA
  • Wyatt Lohaus | NORTHERN IOWA | NORTH LIBERTY, IA
  • Spencer Haldeman | NORTHERN IOWA | PEOSTA, IA
  • Lincoln Conrey | NORTHERN IOWA | WATERLOO, IA
  • Klint Carlson | NORTHERN IOWA | WAVERLY, IA
  • Warren Jones | GREEN BAY | CENTRALIA, IL
  • Jack Lieb | LEHIGH | DEERFIELD, IL
  • David Cohn | WESTERN MICHIGAN | ELMHURST, IL
  • Morris Dunnigan | HOUSTON | JOLIET, IL
  • Jamuni McNeace | OKLAHOMA | KANKAKEE, IL
  • Mike Fleming | DARTMOUTH | LAKE FORREST, IL

DRAKE BULLDOGS (DES MOINES, IA)

  • Kale Abrahamson | DUQUESNE | WEST DES MOINES, IA
  • Peter Jok | IOWA | WEST DES MOINES, IA
  • Kory Kuenstling | DRAKE | DUNKERTON, IA
  • Casey Schlatter | DRAKE | IOWA FALLS, IA
  • Michael Jacobson | NEBRASKA | WAUKEE, IA
  • Baylee Steele | EASTERN MICHIGAN | NORWALK, IA
  • Marlon Stewart | NORTH DAKOTA | ELDRIDGE, IA
  • Faith Pope | UT-ARLINGTON | MT. PLEASANT, IA
  • Jared Printy | WESTERN MICHIGAN | CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
  • De’Andre McMurray | DRAKE | ALTON, IL
  • Ore Arogundade | DRAKE | CHICAGO, IL
  • Martex Cameron | MORGAN STATE | CHICAGO, IL
  • Jeffrey Uju | BOWLING GREEN | BOLINGBROOK, IL
  • Kurt Karis | USC | NORTHBROOK, IL
  • Jeremiah Ferguson | YOUNGSTOWN STATE | NAPERVILLE, IL
  • Ross Owens | MISSOURI STATE | WOODLAWN, IL

IOWA HAWKEYES (IOWA CITY, IA)

  • David DiLeo | CENTRAL MICHIGAN
  • Nicholas Baer | IOWA | BETTENDORF, IA
  • Cordell Pemsl | IOWA | DUBUQUE, IA
  • Riley Till | IOWA | DUBUQUE, IA
  • Jordan Bohannon | IOWA | MARION, IA
  • Ryan Kreiner | IOWA | SPIRIT LAKE, IA
  • Dale Jones | IOWA | WATERLOO, IA
  • Cortez Seales | NORTH DAKOTA | ELDRIDGE, IA
  • Billy Brown | NORTH DAKOTA | SPIRIT LAKE, IA
  • Christian Williams | IOWA | DECATUR, IL
  • Willie Wiley | EVANSVILLE | SPRINGFIELD, IL
  • Matt Rosenwinkel | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | ROCHELLE, IL
  • Robert Knar | UMKC | MUNDELEIN, IL
  • Branden Jenkins | LSU | MAYWOOD, IL
  • Michael Orris | SOUTH DAKOTA STATE | CRETE, IL
  • Joshua Doss | SOUTH DAKOTA | CHICAGO, IL

KANSAS JAYHAWKS (LAWRENCE, KS)

  • Tyler Self | KANSAS
  • Khadre Lane | CAMPBELL
  • Justin Roberts | TOLEDO
  • Brett Frantz | YOUNGSTOWN STATE
  • Anthony Bonner | COLORADO STATE
  • Tucker Vang | KANSAS | GODDARD, KS
  • Clay Young | KANSAS | LANSING, KS
  • Semi Ojeleye | SMU | OTTAWA, KS
  • Marcus Weathers | MIAMI (OH) | ROSELAND PARK, KS
  • Michael Weathers | MIAMI (OH) | ROSELAND PARK, KS
  • Jeriah Horne | NEBRAKSA | OVERLAND PARK, KS
  • Shea Rush | NORTH CAROLINA | FAIRWAY, KS
  • Clayton Custer | LOYOLA (IL) | OVERLAND PARK, KS
  • Grant Shell | FRESNO STATE | BURLINGTON, KS
  • Ben Richardson | LOYOLA (IL) | OVERLAND PARK, KS

KANSAS STATE WILDCATS (MANHATTAN, KS)

  • Pierson McAtee | KANSAS STATE
  • Mason Schoen | KANSAS STATE | OVERLAND PARK, KS
  • Zach Winter | KANSAS STATE | ANDOVER, KS
  • Austin Budke | KANSAS STATE | BELOIT, KS
  • Kade Kinnamon | KANSAS STATE | ST. JOHN, KS
  • Dean Wade | KANSAS STATE | ST. JOHN, KS
  • Jorden Kaufman | YOUNGSTOWN STATE | ANDOVER, KS
  • Patrick Muldoon | EASTERN ILLINOIS | BASEHOR, KS
  • Siler Schneider | UC DAVIS | LANSING, KS
  • Ezra Talbert | LIBERTY | OLATHE, KS
  • Josiah Talbert | LIBERTY | OLATHE, KS
  • James Pyle | SMU | OVERLAND PARK, KS
  • Dainan Swoope | ELON | OVERLAND PARK, KS
  • R.J. Smith | ORAL ROBERTS | OLATHE, KS
  • Delo Bruster | WESTERN ILLINOIS | OVERLAND PARK, KS

WICHITA STATE SHOCKERS (WICHITA, KS)

  • Brett Barney | WICHITA STATE
  • Zach Bush | WICHITA STATE
  • Conner Frankamp | WICHITA STATE
  • Larry Dennis | STETSON
  • Jerick Harding | WEBER STATE
  • Gage Loy | UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY
  • Zach Jackson | OMAHA
  • Payten Ricks | ABILENE CHRISTIAN
  • Caleb Smith | TEXAS A&M
  • Cody Stetler | HOUSTON BAPTIST | HOISINGTON, KS
  • Tyler Clement | CREIGHTON | SHAWNEE, KS
  • Tory Miller | COLORADO | KANSAS CITY, KS
  • Cameron Hunter | NORTH DAKOTA STATE | OLATHE, KS
  • Lucas Jones | EASTERN ILLINOIS | PRAIRIE VILLAGE, KS
  • Darraja Parnell | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | ANDOVER, KS

WESTERN KENTUCKY HILLTOPPERS (BOWLING GREEN, KY)

  • Chris Porter-Bunton | AUSTIN PEAY
  • Jared Savage | AUSTIN PEAY
  • Justin Johnson | WESTERN KENTUCKY | HAZARD, KY
  • Eli Pepper | LIPSCOMB | PRINCETON, KY
  • Peyton Woods | CHATTANOOGA | MONTICELLO, KY
  • David Levitch | LOUISVILLE | GOSHEN, KY
  • Jeremiah Bell | MILWAUKEE | LOUISVILLE, KY
  • Keon Williams | ST. FRANCIS (NY) | RADCLIFF, KY
  • Aric Holman | MISSISSIPPI STATE | OWENSBORO, KY
  • Ben Lawson | WESTERN KENTUCKY | HITCHIN, ENGLAND
  • Michael Wearne | EASTERN WASHINGTON | CROYDON, AUSTRALIA
  • Emmanuel Ndumanya | SANTA CLARA | ANAMBRA, NIGERIA
  • Oliver Ehrnvall | MANHATTAN | UPPSALA, SWEDEN

NORTHERN KENTUCKY NORSE (HIGHLAND HEIGHTS, KY)

  • Drew McDonald | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | COLD SPRING, KY
  • Mason Faulkner | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | GLASGOW, KY
  • Nick Ayers | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | INDEPENDENCE, KY
  • Carson Williams | NORTHERN KENTUCKY | OWENTON, KY
  • Jacob Schulte | USC UPSTATE | NEWPORT, KY
  • Justin Miller | UL-LAFAYETTE | OWENSBORO, KY
  • Eli Wright | MISSISSIPPI STATE | OWENSBORO, KY
  • Quentin Goodin | XAVIER | CAMBELLSVILLE, KY
  • Michael Dowdy, Jr. | SETON HALL | CHICAGO, IL
  • Andrew McAuliffe | DAVIDSON | NORTHBROOK, IL
  • Fiifi Aidoo | GRAND CANYON | HELSINKI, FINLAND
  • Rauno Nurger | WICHITA STATE | KEILA, ESTONIA
  • Matz Stockman | LOUISVILLE | OSLO, NORWAY
  • Vitaliy Shibel | ARIZONA STATE | N/A, UKRAINE

Taylor Barnette would be the biggest name on a Kentucky team that would look nothing like the teams we’ve become accustomed to seeing. (Source: Belmont Vision)

KENTUCKY WILDCATS (LEXINGTON, KY)

  • Dillon Avare | EASTERN KENTUCKY
  • Taylor Barnette | BELMONT
  • Jackson Davis | EASTERN KENTUCKY
  • DeAndre Dishman | EASTERN KENTUCKY
  • Tanner Johnson | BRYANT
  • Darius Lewis | DUQUESNE
  • Donnie Lewis | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE
  • Nehemiah Mabson | UT-MARTIN
  • Matt Rose | LIPSCOMB
  • Jack Whitman | WILLIAM & MARY
  • Dillon Pulliam | KENTUCKY | CYNTHIANA, KY
  • Derek Willis | KENTUCKY | MT. WASHINGTON, KY
  • Clive Vaughan Jr. | MORGAN STATE | AURORA, IL
  • Darreon Reddick | TENNESSEE STATE | BELLEVILLE, IL

LOUISVILLE CARDINALS (LOUISVILLE, KY)

  • Quentin Snider | LOUISVILLE
  • Ray Spalding | LOUISVILLE
  • Dwayne Sutton | LOUISVILLE
  • Kelan Martin | BUTLER
  • Demetrius McReynolds | EASTERN ILLINOIS
  • Lavone Holland II | NORTHERN KENTUCKY
  • Tre’ Ivory | AUSTIN PEAY
  • Lamontray Harris | MOREHEAD STATE
  • Trey Moses | BALL STATE
  • Jax Levitch | FORT WAYNE
  • Austin Howard | MAINE
  • Cameron Reed | NEW ORLEANS
  • Anthony Eaves | CHICAGO STATE
  • Tyler Miller | WESTERN KENTUCKY
  • Nick DiNardi | LOYOLA (IL) | PALOS PARK, IL
  • Jack George | ELON | LIBERTYVILLE, IL

MOREHEAD STATE EAGLES (MOREHEAD, KY)

  • Wes Noble | MOREHEAD STATE | JACKSON, KY
  • James Bolden | WEST VIRGINIA | COVINGTON, KY
  • Tyrik Edwards | JACKSONVILLE STATE | HOPKINSVILLE, KY
  • Christian Thieneman | MARSHALL | LOUISVILLE, KY
  • Evan Hall | IUPUI | HINDMAN, KY
  • Isaac Fields | CLEMSON | PEWEE VALLEY, KY
  • Jaiveon Eaves | EVANSVILLE | MADISONVILLE, KY
  • Eugene Jones, Jr. | ALABAMA A&M | BELLEVILLE, IL
  • Brandon Johnson | WESTERN MICHIGAN | CHICAGO, IL
  • Alonzo Chatman | MOREHEAD STATE | CHICAGO, IL
  • Connor Cashaw | RICE | LINCOLNSHIRE, IL
  • Rashaan Surles | MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE | FLOSSMOOR, IL
  • Tyler Jackson | UC SANTA BARBARA | NAPERVILLE, IL
  • Joe Mooney | UC DAVIS | WAUCONDA, IL
  • Delundre Dixon | CHICAGO STATE | ROCKFORD, IL
  • George Wilborn III | UT-SAN ANTONIO | CHICAGO, IL

MURRAY STATE RACERS (MURRAY, KY)

  • James Boone | SAMFORD
  • Christen Cunningham | SAMFORD | GEORGETOWN, KY
  • Jordan Fox | ARMY WEST POINT | JACKSON COUNTY, KY
  • Omar Prewitt | WILLIAM & MARY | MOUNT STERLING, KY
  • Zack Tobler | CINCINNATI | FORT MITCHELL, KY
  • Jalen Avery | KENT STATE | COVINGTON, KY
  • Leighton Schrand | XAVIER | VILLA HILLS, KY
  • James Gordon IV | TOLEDO | SHELBYVILLE, KY
  • Chandler Levingston Simon | VALPARAISO | VERNON HILLS, IL
  • Zach Hollywood | BALL STATE | BRADLEY, IL
  • Jabari Alex | MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE | CHICAGO, IL
  • Torry Johnson | NORTHERN ARIZONA | CHICAGO, IL
  • Greg Lee | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD | ROCKFORD, IL
  • Glorind Lisha | LOYOLA (IL) | OAK FOREST, IL
  • Jachai Taylor | MURRAY STATE | WAUKEGAN, IL
  • Trevor Stumpe | WOFFORD | PLAINFIELD, IL

EASTERN KENTUCLY COLONELS (RICHMOND, KY)

  • Daniel Parke | EASTERN KENTUCKY
  • Kirkland Humphrey | EASTERN KENTUCKY
  • Dominique Hawkins | KENT STATE
  • Trevor Hill | EASTERN KENTUCKY | CORBIN HILL, KY
  • Dujuanta Weaver | EASTERN KENTUCKY | LOUISVILLE, KY
  • Tyler Sharpe | LOUISVILLE | MT. WASHINGTON, KY
  • Matt Wilson | ARMY WEST POINT | ALEXANDRIA, KY
  • Corey Douglas | RICE | LOUISVILLE, KY
  • Andrew Drone | RICE | RIDGWAY, IL
  • Miki Ljuboja | BROWN | NORTH RIVERSIDE, IL
  • Jubril Adekoya | VALPARAISO | TINLEY PARK, IL
  • Jerron Wilbut | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE | CHICAGO, IL
  • Jake Baughman | LOYOLA (IL) | BLOOMINGTON, IL
  • Lamont Walker | TEXAS SOUTHERN | CHICAGO, IL
  • Darius Austin | JACKSON STATE | CENTREVILLE, IL
  • Jarrin Randall | WESTERN MICHIGAN | CHICAGO, IL

LSU TIGERS (BATON ROUGE, LA)

  • Skylar Mays | LSU
  • Brandon Sampson | LSU
  • Wayde Sims | LSU
  • Gee McGhee | MURRAY STATE
  • Pancake Thomas | WESTERN KENYUCKY
  • Jacob Evans | CINCINNATI
  • James Thompson IV | EASTERN MICHIGAN
  • Frank Bartley | UL-LAFAYETTE
  • Toliver Freeman | ST. JOHN’S
  • Aaron Epps | LSU | BALL, LA
  • Duop Reath | LSU | PERTH, AUSTRALIA
  • Kieran Hayward | LSU | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
  • Deng Adel | LOUISVILLE | MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
  • Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk | KANSAS | CHERASKY, UKRAINE

SOUTHERN UNIV. JAGUARS (BATON ROUGE, LA)

  • Jared Sam | SOUTHERN UNIV.
  • Chris Thomas | SOUTHERN UNIV.
  • JaMarcus Weatherspoon | SOUTHERN UNIV.
  • Johnathan Stove | UL-LAFAYETTE
  • Jalen Johnson | SAINT LOUIS
  • Adrian Edwards | ALABAMA A&M
  • Maxwell Starwood | TEXAS STATE
  • J.R. Harris | UTSA
  • Patrick Smith | SOUTHERN UNIV. | BERNICE, LA
  • Tre’lun Banks | SOUTHERN UNIV. | SHREVEPORT, LA
  • Desmond Fleming | CORNELL | THE WOODLANDS, TX
  • Erkam Kiris | UT-ARLINGTON | ISTANBUL, TURKEY
  • Ali Tew | NIAGARA | PARIS, FRANCE

GRAMBLING TIGERS (GRAMBLING, LA)

  • Carlton Lowe | GRAMBLING | ALEXANDRIA, LA
  • Travius Fielding | GRAMBLING | ARCADIA, LA
  • Xairius Larry | GRAMBLING | FARMERVILLE, LA
  • Ja’Cardo Hawkins | TENNESSEE TECH | GONZALES, LA
  • Tyquaylon Smith | ALCORN STATE | JACKSON, LA
  • JC Younger | PRESBYTERIAN | MANDEVILLE, LA
  • Courtney Julien | TEXAS STATE | GONZALES, LA
  • Kyren Block | HOUSTON BAPTIST | SAN ANTONIO, TX
  • David Georgiev | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | SKOPJE, MACEDONIA
  • Mahamadou Kaba-Camara | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE | CONAKRY, GUINEA
  • Omar El Manasterly | JACKSONVILLE | ALEXANDRIA, EGYPT
  • Ajdin Penava | MARSHALL | SARAJEVO, BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
  • Bill Awet | SIU-EDWARDSVILLE | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA LIONS (HAMMOND, LA)

  • Michael Corchiani | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA | METAIRIE, LA
  • Amos Given | MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE | SHREVEPORT, LA
  • Lionheart Leslie | CAL STATE FULLERTON | HOUMA, LA
  • Jordan Andrews | SOUTH ALABAMA | ABITA SPRINGS, LA
  • Dontavious Smith | UMASS-LOWELL | CULLEN, LA
  • Herb McGee | SOUTH ALABAMA | RESERVE, LA
  • Dominic Magee | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI | HARVEY, LA
  • Tyler Carter | ALCORN STATE | HOUSTON, TX
  • Milan Mijovic | MARSHALL | BELGRADE, SERBIA
  • Artem Tavakalyan | DELAWARE STATE | MOSCOW, RUSSIA
  • Alex Dubovitskiy | CHICAGO STATE | MOSCOW, RUSSIA
  • Ak Ojo | MANHATTAN | LAGOS, NIGERIA
  • Aleksander Dozic | MARIST | PODGORICA, MONTENEGRO

LOUISIANA-LAFAYETTE RAGIN’ CAJUNS (LAFAYETTE, LA)

  • Jacob Broussard | UL-LAFAYETTE
  • Trey Touchet | UTEP
  • Mason Aucoin | UL-LAFAYETTE | LULING, LA
  • Kadavion Evans | UL-LAFAYETTE | SHREVEPORT, LA
  • Ja’Michael Brown | NORTH TEXAS | RACELAND, LA
  • Mike Layssard | RHODE ISLAND | LENA, LA
  • Malik Morgan | TULANE | RIVER RIDGE, LA
  • Emmanuel Olojakpoke | AKRON | HOUSTON, TX
  • Pape Diatta | GEORGIA | DAKAR, SENEGAL
  • William Pfister | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | LYON, FRANCE
  • Bruno Solomun | MIAMI (OH) | ZAGREB, CROATIA
  • Eric Vila | TEXAS A&M | GIRONA, SPAIN
  • Ramon Vila | ARIZONA STATE | BARCELONA, SPAIN

MCNEESE STATE COWBOYS (LAKE CHARLES, LA)

  • Kelvin Henry, Jr. | MCNEESE STATE
  • Mark Vital | BAYLOR
  • P.J. Hardy | UL-LAFAYETTE
  • Ja’Donta Blakley | PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
  • James Harvey | MCNEESE STATE | AMITE, LA
  • Jacob Ledoux | MCNEESE STATE | PORT BARRE, LA
  • Kalob Ledoux | MCNEESE STATE | PORT BARRE, LA
  • Lance Potier | MCNEESE STATE | ST. MARTINVILLE, LA
  • Christion Thompson | RHODE ISLAND | GONZALES, LA
  • Jalen Weber | HOUSTON BAPTIST | PEARLAND, TX
  • Nathan Bain | STEPHEN F. AUSTIN | FREEPORT, BAHAMAS
  • Jhan Paul Mejia | CAL STATE FULLERTON | MADRID, SPAIN
  • Djordjije Sljivancanin | UNLV | BELGRADE, SERBIA
  • Boubacar Toure | GRAND CANYON | DAKAR, SENEGAL

LOUISIANA-MONROE WARHAWKS (MONROE, LA)

  • Lance Richard | UL-MONROE
  • Remond Brown | GRAMBLING
  • LaQuentin Collins | SOUTHERN UNIV.
  • Reginal Johnson | ALCORN STATE
  • Yettra Specks | JACKSON STATE
  • Terry Winn (R-Soph F, UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY
  • Malik Crowfield | VCU | LAPLACE, LA
  • Matthew Jiles | NEW ORLEANS | BRATHWAITE, LA
  • Auston Evans | LAFAYETTE | MCKINNEY, TX
  • Kiir Deng | UL-MONROE | ADELAIDE, AUSTRALIA
  • Sam McDaniel | UL-MONROE | MORPHETTVALE, AUSTRALIA
  • Sam Alabakis | UL-MONROE | PERTH, AUSTRALIA
  • Prince Cooper | UL-MONROE | FREEPORT, BAHAMAS
  • Travis Munnings | UL-MONROE | FREEPORT, BAHAMAS

NORTHWESTERN STATE DEMONS (NATCHITOCHES, LA)

  • Danny Cohen | NEW ORLEANS
  • Cameron Lard | IOWA STATE
  • Jacob Guest | NORTHWESTERN STATE | BOSSIER CITY, LA
  • Devonte Hall | NORTHWESTERN STATE | BOSSIER CITY, LA
  • Jalan West | NORTHWESTERN STATE | BOSSIER CITY, LA
  • Malik Metoyer | NORTHWESTERN STATE | CLARENCE, LA
  • Bailey Walker | NORTHWESTERN STATE | FLORIEN, LA
  • Cody Cambre | NORTHWESTERN STATE | FRENCH SETTLEMENT, LA
  • Tra’von Joseph | NORTHWESTERN STATE | MORROW, LA
  • Zeek Woodley | NORTHWESTERN STATE | PELICAN, LA
  • Ishmael Lane | NORTHWESTERN STATE | PORT ALLEN, LA
  • Jacob Bonnington | MCNEESE STATE | SUGAR LAND, TX
  • Adida Ikongshul | WESTERN MICHIGAN | N/A, NIGERIA
  • Ibrahima Sankare | GRAND CANYON | THIES, SENEGAL

NEW ORLEANS PRIVATEERS (NEW ORLEANS, LA)

  • Scott Plaisance | NEW ORLEANS
  • Dejon Jarreau | MASSACHUSETTS
  • Duke Douglas | DENVER
  • Brison Gresham | MASSACHUSETTS
  • Shawn Johnson | INCARNATE WORD
  • Jordan Lumpkins | PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
  • Greg White-Pittman | NORTH TEXAS
  • Roydell Brown | UL-LAFAYETTE
  • Phillip Johnson | INCARNATE WORD
  • Jonathan Dalton | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE
  • Tyree Griffin | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
  • Jermaine long | EAST TENNESSEE STATE
  • Jabbar Singleton | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
  • Shaquille Preston | PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
  • Makur Puou | NEW ORLEANS | RUMBEK, SOUTH SUDAN

TULANE GREEN WAVE (NEW ORLEANS, LA)

  • Riley Conroy | TULANE
  • Jordan Cornish | TULANE
  • Colin Slater | TULANE
  • Blake Paul | TULANE
  • Bryce Washington | UL-LAFAYETTE
  • Marlain Veal | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
  • Isaac Banks | EAST TENNESSEE STATE
  • Casey Jones | CHATTANOOGA
  • Donte Watson | NORTH CAROLINA A&T
  • Lamar Peters | MISSISSIPPI STATE
  • Demetrius Levarity | SAM HOUSTON STATE
  • Jonathan Mulmore | GEORGETOWN
  • Luke Walker | LOUISIANA TECH
  • George Brock | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
  • Sammis Reyes | TULANE | SANTIAGO, CHILE
  • Ray Ona Embo | TULANE | LOGNES, FRANCE

LOUISIANA TECH BULLDOGS (RUSTON, LA)

  • Jamaya Burr | MCNEESE STATE
  • Christavious Gill | NEW ORLEANS | ALEXANDRIA, LA
  • Elijah Stewart | USC | DERIDDER, LA
  • Chuck Ester | CHATTANOOGA | GEISMAR, LA
  • Robert Williams | TEXAS A&M | OIL CITY, LA
  • Nate Frye | NEW ORLEANS | HOUMA, LA
  • Adrio Bailey | ARKANSAS | CAMPTI, LA
  • Chad Lott | RICE | SHREVEPORT, LA
  • Daniel Utomi | AKRON | HOUSTON, TX
  • Tosin Mehinti | UAB | LAGOS, NIGERIA
  • Anas Mahmoud | LOUISVILLE | CAIRO, EGYPT
  • Kai Healy | SANTA CLARA | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
  • Gorjok Gak | FLORIDA | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

NICHOLLS COLONELS (THIBODAUX, LA)

  • Ja’Dante Frye | NICHOLLS
  • Khari Price | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI | SLIDELL, LA
  • Damien Sears | JACKSONVILLE | HAUGHTON, LA
  • Travin Thibodeaux | NEW ORLEANS | PLAQUEMINE, LA
  • Ashton Spears | JACKSONVILLE STATE | INDEPENDENCE, LA
  • Davauhnte Turner | SAINT PETER’S | SIMSBORO, LA
  • Melvin Frazier | TULANE | AVONDALE, LA
  • Antwaan Anderson | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE | SLIDELL, LA
  • Deandre Abram | GEORGE MASON | CARROLLTON, TX
  • Brett Weaver | NICHOLLS | CANYON, TX
  • Malik Eichler | DETROIT MERCY | BERLIN, GERMANY
  • Lazaro Rojas | FRESNO STATE | SAO JOSE DOS CAMPOS, BRAZIL
  • Kosta Jankovic | KENNESAW STATE | BELGRADE, SERBIA

MAINE BLACK BEARS (ORONO, ME)

  • Garet Beal | MAINE | BEAL’S ISLAND, ME
  • Matt Cimino | AMERICAN U. | FALMOUTH, ME
  • Garvey Melmed | MAINE | GREENBUSH, ME
  • Andrew Cartwright | DREXEL | GUILFORD, ME
  • Nick Mayo | EASTERN KENTUCKY | OAKLAND, ME
  • Andrew Fleming | MAINE | SOUTH PARIS, ME
  • Nolan Narain | SAN DIEGO STATE | HAMILTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Elijah Long | MOUNT ST. MARY’S | MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Troy Reid-Knight | MAINE | VAUGHAN, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Jordy Tshimanga | NEBRASKA | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Nate Darling | UAB | HALIFAX, NOVA SCOTIA, CANADA
  • Alex Paquin | AMERICAN UNIV. | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Daniel Cummings | TENNESSEE STATE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Ilija Stojijkovic | MAINE | NIS, SERBIA
  • Ilker Er | MAINE | ISTANBUL, TURKEY
  • Danny Evans | MAINE | LEEDS, ENGLAND

NAVY MIDSHIPMEN (ANNAPOLIS, MD)

  • Curtis McRoy | DELAWARE
  • Aaron Briggs | NAVY | LARGO, MD
  • Matt Frierson | THE CITADEL | LAUREL, MD
  • Christian Matthews | GEORGIA TECH | CLINTON, MD
  • Stanford Robinson | RHODE ISLAND | LANDOVER, MD
  • Tevon Saddler | NICHOLLS | ABERDEEN, MD
  • Sam Green | DREXEL | BOWIE, MD
  • Alexander Lee | PRINCETON | BETHESDA, MD
  • Emmanuel Toney | TEXAS A&M-CC | BOWIE, MD
  • Andre Fox | HIGH POINT | GREENBELT, MD
  • Tyler Stewart | BINGHAMTON | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • James Palmer, Jr. | NEBRASKA | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Nick Fullard | VIRGINIA TECH | LAPLATA, MD
  • Kellon Taylor | DUQUESNE | LANDOVER, MD
  • Jamaal King | SAINT FRANCIS (PA) | SALISBURY, MD

COPPIN STATE EAGLES (BALTIMORE, MD)

  • Chas Brown | COPPIN STATE
  • Terry Harris, Jr. | COPPIN STATE
  • DaQuan Bracey | LOUISIANA TECH
  • Isaiah Tripp | ABILENE CHRISTIAN
  • Kam Williams | OHIO STATE
  • Kodye Pugh | STANFORD
  • Sam Cassell, Jr. | IONA
  • Justin Jenifer | CINCINNATI
  • Khalil Richard | SIENA
  • Marcel Thompson | GRAMBLING
  • Derrick Green | JACKSONVILLE STATE
  • Dejuan Clayton | COPPIN STATE | BOWIE, MD
  • Tre’ Thomas | COPPIN STATE | LARGO, MD
  • Keith Shivers | COPPIN STATE | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Jerron Martin | TEXAS SOUTHERN | PRINCE GEORGE’S COUNTY, MD

LOYOLA (MD) GREYHOUNDS (BALTIMORE, MD)

  • Tim Bond | EASTERN MICHIGAN
  • Dwayne Morgan | UNLV
  • Anton Waters | WESTERN KENTUCKY
  • Daxter Miles, Jr. | WEST VIRGINIA
  • Kamau Stokes | KANSAS STATE
  • Jordan Jones | CHARLESTON SOUTHERN
  • John Crosby | DAYTON
  • Aaron Parks | CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
  • Tyson Smith | LOYOLA (IL)
  • Bryce Thurston | MOUNT ST. MARY’S
  • Chancellor Barnard | LOYOLA (MD) | COLUMBIA, MD
  • Andrew Kostecka | LOYOLA (MD) | GERMANTOWN, MD
  • Jarred Jones | LOYOLA (MD) | HAVRE DE GRACE, MD
  • Cam Gregory | LOYOLA (MD) | WALDORF, MD
  • Anthony Thompson | HOLY CROSS | GLENN DALE, MD

MORGAN STATE BEARS (BALTIMORE, MD)

  • Jamel Artis | PITTSBURGH
  • Justin Gorham | TOWSON
  • Isaiah Lamb | MARIST
  • Shakir Brown | JAMES MADISON
  • Miles Wilson | MOUNT ST. MARY’S
  • Chase Cormier | GRAMBLING
  • Malik Winston | MOREHEAD STATE
  • Jordan McNeil | TOWSON
  • Everett Winchester | WRIGHT STATE
  • Tyjhai Byers | MORGAN STATE | BETHESDA, MD
  • Kyle Thomas | MORGAN STATE | OWINGS MILLS, MD
  • Mike Owona | NORTH CAROLINA A&T | BEL AIR, MD
  • Jordan Abdur-Ra’oof | CORNELL | ROCKVILLE, MD
  • Niko King | RICHMOND | LANDOVER, MD
  • Allante Holston | NORTH TEXAS | CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD

What the Retrievers have in Jairus Lyles, they double up on talent with the addition of Jaylen Adams (above) and Phil Booth to the back court..

UMBC RETRIEVERS (BALTIMORE, MD)

  • Rodney Elliott | UMBC
  • Ben Grace | UMBC
  • Jaylen Adams | ST. BONAVENTURE
  • Phil Booth | VILLANOVA
  • Isaiah Brock | OAKLAND
  • Lavon Long | SIENA
  • Kurk Lee | DREXEL
  • Nico Clareth | SIENA
  • C.J. Keyser | WICHITA STATE
  • Jourdan Grant | UMBC | BOWIE, MD
  • Ishmael Jabbie | UMBC | BOWIE, MD
  • Malcolm L. Brent | UMBC | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • Jairus Lyles | UMBC | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • Will Darley | UMBC | TIMONIUM, MD
  • Byron Hawkins | MURRAY STATE | FT. WASHINGTON, MD

MARYLAND TERRAPINS (COLLEGE PARK, MD)

  • Anthony Cowan | MARYLAND | BOWIE, MD
  • Damonte Dodd | MARYLAND | CENTREVILLE, MD
  • Dion Wiley | MARYLAND | OXON HILL, MARYLAND
  • Travis Valmon | MARYLAND | ROCKVILLE, MD
  • Melo Trimble | MARYLAND | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Emmanuel Omogbo | COLORADO STATE | HYATTSVILLE, MD
  • Marcquise Reed | CLEMSON | LANDOVER, MD
  • Josh Hart | VILLANOVA | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • Marcel Boyd | HOWARD | ACCOKEEK, MD
  • Marquis Wright | SIENA | WALDORF, MD
  • Markelle Fultz | WASHINGTON | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Kris Jenkins | VILLANOVA | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Earl Potts, Jr. | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | SEVERN, MD
  • Zach Thomas | BUCKNELL | IJAMSVILLE, MD
  • Kevin Dorsey | COLORADO STATE | WALDORF, MD

MOUNT ST. MARY’S MOUNTAINEERS (EMMITSBURG, MD)

  • Charles Glover | MOUNT ST. MARY’S | BOWIE, MD
  • Sean Gurdon | MOUNT ST. MARY’S | BOWIE, MD
  • Randy Miller, Jr. | MOUNT ST. MARY’S | ODENTON, MD
  • Ryan Gomes | MOUNT ST. MARY’S | WESTMINSTER, MD
  • Mike Morsell | TOWSON | FORT WASHINGTON, MD
  • Romone Saunders | WAGNER | TEMPLE HILLS, MD
  • Corey Henson | WAGNER | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Christian Lutete | RADFORD | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • Jon Davis | CHARLOTTE | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Mamadou Ndiaye | SAINT PETER’S | LAUREL, MD
  • David Kadiri | BUFFALO | LAUREL, MD
  • Charles Thomas IV | WISCONSIN | HIGHLAND, MD
  • Garland Owens | BOSTON COLLEGE | GAITHERSBURG, MD
  • Kofi Andoh | HOWARD | LARGO, MD
  • Charlie Jones | AMERICAN UNIV. | MANCHESTER, MD

MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE HAWKS (PRINCESS ANNE, MD)

  • Montraz Oliver | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE
  • Colen Gaynor | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE | BERLIN, MD
  • Tavon Blackmon | BROWN | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Andre Walker | HOFSTRA | GATHERSBURG, MD
  • Stephan Jiggetts | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | FORESTVILLE, MD
  • Gavin Peppers | CLEVELAND STATE | BROOKEVILLE, MD
  • Marlon Beck | BINGHAMTON | BOWIE, MD
  • Marcus Derrickson | GEORGETOWN | BOWIE, MD
  • Michael Wolfe | NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL | GERMANTOWN, MD
  • Tariq Owens | ST. JOHN’S | ODENTON, MD
  • De’von Barnett | SACRED HEART | WALDORF, MD
  • Thomas Blake | NORTH DAKOTA | HAGERSTOWN, MD
  • Alex Long | NORFOLK STATE | CLINTON, MD
  • Nick Griffin | SAINT PETER’S | ROCKVILLE, MD
  • Evan Fisher | SIENA | PASADENA, MD

TOWSON TIGERS (TOWSON, MD)

  • Van Rolle | TOWSON | EDGEWOOD, MD
  • Ed Polite, Jr. | RADFORD | LANHAM, MD
  • Kory Holden | SOUTH CAROLINA | SALISBURY, MD
  • Bryant Crawford | WAKE FOREST | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • Frank Howard | SYRACUSE | SUITLAND, MD
  • Terrell Allen | UCF | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Nate Britt | NORTH CAROLINA | UPPER MARLBORO, MD
  • Malachi Alexander | HOLY CROSS | BETHESDA, MD
  • Aubrey Williams | KENNESAW STATE | BOWIE, MD
  • Aaren Smith | RUTGERS | ELLICOTT CITY, MD
  • Prince Okoroh | HOWARD | GREENBELT, MD
  • Jalen Ross | HARTFORD | GREENBELT, MD
  • Drew Edwards | PROVIDENCE | PERRY HALL, MD
  • Devon Thomas | TEXAS TECH | SILVER SPRING, MD
  • Melo Eggleston | WAKE FOREST | UPPER MARLBORO, MD

MASSACHUSETTS MINUTEMEN (AMHERST, MA)

  • Zach Turcotte | MASSACHUSETTS | BOXFORD, MA
  • Chris Baldwin | MASSACHUSETTS | SPRINGFIELD, MA
  • Tyler Nelson | FAIRFIELD | BRADFORD, MA
  • Aaron Calixte | MAINE | STOUGHTON, MA
  • Mark Gasperini | AMERICAN UNIV. | BROOKLINE, MA
  • Makai Mason | YALE | GREENFIELD, MA
  • Alec Brennan | PRINCETON | WESTON, MA
  • Saul Phiri | LA SALLE | HAVERHILL, MA
  • Killian Tillie | CONGAZA | CAGNES-SUR-MER, FRANCE
  • Marin Maric | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | SPLIT, CROATIA
  • Mike Rowley | ALBANY | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
  • Benedikt Hald | NORTH FLORIDA | INNSBRUCK, AUSTRIA
  • Braian Angola-Rodas | FLORIDA STATE | CASANARE, COLOMBIA
  • Craig LeCesne | PEPPERDINE | OXIE, SWEDEN

BOSTON UNIV. TERRIERS (BOSTON, MA)

  • Isaiah Fontaine | SOUTHERN
  • Mike Rodriguez | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
  • Miles Wright | DARTMOUTH
  • Ikenna Ndugba | BRYANT
  • Rayshawn Miller | MASSACHUSETTS
  • Bobby Ahearn | BINGHAMTON | MARSHFIELD, MA
  • Jason Karys | VALPARAISO | NEWTON, MA
  • David Watkins | DORCHESTER, MA
  • Blaise Mbargorba | BOSTON UNIV. | GAROUA, CAMEROON
  • Izayah Mauriohooho-Le’afa | SACRAMENTO STATE | WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND
  • Jesse Hunt | EASTERN WAHSINGTON | GERALDTON, AUSTRALIA
  • Bertrand Nkali | HOUSTON | BERTOUA, CAMEROON
  • Jan Svandrlik | IONA | PILSEN, CZECH REPUBLIC

NORTHEASTERN HUSKIES (BOSTON, MA)

  • Abdul-Malik Abu | NC STATE
  • Bruce Brown | MIAMI (FL)
  • Rene Castro | DUQUESNE
  • Guilien Smith | DARTMOUTH
  • Jeremy Miller | NORTHEASTERN | MILTON, MA
  • Anthony Green | NORTHEASTERN | QUINCY, MA
  • Jared Terrell | RHODE ISLAND | WEYMOUTH, MA
  • Vasa Pusica | NORTHEASTERN | BELGRADE, SERBIA
  • Callum Barker | BRADLEY | HOBART, TASMANIA
  • Stefan Jovanovic | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | KRALJEVO, SERBIA
  • Jonah Antonio | MOUNT ST. MARY’S | PERTH, AUSTRALIA
  • Chris Silva | SOUTH CAROLINA | LIBREVILLE, GABON
  • Aboubacar Diallo | EASTERN ILLINOIS | ABIDJAN, IVORY COAST
  • Sagaba Konate | WEST VIRGINIA | BAMAKO, MALI

HARVARD CRIMSON (CAMBRIDGE, MA)

  • Maurice Taylor, Jr. | NIAGARA
  • Jacquil Taylor | PURDUE
  • AJ Brodeur | PENN | NORTHBOROUGH, MA
  • Nisre Zouzoua | BRYANT | BROCKTON, MA
  • Darien Fernandez | JACKSONVILLE | ONSET, MA
  • Josh Sharma | STANFORD | LEXINGTON, MA
  • Joey Downes | RUTGERS | EAST SANDWICH, MA
  • Balsa Dragovic | HARVARD | ZEMUN, SERBIA
  • Markos Psimitis | SAINT LOUIS | MYTILENE, GREECE
  • Samson Usilo | MANHATTAN | LAGOS, NIGERIA
  • Jethro Tshisumpa | ARIZONA STATE | N/A, CONGO
  • Petr Herman | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | CENTRAL BOHEMIAN, CZECH REPUBLIC
  • August Haas | MILWAUKEE | COPENHAGEN, DENMARK
  • Gyorgy Goloman | UCLA | KORMEND, HUNGARY

BOSTON COLLEGE EAGLES (CHESTNUT HILL, MA)

  • Aser Ghebremichael | BOSTON COLLEGE | SOMERVILLE, MA
  • Bonzie Colson | NOTRE DAME | NEW BEDFORD, MA
  • Jaylen Brantley | MARYLAND | SPRINGFIELD, MA
  • Jalen Adams | CONNECTICUT | ROXBURY, MA
  • Curtis Cobb | FAIRFIELD | FALL RIVER, MA
  • Jarred Reuter | VIRGINIA | MARION, MA
  • Nick Pagliuca | DUKE | WESTON, MA
  • Nik Popovic | BOSTON COLLEGE | BANJA LUKA, HERZEGOVINA
  • Ervins Meznieks | BOSTON COLLEGE | RIGA, LATVIA
  • Jock Landale | SAINT MARY’S | E. MALVERN, AUSTRALIA
  • Derek King | CALIFORNIA | SHANGHAI, CHINA
  • Bruno Skokna | LOYOLA (IL) | ZAGREB, CROATIA
  • Christian Sengfelder | FORDHAM | LEVERKUSEN, GERMANY
  • Mattia De Campo | SEATTLE UNIV. | VENICE, ITALY

UMASS-LOWELL RIVER HAWKS (LOWELL, MA)

  • Terance Mann | FLORIDA STATE
  • Connor Bennett | UMASS-LOWELL | WILMINGTON, MA
  • J. Ward | MAINE | PLYMOUTH, MA
  • Jake Fay | HARTFORD | LYNN, MA
  • Pete Miller | PRINCETON | WINCHESTER, MA
  • Jesse Bunting | FORDHAM | PLYMOUTH, MA
  • James Foye | DARTMOUTH | HAMILTON, MA
  • Jayden Hodgson | BRADLEY | GOSFORD, AUSTRALIA
  • Lachlan Anderson | EASTERN KENTUCKY | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
  • Kingsley Okoroh | CALIFORNIA | DERBY, ENGLAND
  • Menno Dijkstra | UC RIVERSIDE | STANDDAARBUITEN, NETHERLANDS
  • Silas Adheke | EVANSVILLE | N/A, NIGERIA
  • Onuralp Demirer | UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY | ISTANBUL, TURKEY
  • Norville Carey | RIDER | BRITISH, VIRGIN ISLANDS

HOLY CROSS CRUSADERS (WORCESTER, MA)

  • Matt Mobley | ST. BONAVENTURE
  • Tom Rivard | COLGATE
  • Patrick Benzan | HOLY CROSS | WELLESLEY, MA
  • Ken Uhlar | NEW HAMPSHIRE | WALPOLE, MA
  • Jordan Scurry | CREIGHTON | DEDHAM, MA
  • Sammy Mojica | DREXEL | CHELSEA, MA
  • Aaron Falzon | NORTHWESTERN | NEWTON, MA
  • Clayton Le Sann | HOLY CROSS | GENEVA, SWITZERLAND
  • Sam Waardenburg | MIAMI (FL) | HENDERSON, NEW ZEALAND
  • Niels Bunschoten | INDIANA STATE | BUSSUM, NETHERLANDS
  • Philipp Hartwich | PORTLAND | COLOGNE, GERMANY
  • Tommy Ros | HOFSTRA | PARIS, FRANCE
  • Glenn Feidanga | LIU BROOKLYN | RANGUI, CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC

MICHIGAN WOLVERINES (ANN ARBOR, MI)

  • Fred Wright-Jones | MICHIGAN | DETROIT, MI
  • Brent Hibbitts | MICHIGAN | HUDSONVILLE, MI
  • Austin Davis | MICHIGAN | ONSTED, MI
  • Yante Maten | GEORGIA | PONTIAC, MI
  • Jaleel Hogan | DETROIT MERCY | SAGINAW, MI
  • Cameron Morse | YOUNGSTOWN STATE | FLINT, MI
  • Lorenzo Bonam | UTAH | UNKSTER, MI
  • Connar Tava | BOSTON COLLEGE | MACOMB, MI
  • Deleon Brown | COLORADO | GRAND RAPIDS, MI
  • Kris Clyburn | UNLV | DETROIT, MI
  • Leo Edwards | KENT STATE | DETROIT, MI
  • Leo Goodman | STETSON | SAGINAW, MI
  • Denzel Watts | UAB | FLINT, MI
  • Spencer Littleson | DUQUESNE | ROCHESTER HILLS, MI
  • Dontel Highsmith | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | DOWAGIAC, MI

DETROIT MERCY TITANS (DETROIT, MI)

  • Gerald Blackshear, Jr. | DETROIT MERCY
  • Ed Carter III | DETROIT MERCY
  • Chris Jenkins | DETROIT MERCY
  • Josh McFolley | DETROIT MERCY
  • Josh Jackson | KANSAS
  • Edmond Sumner | XAVIER
  • Cassius Winston | MICHIGAN STATE
  • Derrick Walton, Jr. | MICHIGAN
  • Bo Zeigler | SOUTH FLORIDA
  • Justin Tillman | VCU
  • Kyle Steward | UMKC
  • E.C. Matthews | RHODE ISLAND
  • Rob Edwards | CLEVELAND STATE
  • Tony Washington | LA SALLE
  • Mike Laster | OHIO

MICHIGAN STATE SPARTANS (EAST LANSING, MI)

  • Steven Haney | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
  • Jalen Hayes | OAKLAND | LANSING, MI
  • Trevor Manuel | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | LANSING, MI
  • Stevie Repichowski | NICHOLLS | LANSING, MI
  • Charles Tucker Jr. | SACRED HEART | LANSING, MI
  • Miles Bridges | MICHIGAN STATE | FLINT, MI
  • Matt Van Dyk | MICHIGAN STATE | IMLAY CITY, MI
  • Conner George | MICHIGAN STATE | OKEMOS, MI
  • Kenny Goins | MICHIGAN STATE | TROY, MI
  • Monte Morris | IOWA STATE | FLINT, MI
  • Kyle Kuzma | UTAH | FLINT, MI
  • Que Johnson | WESTERN KENTUCKY | PONTIAC, MI
  • Chris Harrison-Docks | DEPAUL | OKEMOS, MI
  • Eric Davis, Jr. | TEXAS | SAGINAW, MI
  • DeAngelo Stewart | FORT WAYNE | DETROIT, MI

WESTERN MICHIGAN BRONCOS (KALAMAZOO, MI)

  • Rasheed Brooks | OLE MISS
  • Hunter Hale | CENTRAL MICHIGAN
  • Josh Davis | WESTERN MICHIGAN | DETROIT, MI
  • Ryan Wade | WESTERN MICHIGAN | LAINGSBURG, MI
  • Seth Dugan | WESTERN MICHIGAN | OTSEGO, MI
  • Jonathan Williams | TOLEDO | SOUTHFIELD, MI
  • Jonathan Radner | SYRACUSE | HUNTINGTON WOODS, MI
  • Al Eichelberger | DEPAUL | SAGINAW, MI
  • Raheem Johnson | BUFFALO | DETROIT, MI
  • Joseph Lewis | DELAWARE STATE | DETROIT, MI
  • Braden Burke | ROBERT MORRIS | STEVENSVILLE, MI
  • Jaylin Walker | KENT STATE | DETROIT, MI
  • Justin Turner | BOWLING GREEN | DETROIT, MI
  • Karmari Newman | GEORGE MASON | DETROIT, MI
  • Terrell Hales | CLEVELAND STATE | DETROIT, MI
  • Jason Houle | ARMY WEST POINT | PLYMOUTH, MI

CENTRAL MICHIGAN CHIPPEWAS (MT. PLEASANT, MI)

  • Luke Meyer | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | ADDISON, MI
  • Janeau Joubert | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | BELLEVILLE, MI
  • Corey Redman | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | BOYNE CITY, MI
  • Cole Israelson | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | CASS CITY, MI
  • Josh Kozinski | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | EDWARDSBURG, MI
  • Scott DaRohn | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | GRAND RAPIDS, MI
  • Tanner Beachnau | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | HOLT, MI
  • Blake Hibbitts | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | HUDSONVILLE, MI
  • John McCarty | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | LAKE ORION, MI
  • Innocent Nwoko | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | NEW HAVEN, MI
  • Kevin McKay | CENTRAL MICHIGAN | WARREN, MI
  • David Syfax | MORGAN STATE | DETROIT, MI
  • Kenny Carpenter | CLEVELAND STATE | DETROIT, MI
  • Darrell Davis | DAYTON | DETROIT, MI
  • Devon Daniels | UTAH | BATTLE CREEK, MI
  • Mikel Tyson | ALABAMA STATE | DETROIT, MI

OAKLAND GOLDEN GRIZZLIES (ROCHESTER, MI)

  • Brad Brechting | OAKLAND | CEDAR SPRINGS, MI
  • Sherron Dorsey-Walker | OAKLAND | CEDAR SPRINGS, MI
  • Brailen Neely | OAKLAND | DETROIT, MI
  • Martez Walker | OAKLAND | DETROIT, MI
  • Chris Gilbert | OAKLAND | FENTON, MI
  • Alex Frascone | OAKLAND | WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP, MI
  • Nick Daniels | OAKLAND | WESTLAND, MI
  • Tom Cotter | OAKLAND | WILLIAMSTON, MI
  • DeShawndre Black | DETROIT MERCY | WESTLAND, MI
  • J. Turner | BOSTON COLLEGE | MOUNT CLEMENS, MI
  • Joseph Williams-Powell | COASTAL CAROLINA | SAGINAW, MI
  • Kellen McCormick | GEORGIA TECH | WEST BLOOMFIELD, MI
  • Mike Edwards | GEORGIA | WESTLAND, MI
  • Marquel Ingram | BETHUNE-COOKMAN | DETROIT, MI
  • Bakari Evelyn | VALPARAISO | DETROIT, MI
  • James Towns | NIAGARA | DETROIT, MI

EASTERN MICHIGAN EAGLES (YPSILANTI, MI)

  • Corey Allen | DETROIT MERCY
  • Xavier Cochran | ALBANY
  • Latin Davis | YOUNGSTOWN STATE
  • Devin Haygood | YOUNGSTOWN STATE
  • Jaylen Johnson | LOUISVILLE
  • Nick Perkins | BUFFALO
  • Jordan Nobles | EASTERN MICHIGAN | CANTON, MI
  • Jalen Brown | EASTERN MICHIGAN | HARPER WOODS, MI
  • Blake Brown | EASTERN MICHIGAN | NOVI, MI
  • Javonte Hawkins | FORDHAM | FLINT, MI
  • Chris Barton | NIAGARA | PONTIAC, MI
  • Christian Pino | BUFFALO | DETROIT, MI
  • Jacob Joubert | DETROIT | FARMINGTON HILLS, MI
  • Dontel Highsmith | NORTHERN ILLINOIS | DOWAGIAC, MI
  • Deionte Simmons | CHICAGO STATE | DETROIT, MI
  • Dylan Carl | FORT WAYNE | ALMA, MI

MINNESOTA GOLDEN GOPHERS (MINNEAPOLIS, MN)

  • Sacar Anim | MARQUETTE
  • Ngor Barnaba | UTAH STATE
  • Kaharri Carter | GREEN BAY
  • Josh Collins | NORTH DAKOTA
  • Geno Crandall | NORTH DAKOTA
  • Jarvis Johnson | MINNESOTA
  • Ake Murkey | DENVER
  • Reid Travis | STANFORD
  • Andre Wallace | SOUTH DAKOTA STATE
  • Isaiah Zierden | CREIGHTON
  • Amir Coffey | MINNESOTA | HOPKINS, MN
  • Zach Lofton | TEXAS SOUTHERNO (ST. PAUL, MN
  • Joe Rosga | DENVER | ST. PAUL, MN
  • Marcus Marshall | NEVADA | ST. PAUL, MN
  • Reggie Lynch | MINNESOTA | EDINA, MN

ALCORN STATE BRAVES (ALCORN, MS)

  • Marquis Vance | ALCORN STATE | TCHULA, MS
  • Howard Thomas | MCNEESE STATE | BRANDON, MS
  • Jeremy Hollimon | TROY | GULFPORT, MS
  • Daniel Simmons | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE | BIGGERSVILLE, MS
  • Dimi Cook | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA | GULFPORT, MS
  • Deshon Bayless | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | LAUREL, MS
  • Artavious McDyess | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | COLUMBUS, MS
  • Fred Haywood | MCNEESE STATE | MOUND BAYOU, MS
  • Khalid Campbell | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | GREENWOOD, MS
  • Muusa Dama | EATSERN ILLINOIS | BENIN, WEST AFRICA
  • Jagos Lasic | ST. FRANCIS (NY) | BELGRADE, SERBIA
  • Aziz Seck | NORTHERN ARIZONA | DAKAR, SENEGAL
  • Milos Jovic | MIAMI (OH) | LESKOVAC, SERBIA

SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI GOLDEN EAGLES (HATTIESBURG, MS)

  • Christian Clark | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
  • Clay Weatherspoon | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI | JACKSON, MS
  • D’Angelo Richardson | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI | VICKSBURG, MS
  • Tevin Broyles | NEW ORLEANS | GAUTIER, MS
  • Kenny Paul Geno | GEORGIA | BOONEVILLE, MS
  • Deondre Burns | LITTLE ROCK | YAZOO CITY, MS
  • Charles Jackson | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | CLEVELAND, MS
  • Demetrice Clopton | JACKSON STATE | COLUMBUS, MS
  • Jerekius Davis | UL-LAFAYETTE | JACKSON, MS
  • Darcy Malone | CAL STATE FULLERTON | CANBERRA, AUSTRALIA
  • Phillip Jones, Jr. | SAM HOUSTON STATE | FREEPORT, BAHAMAS
  • Christ Koumadje | FLORIDA STATE | N’DJAMENA, CHAD
  • Johannes Nielsen | KENNESAW STATE | VIRUM, DENMARK
  • Remu Raitanen | SAN FRANCISCO | HELSINKI, FINLAND

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE DELTA DEVILS (ITTA BENA, MS)

  • Ghiavonni Robinson | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF
  • Juan Davis, Jr. | TROY | WEST POINT, MS
  • Joniah White | LOUISIANA TECH | DUCK HILL, MS
  • Decardo Day | SOUTHERN UTAH | JACKSON, MS
  • Lafayette Rutledge | NICHOLLS | GAUTIER, MS
  • Jartavious Dobbs | AUSTIN PEAY | COLUMBUS, MS
  • Montreal Nabors | JACKSON STATE | ABBEVILLE, MS
  • Deshawn Jones | JACKSONVILLE STATE | GULFPORT, MS
  • Ramses Sandifer | UL-MONROE | ARCOLA, MS
  • Khari Holloway | JACKSON STATE | JACKSON, MS
  • Mohamed Abuarisha | JACKSONVILLE STATE | HADERA, ISRAEL
  • Clint Robinson | UIC | MONTEGO BAY, JAMAICA
  • Demola Onifade | DELAWARE STATE | LAGOS, NIGERIA

JACKSON STATE TIGERS (JACKSON, MS)

  • Treshawn Bolden | JACKSON STATE
  • Jesse Love | JACKSON STATE
  • Dontaveon Robinson | JACKSON STATE
  • Oliver Black | LITTLE ROCK
  • Malik Hines | MASSACHUSETTS
  • Malik Newman | KANSAS
  • Josh Williams | LIPSCOMB
  • Anfernee Felton | JACKSON STATE
  • Anfernee Hampton | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
  • Randy Phillips | RADFORD
  • Andrew Riley | ARKANSAS STATE
  • Damion Moore | TEMPLE
  • Marcus Wallace | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF
  • Mario Kegler | MISSISSIPPI STATE

OLE MISS REBELS (OXFORD, MS)

  • Terence Davis | OLE MISS | SOUTHAVEN, MS
  • Avery Woodson | BUTLER | WAYNESBORO, MS
  • Moses Greenwood | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA | SHARON, MS
  • Antonio Green | UT-RIO GRANDE VALLEY | TUPELO, MS
  • Isaiah Traylor | STEPHEN F. AUSTIN | TUPELO, MS
  • Janarius Middleton | JACKSON STATE | GREENWOOD, MS
  • B.J. Miller | TROY | MERIDIAN, MS
  • Edward Simpson | MIDDLE TENNESSEE | OCEAN SPRINGS, MS
  • Devin Berry | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | COLUMBUS, MS
  • Karlis Silins | OLE MISS | RIGA, LATVIA
  • Justas Furmanavicius | OLE MISS | KAUNAS, LITHUANIA
  • Dominik Olejniczak | OLE MISS | TORUN, POLAND
  • Sebastian Saiz | OLE MISS | MADRID, SPAIN
  • Michael Ojo | FLORIDA STATE | LAGOS, NIGERIA

MISSISSIPPI STATE BULLDOGS (STARKVILLE, MS)

  • Tyson Carter | MISSISSIPPI STATE
  • Jacolby Mobley | UT-MARTIN
  • Quinndary Weatherspoon | MISSISSIPPI STATE | CANTON, MS
  • Xavier Stapleton | MISSISSIPPI STATE | FLORA, MS
  • Miles Washington | MISSISSIPPI STATE | NEW WASHINGTON, MS
  • Darius Hicks | NC STATE | QUITMAN, MS
  • Marcus Washington | UL-MONROE | CLINTON, MS
  • Cortez Mitchell | CHARLESTON SOUTHERN | JACKSON, MS
  • Taze Moore | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD | SOUTHAVEN, MS
  • Tacko Fall | UCF | DAKAR, SENEGAL
  • J. Maura | UMBC | SAN JUAN, PUERTO RICO
  • Kerem Kanter | GREEN BAY | ISTANBUL, TURKEY
  • Kouat Noi | TCU | NEWCASTLE, AUSTRALIA
  • Dwight Coleby | KANSAS | NASSAU, BAHAMAS

SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE REDHAWKS (CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO)

  • Andre Statam | JACKSONVILLE STATE
  • Eli Sample | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE | CRYSTAL CITY, MO
  • Jordan Swopshire | COLGATE | O’FALLON, MO
  • Steve Harris | AUSTIN PEAY | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Austin Sottile | TCU | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Patrick Triplett | BROWN | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Michael Hughes | AKRON | LIBERTY, MO
  • Lane Below | OLE MISS | ADVANCE, MO
  • Kevin Baker | TROY | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Donovan Franklin | INDIANA STATE | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Alex Floresca | SAN DIEGO | WEBSTER GROVES, MO
  • Ray Crossland | EASTERN ILLINOIS | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Thatch Unruh | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | BRANSON, MO
  • Lee Richmond | JACKSONVILLE | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Lorenzo Edwards | SAINT JOSEPH’S | LAKE FOREST, IL
  • Micah Bradford | VALPARAISO | BRADLEY, IL

MISSOURI TIGERS (COLUMBIA, MO)

  • Ryan Kreklow | MISSOURI STATE
  • Jimmy Whitt | SMU
  • Cecil Williams | CENTRAL MICHIGAN
  • Kevin Puryear | MISSOURI | BLUE SPRINGS, MO
  • Cullen VanLeer | MISSOURI | PACIFIC, MO
  • Juwan Morgan | INDIANA | WAYNESVILLE, MO
  • OG Anunoby | INDIANA | JOHNSON CITY, MO
  • Bryce Dulin | NAVY | NIXA, MO
  • Ty Taylor | UNC WILMINGTON | GRANDVIEW, MO
  • Trey Pettus | BUTLER | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Ronnie Suggs | BRADLEY | WASHINGTON, MO
  • Tyler Cook | IOWA | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Courtney Stockard | ST. BONAVENTURE | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Xavier Sneed | KANSAS STATE | FLORISSANT, MO
  • Aaron Cook | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Nick Robinson | SAINT JOSEPH’S | CHICAGO, IL

UMKC ROOS (KANSAS CITY, MO)

  • Marvin Clark, Jr. | ST. JOHN’S
  • Jarred Dixon | MISSOURI STATE
  • Dezmond McDaniel | ORAL ROBERTS
  • Broderick Newbill | UMKC
  • Landry Shamet | WICHITA STATE
  • Brian Starr | TOWSON
  • Ishmail Wainright | BAYLOR
  • Duane Clark | UMKC | ST, LOUIS, MO
  • Darnell Tillman | UMKC | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Daniel Hailey | UMKC | STANBERRY, MO
  • Christian Willis | ARKANSAS STATE | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Blake Reynolds | YALE | JACKSON, MO
  • Marshawn Blackmon | EASTERN ILLINOIS | ST. PETERS, MO
  • Jordan Barnes | INDIANA STATE | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Chris Stocks | AUSTIN PEAY | POPLAR BLUFF, MO
  • Xavier Bishop | UMKC | SPRINGFIELD, IL

MISSOURI STATE BEARS (SPRINGFIELD, MO)

  • Tyson Batiste | CENTAL CONNECTICUT STATE
  • Erik Durham | JACKSONVILLE STATE
  • Jordan Martin | MISSOURI STATE | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Robin Thompson | MISSOURI STATE | ST. LOUIS, MO
  • Tyrone Hill-Thomas | MISSOURI STATE | ST. PETER’S, MO
  • Chris Kendrix | MISSOURI STATE | WILLARD, MO
  • Adam Roe | ARMY WEST POINT | WESTON, MO
  • Casey Teson | EASTERN ILLINOIS | ST. CHARLES, MO
  • Greg Tucker | JACKSONVILLE STATE | CHARLESTON, MO
  • Austin Ruder | MISSOURI STATE | NIXA, MO
  • Nelson Nweke | ARKANSAS STATE | GRANDVIEW, MO
  • Chaz Glotta | NORTHERN COLORADO | O’FALLON, MO
  • Zach Glotta | AUSTIN PEAY | O’FALLON, MO
  • Will Gladson | PRINCETON | CHESTERFIELD, MO
  • KJ Robinson | OMAHA | BLUE SPRINGS, MO
  • Weisner Perez | HARVARD | BERWYN, IL

SAINT LOUIS BILLIKENS (ST. LOUIS, MO)

  • Austin Gillmann | SAINT LOUIS
  • Aaron Hines | SAINT LOUIS
  • Jayson Tatum | DUKE
  • Rashad Lindsey | ARKANSAS STATE
  • Josh Robinson | AUSTIN PEAY
  • Deven Simms | ARKANSAS STATE
  • D.J. Johnson | KANSAS STATE
  • Brandon Hollins | PORTLAND STATE
  • Mike Lewis II | DUQUESNE
  • Arlando Cook | ARKANSAS
  • Jordan Barnett | MISSOURI
  • Broderick Ross | UMKC
  • Courtney Stockard | ST. BONAVENTURE
  • Terrell Lewis | EASTERN ILLINOIS
  • Chris Sullivan | BROWN | WILMETTE, IL
  • Laurynas Motuzis | AMERICAN UNIV. | DARIEN, IL

MONTANA STATE BOBCATS (BOZEMAN, MT)

  • Aaron Weidenaar | CENTRAL ARKANSAS
  • Kendal Manuel | OREGON STATE | BILLINGS, MT
  • Daniel Meyer | OMAHA | BILLINGS, MT
  • Daine Muller | OREGON STATE | BILLINGS, MT
  • Dallas Lussier | MONTANA STATE | LIVINGSTON, MT
  • Cooper Olson | MONTANA STATE | WESTBY, MT
  • Alex Hart | UC SANTA BARBARA | KELOWNA, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
  • Braxston Bunce | CORNELL | KELOWNA, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
  • Manroop Clair | SEATTLE UNIV. | VANCOUVER, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
  • Chris McComber | COLUMBIA | NEPEAN, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Jake Babic | APPALACHIAN STATE | OAKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • David Andoh | ST. BONAVENTURE | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Joe Mvuezolo Jr. | MONTANA STATE | LONDON, ENGLAND
  • Harald Frey | MONTANA STATE | OSLO, NORWAY

MONTANA GRIZZLIES (MISSOULA, MT)

  • Tres Tinkle | OREGON STATE
  • Jared Samuelson | MONTANA | BILLINGS, MT
  • Trevor Spoja | MONTANA | BILLINGS, MT
  • Aaron Misipeka-Ward | MONTANA | FLORENCE, MT
  • Ryan Edwards | GONZAGA | KALISPELL, MT
  • Mathieu Kamba | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | CALGARY, ALBERTA, CANADA
  • Otas Iyekekpolor | CENTRAL ARKANSAS | EDMONTON, ALBERTA, CANADA
  • Aher Uguak | NEW MEXICO | EDMONTON, ALBERTA, CANADA
  • Cole Long | DETROIT MERCY | ST. JOHN’S, NEWFOUNDLAND, CANADA
  • Jamar Ergas | WASHINGTON STATE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Munis Tutu | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | WINDSOR, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Nemanja Zarkovic | FORDHAM | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Fabijan Krslovic | MONTANA | SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA
  • Jack Lopez | MONTANA | BANKSTOWN, AUSTRALIA

NEBRASKA CORNHUSKERS (LINCOLN, NE)

  • Logan Power | SOUTH DAKOTA
  • Triston Simpson | SOUTH DAKOTA
  • Jason Shultis | NEBRASKA | DANNEBROG, NE
  • Tanner Borchardt | NEBRASKA | GOTHENBURG, NE
  • Spencer Eliason | NORTH DAKOTA STATE | CHADRON, NE
  • Adam Dykman | SOUTH DAKOTA STATE | FREMONT, NE
  • Jared Samuelson | NORTH DAKOTA STATE | GRETNA, NE
  • Brady Delimont | SOUTH DAKOTA | AINSWORTH, NE
  • Jalen Bradley | ORAL ROBERTS | NORFOLK, NE
  • Jack McVeigh | NEBRASKA | CABARITA BEACH, AUSTRALIA
  • Tai Webster | NEBRASKA | AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND
  • Przemek Karnowski | GONZAGA | TORUN, POLAND
  • Bola Olaniyan | ALABAMA | LAGOS, NIGERIA
  • Zach Young | NICHOLLS | WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND

CREIGHTON BLUEJAYS (OMAHA, NE)

  • Justin Patton | CREIGHTON
  • Khyri Thomas | CREIGHTON
  • Buay Tuach | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
  • Nick Billingsley | UT-SAN ANTONIO
  • Thik Bol | SOUTHERN ILLINOIS
  • Kevin Scott | TEXAS SOUTHERN
  • Mohammad Elradi | NEBRASKA
  • Mike Daum | SOUTH DAKOTA STATE | KIMBALL, NE
  • Kobe Paras | CREIGHTON | MANILA, PHILLIPINES
  • Martin Krampelj | CREIGHTON | GROSUPLJE, SLOVENIA
  • Angel Rivera | STETSON | BAYAMON, PUERTO RICO
  • Fallou Ndoye | CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD | TAIF, SENEGAL
  • Shawn Hopkins | TROY | NOKIA, FINLAND
  • Moritz Wagner | MICHIGAN | BERLIN, GERMANY

OMAHA MAVERICKS (OMAHA, NE)

  • Alex Allbert | OMAHA
  • Kyler Erickson | OMAHA
  • Tra-Deon Hollins | OMAHA
  • Ben Kositzke | OMAHA
  • Tre’Shawn Thurman | OMAHA
  • Akoy Agau | GEORGETOWN
  • Malik Hluchowechyj | BOWLING GREEN
  • Mitch Hahn | OMAHA | FREMONT, NE
  • Tyler Hagedorn | SOUTH DAKOTA | NORFOLK, NE
  • Logan Koch | EASTERN ILLINOIS | SHAWNEE, KS
  • Chinonso Obokoh | ST. BONAVENTURE | ENUGU, NIGERIA
  • Johannes Dolven | DRAKE | OSLO, NORWAY
  • Shaquille Doorson | RUTGERS | AMSTERDAM, NETHERLANDS
  • Roland Nyama | STONY BROOK | FRANKFURT, GERMANY

UNLV RUNNIN’ REBELS (LAS VEGAS, NV)

  • Ray Smith | ARIZONA
  • Jordyn Martin | NORTHERN ARIZONA
  • Chase Jeter | DUKE
  • Zach Collins | GONZAGA
  • Ben Carter | MICHIGAN STATE
  • Michael Buchanan | USC UPSTATE
  • Jordan Davis | NORTHERN COLORADO
  • Christian Kessee | MEMPHIS
  • Sam Bittner | FRESNO STATE
  • Marcus Allen | STANFORD
  • Sir Washington | EASTERN WASHINGTON
  • Malcolm Allen | STANFORD
  • Grant Dressler | SACRAMENTO STATE
  • Noah Robotham | ARKANSAS
  • Juwan Washington | GRAND CANYON

NEVADA WOLFPACK (RENO, NV)

  • John Carlson | NEVADA
  • Kyle Daugherty | MARIST
  • David Kyle | NEVADA
  • Caleb Wood | PENN
  • Jake Desjardins | ARIZONA | HENDERSON, NV
  • Sherron Wilson | JACKSON STATE | LAS NEVAS, NV
  • James Herrick | SACRAMENTO STATE | MINDEN, NV
  • Shaq Carr | GRAND CANYON | NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Matthew Johnson | SOUTHERN UTAH | LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Nick Blair | IDAHO | LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Nate Grimes | FRESNO STATE | LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Gerad David | NORTHERN COLORADO | LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Travis Rice | NORTHERN ARIZONA | LAS VEGAS, NV
  • PJ Savoy | FLORIDA STATE | LAS VEGAS, NV
  • Eddie Davis III | SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI | LAS VEGAS, NV

A five-star recruit suiting up for the New Hampshire Wildcats? If Wenyen Gabriel had to stay in his home state, it’d be a real possibility.

NEW HAMPSHIRE WILDCATS (DURHAM, NH)

  1. Luke Rosinski | NEW HAMPSHIRE | DERRY, NH
  2. Joe SIlvani | NEW HAMPSHIRE | NEWFIELD, NH
  3. Wenyen Gabriel | KENTUCKY | MANCHESTER, NH
  4. Max Curran | UMBC | HOOKSETT, NH
  5. Trevor Glassman | MISSOURI | BEDFORD, NH
  6. Mike LeBlanc | PRINCETON | DOVER, NH
  7. John Ogwuche | NEW HAMPSHIRE | MAKURDI, NIGERIA
  8. Iba Camara | NEW HAMPSHIRE | DAKAR, SENEGAL
  9. Cheikh N’Diaye | OREGON STATE | DAKAR, SENEGAL
  10. Daouda Ndiaye | ILLINOIS STATE | DAKAR, SENEGAL
  11. Gerard Martin | GRAND CANYON | MANLY, AUSTRALIA
  12. Aleksa Nikolic | MARSHALL | PANCEVO, SERBIA
  13. Candido Sa | RUTGERS | LISBON, PORTUGAL

DARTMOUTH BIG GREEN (HANOVER, NH)

  • Ian Sistare | DARTMOUTH | DUBLIN, NH
  • Duncan Robinson | MICHIGAN | NEW CASTLE, NH
  • Kaleb Joseph | CREIGHTON | NASHUA, NH
  • Chris Stowell | MIAMI (FL) | EXETER, NH
  • Tyler Livingston | UMASS-LOWELL | HUDSON, NH
  • Collin McManus | PENN | BEDFORD, NH
  • Jonas Stakeliunas | DARTMOUTH | KLAIPEDA, LITHUANIA
  • Darryl McDowell-White | FRESNO STATE | BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA
  • Chima Moneke | UC DAVIS | CANBERRA, AUSTRALIA
  • Abdoulaye Harouna | MIAMI (OH) | NIAMEY, NIGER
  • Luka Vulikic | EASTERN WASHINGTON | BELGRADE, SERBIA
  • Mattias Markusson | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN
  • Jakub Petras | STONY BROOK | RAJEC, SLOVAKIA

SAINT PETER’S PEACOCKS (JERSEY CITY, NJ)

  • Mohamed Bendary | NJIT
  • Ceasar DeJesus | UCF
  • Sammy Friday | SIENA
  • Jerome Frink | LIU BROOKLYN
  • Kashaun Hicks | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE
  • Cheddi Mosley | BOSTON UNIV.
  • Chazz Patterson | SAINT PETER’S | BROWNS MILLS, NJ
  • Sean Barksdale | SAINT PETER’S | LAKEWOOD, NJ
  • J.R. William | SAINT PETER’S | LINDEN, NJ
  • Trevis Wyche | SAINT PETER’S | NEPTUNE, NJ
  • Adam Mitola | GEORGE WASHINGTON | FLORHAM PARK, NJ
  • Marques Townes | LOYOLA (IL) | EDISON, NJ
  • Eric Carter | DELAWARE | JACKSON, NJ
  • Jordan Whitehead | HIGH POINT | MORRIS PLAINS, NJ
  • Eric Dadika | RHODE ISLAND | MILLTOWN, NJ

RIDER BRONCS (LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ)

  • Myles Stephens | PRINCETON
  • Xavier Lundy | RIDER | PAULSBORO, NJ
  • Devine Eke | RIDER | PLAINFIELD, NJ
  • Max Mahoney | BOSTON UNIV. | BASKING RIDGE, NJ
  • Kelvin Amayo | LOYOLA MARYMOUNT | HILLSIDE, NJ
  • J.R. Lynch | HARTFORD | HOBOKEN, NJ
  • Greg Tarca | QUINNIPIAC | MONTGOMERY, NJ
  • Kavion Stewart | ROBERT MORRIS | PATERSON, NJ
  • JR Hobbie | BROWN | SPRING LAKE, NJ
  • Jesse Hill | FLORIDA ATLANTIC | WARETOWN, NJ
  • Dana Raysor | DELAWARE STATE | WILLINGBORO, NJ
  • Shaun Belbey | SYRACUSE | BRICK, NJ
  • Hank Davis | LA SALLE | CHERRY HILL, NJ
  • Jahleen Montague | LONGWOOD | ATLANTIC CITY, NJ
  • Dennis Tunstall | TOWSON | WILLINGBORO, NJ

NJIT HIGHLANDERS (NEWARK, NJ)

  • Nassir Barrino | SAN DIEGO
  • Isaiah Briscoe | KENTUCKY
  • Josh Brown | TEMPLE
  • Patrick Cole | NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
  • Will Joyce | SOUTHERN UTAH
  • Abdul Lewis | NJIT
  • James McMillon | NJIT
  • Tyrone O’Garro | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON
  • Taj Price | NJIT
  • Ismael Sanogo | SACRED HEART
  • Joshua Treadwell | COPPIN STATE
  • Jaleel Wheeler | TULSA
  • Damon Lynn | NJIT | HILLSIDE, NJ
  • Tim Coleman | NJIT | UNION, NJ
  • Shyquan Gibbs | NJIT | HILLSIDE, NJ

RUTGERS SCARLET KNIGHTS (PISCATAWAY, NJ)

  • Matt Bullock | RUTGERS | ELIZABETH, NJ
  • Jake Dadika | RUTGERS | MILLTOWN, NJ
  • Khalil Batie | RUTGERS | WILLINGBORO, NJ
  • Karl Charles | HOLY CROSS | ROSELLE, NJ
  • Bryce Aiken | HARVARD | RANDOLPH, NJ
  • Quadri Moore | CINCINNATI | LINDEN, NJ
  • Reggie Cameron II | GEORGETOWN | HACKENSACK, NJ
  • Keith Braxton | SAINT FRANCIS (PA) | GLASSBORO, NJ
  • Tyus Battle | SYRACUSE | EDISON, NJ
  • Matt Farrell | NOTRE DAME | BRIDGEWATER, NJ
  • Junior Saintel | ST. FRANCIS (NY) | MAYS LANDING, NJ
  • Jaren Sina | GEORGE WASHINGTON | LAKE HOPATCONG, NJ
  • Davon Reed | MIAMI (FL) | EWING, NJ
  • Cyril Langevine | RHODE ISLAND | EAST ORANGE, NJ
  • Darnell Foreman | PENN | CAMDEN, NJ

PRINCETON TIGERS (PRINCETON, NJ)

  • Amir Bell | PRINCETON | EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ
  • Richmond Aririguzoh | PRINCETON | EWING, NJ
  • Spencer Weisz | PRINCETON | FLORHAM PARK, NJ
  • Asante Gist | EASTERN KENTUCKY | EAST ORANGE, NJ
  • Alex Thomas | TOWSON | HAWTHORNE, NJ
  • Wesley Dickinson | DARTMOUTH | BERGENFIELD, NJ
  • Alex Ennis | MORGAN STATE | OCEAN GROVE, NJ
  • DeAndre Haywood | DELAWARE STATE | PATERSON, NJ
  • Shack Scott | WAGNER | PATERSON, NJ
  • Isaiah Still | ROBERT MORRIS | RAHWAY, NJ
  • Mike Cohen | AUBURN | VOORHEES, NJ
  • Eli Cain | DEPAUL | WILLINGBORO, NJ
  • Solly Stansbury | RICHMOND | TOMS RIVER, NJ
  • T.K. Hayes | FURMAN | CHESTER, NJ
  • Jagan Mosley | GEORGETOWN | MORGANVILLE, NJ

SETON HALL PIRATES (SOUTH ORANGE, NJ)

  • Austin White | HIGH POINT
  • Manny Anderson | SETON HALL | FRANKLIN, NJ
  • Myles Powell | SETON HALL | TRENTON, NJ
  • Tyler Roberson | SYRACUSE | UNION, NJ
  • Charles Cooke | DAYTON | TRENTON, NJ
  • Temple Gibbs | NOTRE DAME | SCOTCH PLAINS, NJ
  • Markis McDuffie | WICHITA STATE | PATERSON, NJ
  • Jared Nickens | MARYLAND | MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ
  • Steve Vasturia | NOTRE DAME | MEDFORD, NJ
  • Mike Aaman | WAGNER | HAZLET, NJ
  • Pat Andree | LEHIGH | COLTS NECK, NJ
  • Rashaan Holloway | MASSACHUSETTS | ELMER, NJ
  • Tim Delaney | VILLANOVA | MULICA HILL, NJ
  • Sa’eed Nelson | AMERICAN UNIV. | PLEASANTVILLE, NJ
  • Kyle Thompson | SAINT JOSEPH’S | MT. LAUREL, NJ

FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON KNIGHTS (TEANECK, NJ)

  • Joel Hernandez | LIU BROOKLYN
  • Chris Jones | PITTSBURGH
  • Mike Schroback | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | HASBROUCK HEIGHTS, NJ
  • Ashton Malone-Dunson | DAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | HILLSIDE, NJ
  • Nadi Beciri | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | MAYWOOD, NJ
  • Kaleb Bishop | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | PATERSON, NJ
  • Mike Holloway | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | PITTSGROVE, NJ
  • Dondre Rhoden | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | RIDGEFIELD PARK, NJ
  • Noah Yates | YALE | PT. PLEASANT BEACH, NJ
  • Iverson Fleming | LIU BROOKLYN | NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ
  • Trevon Gross, Jr. | VIRGINIA | JACKSON, NJ
  • Chris Jenkins | NJIT | HILLSIDE, NJ
  • Brad Calipari | KENTUCKY | FRANKLIN LAKES, NJ
  • Trey Lowe | TEMPLE | EWING, NJ
  • Hakeem Rogers | TENNESSEE TECH | ELIZABETH, NJ

MONMOUTH HAWKS (WEST LONG BRANCH, NJ)

  • Daniel Pillari | MONMOUTH | OCEANPORT, NJ
  • Louie Pillari | MONMOUTH | TINTON FALLS, NJ
  • Tom Lacey | NAVY | GLEN RIDGE, NJ
  • Otis Livingston II | GEORGE MASON | LINDEN, NJ
  • Malik Ellison | ST. JOHN’S | VOORHEES, NJ
  • James Scott | KENNESAW STATE | UNION, NJ
  • Eric Fanning | BOSTON UNIV. | TRENTON, NJ
  • Matt Klinewski | LAFAYETTE | VOORHEES, NJ
  • Matt Husek | HOLY CROSS | STEWARTSVILLE, NJ
  • Jason Dunne | HARTFORD | MATAWAN, NJ
  • AJ Sumbry | WAGNER | EAST WINDSOR, NJ
  • Kevin Marfo | GEORGE WASHINGTON | BERGENFIELD, NJ
  • Tyler Jones | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE | ATLANTIC CITY, NJ
  • Rob Ukawuba | NJIT | EAST BRUNSWICK, NJ
  • Derrick Woods | DELAWARE | TRENTON, NJ

Cullen Neal would return back to Albuquerque and don a New Mexico uniform once more. (Source: Oxford Eagle)

NEW MEXICO LOBOS (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)

  • Bryce Alford | UCLA
  • Preston Bungei | NORFOLK STATE
  • Adam Cumber | NEW MEXICO
  • Christian Cunningham | JACKSONVILLE STATE
  • TJ Holyfield | STEPHEN F. AUSTIN
  • Cullen Neal | OLE MISS
  • Holt Shelley | NEW MEXICO | CLIFF, NM
  • Jacob Holland | FRESNO STATE | LOS LUNAS, NM
  • Nolan Taylor | PEPPERDINE | KELLER, TX
  • Connor McClenaghan | MARIST | CARROLLTON, TX
  • Daniel Dion | NEW HAMPSHIRE | CEDAR PARK, TX
  • Jeremiah Taylor | LOUISIANA TECH | LEWISVILLE, TX
  • Obij Aget | NEW MEXICO | JUBA, SOUTH SUDAN
  • Rui Hachimura | GONZAGA | SENDAI, JAPAN

NEW MEXICO STATE AGGIES (LAS CRUCES, NM)

  • Joe Garza | NEW MEXICO STATE
  • Johnny McCants | NEW MEXICO STATE
  • John Dawson | LIBERTY | CLOVIS, NM
  • Alex Olesinski | UCLA | ROSWELL, NM
  • Christian Mackey | DENVER | KIRTLAND, NM
  • Stephen Lennox | IDAHO STATE | LOVINGTON, NM
  • Ryan Jones | UMASS-LOWELL | RIO RANCHO, NM
  • Omar Ndiaye | NORTHERN ARIZONA | SANTA FE, NM
  • Jesse Pistokache | RICHMOND | MISSION, TX
  • Austin Karrer | UT-SAN ANTONIO | NEW BRAUNFELS, TX
  • Richard Laku | MCNEESE STATE | DALLAS, TX
  • Joseph Bayless | CORNELL | DALLAS, TX
  • Sidy N’Dir | NEW MEXICO STATE | COSNE-COURS-SUR-LOIRE, FRANCE
  • Johnathon WIlkins | NEW MEXICO STATE | LILLE, FRANCE
  • Bollo Gnahore | NEW MEXICO STATE | ABIDJAN, IVORY COAST

ALBANY GREAT DANES (ALBANY, NY)

  • Nick Fruscio | ALBANY
  • Greg Stire | ALBANY
  • Travis Charles | ALBANY | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Joe Cremo | ALBANY | SCOTIA, NY
  • Collin Stewart | MONMOUTH | GLENVILLE, NY
  • Thomas Rivera | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE | HARLEM, NY
  • Andre Walker | LOYOLA (MD) | WESTBURY, NY
  • Emmitt Holt | PROVIDENCE | WEBSTER, NY
  • Thomas Capuano | MANHATTAN | HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON, NY
  • Brandon Carroll | BRYANT | BREWSTER, NY
  • Devonte Campbell | ALBANY | VAUGHAN, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Kemy Osse | LITTLE ROCK | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Dustin Triano | GONZAGA | VANCOUVER, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
  • Tevin Findlay | GREEN BAY | MALTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Kevin Brown | AMERICAN UNIV. | WEST ORANGE, NJ

BINGHAMTON BEARCATS (BINGHAMTON, NY)

  1. Jordan McRae | BINGHAMTON | DIX HILLS, NY
  2. Caleb Stewart | BINGHAMTON | GLENVILLE, NY
  3. Aaren Edmead | NORTH CAROLINA A&T | DEERK PARK, NY
  4. Ray Salnave | MONMOUTH | ELMONT, NY
  5. Thomas Kennedy | HOLY CROSS | EAST NORTHPORT, NY
  6. Kian Dalyrimple | VERMONT | DIX HILLS, NY
  7. Thomas Sanchez | FORDHAM | MASPETH, NY
  8. Ja’Kwan Jones | QUINNIPIAC | NEWBURGH, NY
  9. Sky Williams | MANHATTAN | TUCKAHOE, NY
  10. Branden Aughburns | HAMPTON | QUEENS, NY
  11. Kadeem Smithen | SIENA | AJAX, ONTARIO, CANADA
  12. Eric Rwahwire | UC RIVERSIDE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  13. Matt Taylor | NEW MEXICO STATE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  14. Brandon Cyrus | DEPAUL | OAKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA

FORDHAM RAMS (BRONX, NY)

  • Desi Rodriguez | SETON HALL
  • Amadou Sidibe | FAIRFIELD
  • Scoochie Smith | DAYTON
  • Eddy Polanco | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
  • Terry Larrier | CONNECTICUT
  • Prince Ali | UCLA
  • Anthony Boswell | FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
  • Shane Rector | UTAH STATE
  • Luis Santos | SOUTH FLORIDA
  • Chris Robinson | SACRED HEART
  • Kentrall Brooks | MARIST
  • Chuba Ohams | FORDHAM
  • John Dewey II | SAM HOUSTON STATE
  • Kevin Seymour | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE

MANHATTAN JASPERS (BRONX, NY)

  • Tyler Wilson | MANHATTAN
  • Bashir Ahmed | ST. JOHN’S
  • Kerwin Okoro | NORFOLK STATE
  • Adonis De La Rosa | KENT STATE
  • Isaiah Manderson | SOUTH FLORIDA
  • Desure Buie | HOFSTRA
  • Daniel Dingle | TEMPLE
  • Ryan Bernstein | MAINE
  • Kyle Williams | NORFOLK STATE
  • Marquis Cunningham | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF
  • Elijah Davis | WAGNER
  • Dashawn King | UMKC
  • Tyshawn Myles | DREXEL
  • Clive Allen | ROBERT MORRIS

LIU BROOKLYN BLACKBIRDS (BROOKLYN, NY)

  • Rawle Alkins | ARIZONA
  • Khadeem Carrington | SETON HALL
  • Troyce Manassa | SAVANNAH STATE
  • Shamorie Ponds | ST. JOHN’S
  • Matt Scott | NIAGARA
  • Jon Severe | IONA
  • Kyle Allman | CAL STATE FULLERTON
  • Tarik Phillip | WEST VIRGINIA
  • Travis Atson | TULSA
  • Marvin Prochet | NIAGARA
  • Wayne Martin | TENNESSEE STATE
  • Joel Angus II | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE
  • Kedar Edwards | UT-MARTIN
  • Jimmy Hall | KENT STATE

 

ST. FRANCIS (NY) TERRIERS (BROOKLYN HEIGHTS, NY)

  • Gianni Ford | ST. FRANCIS (NY) | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Rasheem Dunn | ST. FRANCIS (NY) | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Wes Myers | MAINE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Marcus Romain | MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Terrence Samuel | PENN STATE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Rich Williams | MANHATTAN | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Jair Bolden | GEORGE WASHINGTON | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Isaiah Lewis | TEMPLE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Teyvon Myers | WEST VIRGINIA | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Jalen Jenkins | GEORGE MASON | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Cori Johnson | ST. FRANCIS (NY) | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Kevin Mickle | FLORIDA GULF COAST | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Kamari Murphy | MIAMI (FL) | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Phillip Carr | MORGAN STATE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Dachon Burke | ROBERT MORRIS | ORANGE, NJ

BUFFALO BULLS (BUFFALO, NY)

  • Reggie Abgeko | SAINT LOUIS
  • Amadi Ikpeze | ST. BONAVENTURE
  • Dontay Caruthers | BUFFALO | ROCHESTER, NY
  • Graham Dolan | BUFFALO | WILLIAMSVILLE, NY
  • Diago Quinn | MONMOUTH | NEW YORK CITY, NY
  • Donovan Fields | CAL POLY | NEWBURGH, NY
  • Matt Hart | GEORGE WASHINGTON | ORCHARD PARK, NY
  • Elijah Hughes | EAST CAROLINA | BEACON, NY
  • Jaquan Lynch | ARKANSAS-PINE BLUFF | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Joshua Nurse | ST. FRANCIS (NY) | LAURELTON, NY
  • Kyle Alexander | TENNESSEE | MILTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Kareem South | TEXAS A&M-CC | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Stefan Borovac | UMASS-LOWELL | STONEY CREEK, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Eugene Marshall III | HAMPTON | HACKENSACK, NJ

CANISIUS GOLDEN GRIFFINS (BUFFALO, NY)

  • Cameron Lewis | HOWARD
  • Tanner Schmit | CENTRAL ARKANSAS
  • Yusuf Yakubu | PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
  • Tyrell Taylor | CANISIUS | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Jermaine Crumpton | CANISIUS | NIAGARA FALLS, NY
  • Phil Valenti | CANISIUS | VICTOR, NY
  • Christian Vital | CONNECTICUT | QUEENS VILLAGE, NY
  • Brandon Johnson | BOSTON UNIV. | MOUNT VERNON, NY
  • Malik Harmon | SAINT FRANCIS (PA) | QUEENS, NY
  • Isiah Deas | LA SALLE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Kiefer Douse | CANISIUS | BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Kassius Robertson | CANISIUS | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Martin Dixon-Green | CANISIUS | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Lucian Brownlee | COPPIN STATE | LAWNSIDE, NJ
  • Na’Quan Council | MANHATTAN | BLACKWOOD, NJ

COLGATE RAIDERS (HAMILTON, NY)

  1. Mairega Clarke | UT-ARLINGTON | QUEENS, NY
  2. Cavon Baker | SAINT PETER’S | QUEENS, NY
  3. Caleb Sedore | LEHIGH | PULASKI, NY
  4. Dominic Nelson | SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA | HARLEM, NY
  5. Malcolm Wynter | DAVIDSON | GREENLAWN, NY
  6. Max Twyman | HARTFORD | RYE, NY
  7. Matt DiLuccio | BOSTON COLLEGE | ROCKVILLE, NY
  8. Malik Miller | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | TROY, NY
  9. Austin Williams | NORTH CAROLINA A&T | QUEENS, NY
  10. Marlon Adams | EASTERN KENTUCKY | MIDDLETOWN, NY
  11. Rahim Williams | YOUNGSTOWN STATE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  12. Jabari Craig | EAST CAROLINA | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  13. Daniel Levitt | CLEVELAND STATE | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  14. Jamal Thomas | CHARLESTON SOUTHERN | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  15. Jordan Robertson | COLGATE | CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE, NJ

HOFSTRA PRIDE (HEMPSTEAD, NY)

  • Chris Atkinson | CANISIUS
  • Tidell Pierre | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE
  • Connor Klementowicz | HOFSTRA | FREEHOLD, NY
  • Stafford Trueheart | HOFSTRA | LANCASTER, NY
  • Hunter Sabety | HOFSTRA | OCEANSIDE, NY
  • Justin Wright-Foreman | HOFSTRA | QUEENS, NY
  • Aaron Ray | PENN STATE | MIDDLETOWN, NY
  • Jermaine Bishop | SAINT LOUIS | QUEENS, NY
  • Shadell Millinghaus | TEXAS TECH | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Ami Lakoju | UC SANTA BARBARA | HARLEM, NY
  • Matt Willms | UTEP | LEAMINGTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Godwin Boahen | UIC | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Joseph Chartouny | FORDHAM | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Nelson Kaputo | ST. BONAVENTURE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Sean Hoehn | SACRED HEART | MORRISTOWN, NJ

CORNELL BIG RED (ITHACA, NY)

  • Jack Stevens | HOLY CROSS
  • Wil Bathurst | CORNELL | OLEAN, NY
  • Samuel Idowu | SAINT PETER’S | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Tafari Whittingham | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Sterling Taplin | TULSA | EAST AMHERST, NY
  • Matt McDonald | PENN | EGGERTSVILLE, NY
  • Cheick Sy-Savane | GRAND CANYON | HARLEM, NY
  • Jarrel Marshall | PORTLAND | MOUNT VERNON, NY
  • Matt Maloney | MANHATTAN | SOMERS, NY
  • Femi Olujobi | NORTH CAROLINA A&T | LONG ISLAND, NY
  • Kimbal Mackenzie | BUCKNELL | OAKVILLE, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Kevin Ndahiro | STETSON | OTTAWA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Corey Johnson | HARVARD | OTTAWA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Mychal Mulder | KENTUCKY | WINDSOR, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Jimmy Panzini | LAFAYETTE | SPRING LAKE, NJ

ST. JOHN’S RED STORM (JAMAICA, NY)

  • Jordan Washington | IONA
  • Justin Cole | ST. JOHN’S | ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY
  • Eric Paschall | VILLANOVA | DOBBS FERRY, NY
  • Justin Robinson | MONMOUTH | LAKE KATRINE, NY
  • Hamidou Diallo | KENTUCKY | QUEENS, NY
  • Trey Dickerson | SOUTH DAKOTA | QUEENS, NY
  • Thomas Bryant | INDIANA | ROCHESTER, NY
  • Mamaodu Diarra | CONNECTICUT | QUEENS, NY
  • Marquise Moore | GEORGE MASON | QUEENS, NY
  • Paul Jorgenson | BUTLER | NEW CITY, NY
  • Chris Downing | FORDHAM | ORANGEBURG, NY
  • Xavier Rathan-Mayes | FLORIDA STATE | SCARBOROUGH, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Dillon Brooks | OREGON | MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Kalif Young | PROVIDENCE | VAUGHAN, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Eugene Omoruyi | RUTGERS | REXDALE, ONTARIO, CANADA

NIAGARA PURPLE EAGLES (LEWISTON, NY)

  • Shane Gatling | NIAGARA | BALDWIN, NY
  • Dwayne Pow | NIAGARA | BRONX, NY
  • J. Foreman | SAINT LOUIS | SPRING VALLEY, NY
  • Elijah Burns | NOTRE DAME | TROY, NY
  • Matt Staubi | LOYOLA (MD) | RYE, NY
  • Daquon Ervin | UMBC | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Unique McLean | MASSACHUSETTS | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Ike Ngwudo | DARTMOUTH | BALDWIN, NY
  • Rashad Andrews | SOUTHERN UNIV. | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Aaron Walker Jr. | MANHATTAN | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Ray Kasongo | IOWA STATE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Marquell Fraser | VCU | HAMILTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Narcisse Kalamba | PENN STATE | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Jordan Robinson | DUQUESNE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Jordan Forehand | SAINT FRANCIS (PA) | BRIDGEWATER, NJ

SIENA SAINTS (LOUDONVILLE, NY)

  • Thomas Huerter, Jr. | SIENA | CLIFTON PARK, NY
  • Kevin Degnan | SIENA | PEARL RIVER, NY
  • Jimmy Merrill | SIENA | RENSSELAER, NY
  • Andrew Dufort | SIENA | SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
  • Javion Ogunyemi | SIENA | TROY, NY
  • Bryce Jones | MURRAY STATE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Kevin Huerter | MARYLAND | CLIFTON PARK, NY
  • Mike Williams | RUTGERS | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Rakym Felder | SOUTH CAROLINA | BROOKLYN, NY
  • Lukas Jarrett | LAFAYETTE | NORTHPORT, NY
  • Kevin Little | COLORADO STATE | WYANDANCH, NY
  • Patrick Steeves | GEORGE WASHINGTON | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Marial Shayok | VIRGINIA | OTTAWA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Montague Gill-Caesar | SAN DIEGO STATE | VAUGHAN, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Breein Tyree | OLE MISS | SOMERSET, NJ

IONA GAELS (NEW ROCHELLE, NY)

  • Ty Jerome | VIRGINIA
  • Deyshonee Much | IONA | ROCHESTER, NY
  • Rickey McGill | IONA | SPRING VALLEY, NY
  • Ethan Telfair | IDAHO STATE | CONEY ISLAND, NY
  • Chris Brady | MONMOUTH | GREENLAWN, NY
  • Rodney Miller | MIAMI (FL) | LAURELTON, NY
  • Devonte Green | INDIANA | NORTH BABYLON, NY
  • Anthony Lamb | VERMONT | ROCHESTER, NY
  • Josh James | MONMOUTH | GREENSBURGH, NY
  • Dupree McBrayer | MINNESOTA | QUEENS, NY
  • Ta’Jay Henry | MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE | QUEENS, NY
  • Justin Jackson | MARYLAND | EAST YORK, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Tevonn Walker | VALPARAISO | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Maxime Boursiquot | NORTHEASTERN | OTTAWA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Omar Mostafa | WILLIAM & MARY | SADDLE RIVER, NJ

COLUMBIA LIONS (NEW YORK, NY)

  • Jahmel Bodrick | ST. FRANCIS (NY
  • Alpha Diallo | PROVIDENCE
  • Cal Freundlich | DAVIDSON
  • Yunus Hopkinson | ST. FRANCIS (NY)
  • Peter Kiss | QUINNIPIAC
  • Andrew Leone | FAIRFIELD
  • Ervin Mitchell | GRAMBLING
  • Shavar Newkirk | ST. JOSEPH’S
  • Will Rayman | COLGATE
  • Thomas Ryan | YALE
  • Taurean Thompson | SYRACUSE
  • Dimencio Vaughn | RIDER
  • John Sica | COLUMBIA | DELMAR, NY
  • Luke Petrasek | COLUMBIA | EAST NORTHPORT, NY
  • Brandon Anderson | BROWN | MAHWAH, NJ

MARIST RED FOXES (POUGHKEEPSIE, NY)

  • Ryan Funk | MARIST | CLARENCE, NY
  • Antwoine Anderson | FORDHAM | ROCHESTER, NY
  • Andre Berry | RHODE ISLAND | WEST HEMPSTEAD, NY
  • Cavan LaRose | SACRED HEART | OGDENSBURG, NY
  • Kinnon LaRose | SACRED HEART | OGDENSBURG, NY
  • Mustafa Jones | CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STATE | HARLEM, NY
  • Keion Alexander | MOREHEAD STATE | BROOKLYN, NY
  • CJ Davis | COLUMBIA | FAR ROCKAWAY, NY
  • Dalique Mingo | HOWARD | LONG ISLAND, NY
  • Selvedin Planincic | CANISIUS | SHERBROOKE, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Jermaine Haley | NEW MEXICO STATE | BURNABY, BRITISH COLUMBIA, CANADA
  • Olivier Cadieux | FAIRFIELD | CHATEAUGUAY, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Nate Garvey | HOWARD | MONTVALE, NJ
  • Jehyve Floyd | HOLY CROSS | SAYREVILLE, NJ

BONAVENTURE BONNIES (SAINT BONAVENTURE, NY)

  • Caleb McGuire | ST. BONAVENTURE | BELMONT, NY
  • Jack Galatio | ST. BONAVENTURE | HORNELL, NY
  • Quinn Lee Yaw | ST. BONAVENTURE | JAMESTOWN, NY
  • Tareq Coburn | ST. BONAVENTURE | ROSEDALE, NY
  • Kendrick Ray | KENNESAW STATE | MIDDLETOWN, NY
  • Jessie Gowan | GEORGETOWN | QUEENS VILLAGE, NY
  • Tiwian Kendley | MORGAN STATE | HARLEM, NY
  • Matt Ryan | NOTRE DAME | CORTLANDT MANOR, NY
  • Zach Radz | SACRED HEART | WATERVLIET, NY
  • Bryan Gellineau | NORFOLK STATE | AMITYVILLE, NY
  • Quinton Rose | TEMPLE | ROCHESTER, NY
  • Duane Notice | SOUTH CAROLINA | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • MiKyle McIntosh | ILLINOIS STATE | PICKERING, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Jalen Poyser | UNLV | MALTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Eric Stafford | LAFAYETTE | PITTMAN, NJ

WAGNER SEAHAWKS (STATEN ISLAND, NY)

  • Brian Bernardi | HOFSTRA
  • Izais Hicks | COPPIN STATE
  • Osa Izevbuwa | NJIT
  • Hassan Martin | RHODE ISLAND
  • Glenn Sanabria | ST. FRANCIS (NY)
  • Nakye Sanders | DUQUESNE
  • Reilly Walsh | NJIT
  • Jamar Brown | WAGNER | HARLEM, NY
  • Greg Senat | WAGNER | ELMONT, NY
  • Darnell Edge | FAIRLEIGH DICKINSON | SAUGERTIES, NY
  • Obi Okolie | BROWN | AJAX, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Link Kabadyundi | UT-ARLINGTON | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Jeremiah Usiosefe | WESTERN ILLINOIS | HAMILTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Matt Zignorski | HOLY CROSS | SPARTA, NJ
  • Jake Silpe | PENN | CHERRY HILL, NJ

STONY BROOK SEAWOLVES (STONY BROOK, NY)

  • Michael Almonacy | STONY BROOK | BRENTWOOD, NY
  • Lucas Woodhouse | STONY BROOK | GREENLAWN, NY
  • Andrew Garcia | STONY BROOK | HARLEM, NY
  • Tim Donohue | STONY BROOK | SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
  • Emile Blackman | DUQUESNE | DIX HILLS, NY
  • Terry Harris | EASTERN MICHIGAN | DIX HILLS, NY
  • Dylan Haines | BOSTON UNIV. | LIVERPOOL, NY
  • Calvin Crawford | MANHATTAN | MIDDLETOWN, NY
  • Elias Berbari | PRINCETON | GREENLAWN, NY
  • Rory Flaherty | HOLY CROSS | SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
  • Alonzo Walker | KENT STATE | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Emanual Shepherd | SOUTHERN UNIV. | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Haboubacar Mutombo | WESTERN CAROLINA | PICKERING, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Tarin Smith | DUQUESNE | OCEAN TOWNSHIP, NJ
  • Isiah Graves | MORGAN STATE | ATLANTIC CITY, NJ

SYRACUSE ORANGE (SYRACUSE, NY)

  • Tyler Cavanaugh | GEORGE WASHINGTON
  • Denzel Gregg | ST. BONAVENTURE
  • Jafar Kinsey | NORTH DAKOTA
  • Nathan Knight | WILLIAM & MARY
  • Jordan Roland | GEORGE WASHINGTON
  • John Schurman | BINGHAMTON
  • Shane Temara | NORTH TEXAS
  • Troy Temara | GEORGE MASON
  • Tyler Lydon | SYRACUSE | ELIZAVILLE, NY
  • Adrian Autry | SYRACUSE | JAMESVILLE, NY
  • Dajuan Coleman | SYRACUSE | JAMESVILLE, NY
  • Braedon Bayer | SYRACUSE | LAGRANGEVILLE, NY
  • Doyin Akintobi-Adeyeye | SYRACUSE | UNIONDALE, NY
  • Nazareth Mitrou-Long | IOWA STATE | MISSISSAUGA, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Dylan Ennis | OREGON | BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA

ARMY WEST POINT BLACK KNIGHTS (WEST POINT, HIGHLANDS, NY)

  • Chancellor Ellis | NEW MEXICO STATE | QUEENS, NY
  • Denzel Dulin | ALCORN STATE | QUEENS, NY
  • Troy Holston | SOUTH FLORIDA | QUEENS, NY
  • Jaquan McKennon | MAINE | QUEENS, NY
  • Terry Brutus | SAMFORD | SPRING VALLEY, NY
  • Lonnie Rivera | AMERICAN UNIV. | SPRING VALLEY, NY
  • Dom Cristiano | LAFAYETTE | VALHALLA, NY
  • Shawn Montague | SACRED HEART | YORKTOWN HEIGHTS, NY
  • David Cole | ROVERT MORRIS | CORONA, NY
  • Ray Jerome | PENN | LATHAM, NY
  • Keshon Montague | PACIFIC | BRAMPTON, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Richard Peters | CAL STATE FULLERTON | TORONTO, ONTARIO, CANADA
  • Max Joseph | VALPARAISO | MONTREAL, QUEBEC, CANADA
  • Brendan Barry | DARTMOUTH | RED BANK, NJ
  • Rasool Hinson | COPPIN STATE | CAMDEN, NJ

UNC ASHEVILLE BULLDOGS (ASHEVILLE, NC)

  • Matthew Cioce | STETSON
  • Garrett Collins | UNC GREENSBORO
  • Malik Moore | USC UPSTATE
  • Jordan Shepherd | OKLAHOMA
  • David Robertson | UNC ASHEVILLE | CARY, NC
  • Alec Wnuk | UNC ASHEVILLE | CARY, NC
  • Will Weeks | UNC AHSEVILLE | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Raekwon Miller | UNC ASHEVILLE) MARION, NC
  • Lawrence Cooks | HAMPTON | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Josh Cuthbertson | USC UPSTATE | NEW BERN, NC
  • Mark Pollack | ARMY WEST POINT | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Akim Mitchell | HAMPTON | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Ian Boyd | GEORGE MASON | CARY, NC
  • Mac Brydon | MERCER | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jonathan Baehre | UNC ASHEVILLE | HESSEN, GERMANY
  • Giacomo Zilli | UNC ASHEVILLE | UDINE, ITALY

GARDNER-WEBB RUNNIN’ BULLDOGS (BOILING SPRINGS, NC)

  • Immanuel King | TEXAS STATE | ROCKY MOUNT, NC
  • Ryan Hemphill | NAVY | RALEIGH, NC
  • Gabe DeVoe | CLEMSON | SHELBY, NC
  • Dondre Griffin | MURRAY STATE | RALEIGH, NC
  • Ky Bowman | BOSTON COLLEGE | HAVELOCK, NC
  • Devonte Boykins | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | FOREST CITY, NC
  • Aaron Carver | OLD DOMINION | ELIZABETH CITY, NC
  • Trey Carver | HAMPTON | ELIZABETH CITY, NC
  • Aaron Tate | ROBERT MORRIS | COVE CITY, NC
  • Ray Kowalski | SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE | CONCORD, NC
  • Anthony Bilas | WAKE FOREST | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Stavian Allan | NORFOLK STATE | CARY, NC
  • Logan McLane | MIAMI (OH) | WINTERVILLE, NC
  • Pervis Louder | AIR FORCE | RALEIGH, NC
  • Jamaal Robateau | GARDNER-WEBB | QUEENSLAND, AUSTRALIA
  • L’Hassane Niangane | GARDNER-WEBB | CHALON-SUR-SAONE, FRANCE

APPALACHIAN STATE MOUNTAINEERS (BOONE, NC)

  • Isaac Johnson | APPALACHIAN STATE | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Nick Hough | APPALACHIAN STATE | HARRISBURG, NC
  • Zach Cottrell | APPALACHIAN STATE | HAYESVILLE, NC
  • Trey Ford | APPALACHIAN STATE | MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Hunter Seacat | APPALACHIAN STATE | MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Henry Odunze | HOWARD | ERWIN, NC
  • Lysander Bracey | HAMPTON | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Nathan Laing | UCF | LILLINGTON, NC
  • Jalen Harris | NEW MEXICO | WILSON, NC
  • Trey Phills | YALE | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Connor Burchfield | WESTERN MICHIGAN | CONCORD, NC
  • Juan Munoz | LONGWOOD | MORRISVILLE, NC
  • Charles Simmons | GRAMBLING | AHOSKIE, NC
  • Justin Cousin | RADFORD | BURLINGTON, NC

CAMPBELL FIGHTING CAMELS (BUIES CREEK, NC)

  • Cory Gensler | CAMPBELL | CARY, NC
  • Quinton Ray | CAMPBELL | CLAYTON, NC
  • Josh Crumpler | CAMPBELL | FUQUAY-VARINA, NC
  • Austin Burnette | CAMPBELL | RALEIGH, NC
  • Shane Whitfield | CAMPBELL | RALEIGH, NC
  • Jacob Talbert | CAMPBELL | SOUTHERN PINES, NC
  • Gray Cheers | CAMPBELL | SUPPLY, NC
  • Damani Applewhite | SOUTH CAROLINA STATE | FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • Armel TeTe | PRESBYTERIAN | FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • Major Canady | DREXEL | WILSON, NC
  • Devin Cooper | RADFORD | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Davion Mintz | CREIGHTON | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Kyran McClure | NAVY | CONCORD, NC
  • Adrian Rich | VMI | FUQUAY-VARINA, NC
  • Jon Ander Cuadra | CAMPBELL | VITORIA-GASTIEZ, SPAIN

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS (CHAPEL HILL, NC)

  • Denzel Ingram | UNC WILMINGTON
  • Sacha Killeya-Jones | KENTUCKY
  • Anthony Vanhook | CHARLOTTE
  • Aaron Rohlman | NORTH CAROLINA | GASTONIA, NC
  • Luke Maye | NORTH CAROLINA | HUNTERSVILLE, NC
  • Isaiah Hicks | NORTH CAROLINA | OXFORD, NC
  • James Miller | HOWARD | CLINTON, NC
  • Matt Morgan | CORNELL | CONCORD, NC
  • Dennis Smith, Jr. | NC STATE | FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • Ria’n Holland | MERCER | FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • James Demery | SAINT JOSEPH’S | WILLIAMSTON, NC
  • Anton Gill | NEBRASKA | LOUISVILLE, NC
  • Rob Gray | HOUSTON | FOREST CITY, NC
  • Julian Eleby | VMI | FAYETTEVILLE, NC

     

Would a Charlotte team, led by Kennedy Meeks, Braxton Key, and others, be the best team in the state of North Carolina? (Source: Keeping it Heel)

CHARLOTTE 49ERS (CHARLOTTE, NC)

  • Bo Blight | CHARLOTTE
  • Kennedy Meeks | NORTH CAROLINA
  • Braxton Key | ALABAMA
  • Tyrell Nelson | GARDNER-WEBB
  • Dajuan Graf | NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
  • Simeon Carter | IOWA STATE
  • Rayjon Tucker | FLORIDA GULF COAST
  • Al Freeman | BAYLOR
  • Isaiah Blackmon | SAINT FRANCIS (PA)
  • C.J. Bryce | UNC WILMINGTON
  • Matthew Fisher-Davis | VANDERBILT
  • Torin Dorn | NC STATE
  • Alec Wintering | PORTLAND
  • Braxton Ogbueze | CHARLOTTE
  • Benas Griciunas | CHARLOTTE | SILUTE, LITHUANIA
  • Lukas Bergang | CHARLOTTE | GOTHENBURG, SWEDEN

WESTERN CAROLINA CATAMOUNTS (CULLOWHEE, NC)

  • Deriece Parks | WESTERN CAROLINA | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jason McMillan | WESTERN CAROLINA | CHEROKEE, NC
  • Devonte Fuller | WESTERN CAROLINA | HICKORY, NC
  • Kyle Rhoades | WESTERN CAROLINA | LUMBERTON, NC
  • Ashley Williams | WESTERN CAROLINA | MOREHEAD CITY, NC
  • Patrick Tape | COLUMBIA | MATTHEWS, NC
  • Tyler Creammer | VMI | PARKTON, NC
  • Jaylen McManus | COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Lance Lawson | ARMY WEST POINT | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Caleb Homesley | LIBERTY | INDIAN TRAIL, NC
  • Madison Jones | SETON HALL | RALEIGH, NC
  • Scott Meredith | SAINT FRANCIS (PA) | PILOT MOUNTAIN, NC
  • Jesse Deloach | WESTERN CAROLINA | GRAYSON, GA
  • Marc Gosselin | WESTERN CAROLINA | LYON, FRANCE
  • Yalim Olcay | WESTERN CAROLINA | IZMIR, TURKEY

DAVIDSON WILDCATS (DAVIDSON, NC)

  • Justin Jordan | UNC GREENSBORO
  • Wyatt Self | CAMPBELL
  • Rusty Reigel | DAVIDSON | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jordan Watkins | DAVIDSON | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Kishawn Pritchett | DAVIDSON | MOORESVILLE, NC
  • Ebuka Izundu | MIAMI (FL) | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • J. Gladden | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Robert Champion | HOLY CROSS | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Donte Clark | MASSACHUSETTS | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Rasheed Worrell | BOWLING GREEN | BELHAVEN, NC
  • Ty Outlaw | VIRGINIA TECH | ROXBORO, NC
  • Parker Fennema | ARMY WEST POINT | RALEIGH, NC
  • Chris Wray | MOUNT ST. MARY’S | SHELBY, NC
  • Tommy Corchiani | SOUTH CAROLINA | RALEIGH, NC
  • Jon Axel Gudmundsson | DAVIDSON | GRINDAVIK, ICELAND
  • Nathan Ekwu | DAVIDSON | ENUGU, NIGERIA

From one big time program to another, Bam Adebayo would move to the ACC and join Coach K at Duke. (Source: SI.com)

DUKE BLUE DEVILS (DURHAM, NC)

  • Kentrell Barkley | EAST CAROLINA
  • Torian Graham | ARIZONA STATE
  • Ricky Council II | PROVIDENCE
  • Jay Huff | VIRGINIA
  • Isaiah Maurice | KANSAS STATE
  • Lloyd Burgess | UNC GREENSBORO
  • Tyler Lewis | BUTLER | STATESVILLE, NC
  • Desean Murray | AUBURN | STANLEY, NC
  • Shelton Mitchell | CLEMSON | WAXHAW, NC
  • Edrice Adebayo | KENTUCKY | LITTLE WASHINGTON, NC
  • Mike Thorne, Jr. | ILLINOIS | FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • George King | COLORADO | FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • Marcus Johnson, Jr. | LITTLE ROCK | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Gary Clark | CINCINNATI | CLAYTON, NC
  • Jack White | DUKE | VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA
  • Sean Obi | DUKE | KADUNA, NIGERIA

NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL EAGLES (DURHAM, NC)

  • Marius McAllister | NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
  • Asante Monadjemi | UNC ASHEVILLE
  • Terrence Thompson | MARSHALL
  • Amari Hamilton | NORTH CAROLINA A&T
  • Eric Johnson | BOSTON UNIV.
  • Jalen Johnson | TENNESSEE
  • John Guerra | NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL | CARY, NC
  • Travin Barnes | PRAIRIE VIEW A&M | WILSON, NC
  • Fred Iruafemi | VMI | RALEIGH, NC
  • Markell Lodge | SAINT JOSEPH’S | WASHINGTON, NC
  • Jalen Jones | HOWARD | KINSTON, NC
  • Joel Davis | CORNELL | GOLDSBORO, NC
  • Leon Williams | FLORIDA A&M | FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • C.J. Jackson | OHIO STATE | CHARLOTTE, NC

ELON PHOENIX (ELON, NC)

  • Sheldon Eberhardt | ELON | APEX, NC
  • Steven Santa Ana | ELON | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Quate McKinzie | BUFFALO | BURGAW, NC
  • Joshua Howard | BROWN | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Artur Labinowicz | COASTAL CAROLINA | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Austin Dasent | SAVANNAH STATE | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • JaShaun Smith | LONGWOOD | RALEIGH, NC
  • Noah Cummings | GRAMBLING | PEMBROKE, NC
  • Clay Mounce | FURMAN | MOUNT AIRY, NC
  • Richard Brown | ARMY WEST POINT | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jaylen Stowe | MERCER | HARRISBURG, NC
  • Quentin Jackson | CHARLOTTE | CARY, NC
  • Karolis Kundrotas | ELON | KAUNAS, LITHUANIA
  • Henrik Jadersten | SANTA CLARA | STOCKHOLM, SWEDEN

NORTH CAROLINA A&T AGGIES (GREENSBORO, NC)

  • Sam Hunt | NORTH CAROLINA A&T
  • Raymon Pratt | NORTH CAROLINA A&T
  • Reggie Dillard | PRESBYTERIAN
  • Trey Chapman | VMI
  • Will Weethee | VMI
  • Xavier Hill-Mais | OAKLAND
  • Marquelle McIntyre | AKRON
  • Donovan Gilmore | UNC ASHEVILLE
  • Joey McLean | JAMES MADISON
  • JaQuel Richmond | UNC WILMINGTON
  • Dalen Dotson | NORTH CAROLINA A&T | MATTHEWS, NC
  • Joshua Mullins | NORTH CAROLINA A&T | NASHVILLE, NC
  • Japhet Kadji | NORTH CAROLINA A&T | DOULA, CAMEROON
  • Eliel Gonzalez | NORTH CAROLINA A&T | CAYEY, PUERTO RICO

UNC GREENSBORO SPARTANS (GREENSBORO, NC)

  • Diante Baldwin | UNC GREENSBORO
  • Theo Pinson | NORTH CAROLINA
  • Nick Powell | UNC WILMINGTON
  • Quayson Williams | THE CITADEL
  • Devin Waddell | AUBURN
  • Christian Hairston | ELON
  • Ty Graves | SAINT LOUIS
  • Ryan Johnson | MERCER
  • Kanayo Obi-Rapu | EAST TENNESSEE STATE
  • Malik Massey | UNC GREENSBORO | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jack Konstanzer | UNC GREENSBORO | KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC
  • James Dickey | UNC GREENSBORO | RALEIGH, NC
  • Demetrius Troy | UNC GREENSBORO | RALEIGH, NC
  • Luke Morrison | ARMY WEST POINT | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jordy Kuiper | UNC GREENSBORO | GRONINGEN, NETHERLANDS
  • Francis Alonso | UNC GREENSBORO | MALAGA, SPAIN

EAST CAROLINA PIRATES (GREENVILLE, NC)

  • B.J. Tyson | EAST CAROLINA | WADESBORO, NC
  • Justice Obasohan | EAST CAROLINA | WALLACE, NC
  • John Whitley | EAST CAROLINA | WASHINGTON, NC
  • Addison Hill | EAST CAROLINA | WINTERVILLE, NC
  • Brett Wishon | LIPSCOMB | CONCORD, NC
  • Reid Aube | CHARLOTTE | CONCORD, NC
  • Che Bob | COLORADO STATE | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jo’Vontae Millner | PRESBYTERIAN | BURLINGTON, NC
  • Shaun Kirk | NC STATE | WHITEVILLE, NC
  • John Emezie | ARMY WEST POINT | WAXHAW, NC
  • Deshawn Freeman | RUTGERS | ROCKY MOUNT, NC
  • Junior Robinson | MOUNT ST. MARY’S | MEBANE, NC
  • Grant Williams | TENNESSEE | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Charles Minlend | SAN FRANCISCO | CONCORD, NC
  • Deng Riak | EAST CAROLINA | MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA
  • Michel Nzege | EAST CAROLINA | GENEVA, SWITZERLAND

HIGH POINT PANTHERS (HIGH POINT, NC)

  • Michael Buckland | LIPSCOMB
  • Corban Collins | ALABAMA
  • Ben Robertson | BUCKNELL
  • Jackson Kent | JAMES MADISON
  • Aaron Scales | NORTH CAROLINA A&T
  • Tarique Raeford | HIGH POINT | RAEFORD, NC
  • Jared Hamilton | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Taj Middleton | NAVY | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Patrick Wallace | GEORGIA SOUTHERN | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jaylan Robinson | COASTAL CAROLINA | CLINTON, NC
  • Darius Moore | PRESBYTERIAN | BROWN SUMMITT, NC
  • Myles McGregor | PRESBYTERIAN | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Jaume Sorolla | VALPARAISO | TORTOSA, SPAIN
  • Georgi Funtarov | UC DAVIS | SOFIA, BULGARIA

NC STATE WOLFPACK (RALEIGH, NC)

  • Chris Corchiani, Jr. | NC STATE
  • Cameron Gottfried | NC STATE
  • Terry Henderson | NC STATE
  • Chris Clemons | CAMPBELL
  • Devonte’ Graham | KANSAS
  • Jerome Robinson | BOSTON COLLEGE
  • Rodney Purvis | CONNECTICUT
  • Ronshad Shabazz | APPALACHIAN STATE
  • Josh Newkirk | INDIANA
  • Jake Wilson | APPALACHIAN STATE
  • Luke Sasser | CHARLOTTE
  • Marcus Bryan | UNC WILMINGTON
  • Isaac Copeland | GEORGETOWN/NEBRASKA
  • Chris Brickhouse | NC STATE
  • Ted Kapita | NC STATE | KINSHASA, CONGO
  • Omer Yurtseven | NC STATE | ISTANBUL, TURKEY

UNC WILMINGTON SEAHAWKS (WILMINGTON, NC)

  • Kadeem Allen | ARIZONA
  • Stilman White | NORTH CAROLINA
  • Elijah Wilson | COASTAL CAROLINA
  • Chris Flemmings | UNC WILMINGTON | CARY, NC
  • Matt Elmore | UNC WILMINGTON | JACKSONVILLE, NC
  • Jaylen Fornes | UNC WILMINGTON | PAMLICO COUNTY, NC
  • Shivaughn Wiggins | COASTAL CAROLINA | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Kwe Parker | TENNESSEE | FAYETTEVILLE, NC
  • Caleb Martin | NEVADA | MOCKSVILLE, NC
  • Cody Martin | NEVADA | MOCKSVILLE, NC
  • Malik London | UT-MARTIN | JACKSON HAMLET, NC
  • Darius Dawkins | JACKSONVILLE | MCLEANSVILLE, NC
  • Tucker Thompson | NC STATE | HUNTERSVILLE, NC
  • Cazmon Hayes | DELAWARE | CHARLOTTE, NC
  • Chuck Ogbodo | UNC WILMINGTON | ENUGU, NIGERIA

Harry Giles would remain in the ACC, but he would trade the blue and white of Duke for the black and gold of Wake Forest.

WAKE FOREST DEMON DEACONS (WINSTON-SALEM, NC)

  • Christian Adams | COASTAL CAROLINA
  • Ty’Quan Bitting | MOREHEAD STATE
  • Miles Bowman, Jr. | HIGH POINT
  • Michael Chambers | MARYLAND-EASTERN SHORE
  • Brandon Childress | WAKE FOREST
  • Harry Giles | DUKE
  • Raekwon Harney | NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
  • Craig Hinton | APPALACHIAN STATE
  • Mike Hughes | GEORGIA SOUTHERN
  • Coye Simmons | GEORGIA SOUTHERN
  • Zane Waterman | MANHATTAN
  • Jaron Withers | PRESBYTERIAN
  • Aaron Spivey | WAKE FOREST | ROCKY MOUNT, NC
  • Keyshawn Woods | WAKE FOREST | GASTONIA, NC
  • Dinos Mitoglou | WAKE FOREST | THESSALONIKI, GREECE
  • Sam Japhet-Mathias | WAKE FOREST | LONDON, ENGLAND

These rosters go to show just how important recruiting is for every single program across the country. If players were required to stay closer to home, there would be some really strong teams, and some teams that would struggle to win a single game with each passing year.

We’re only human, and chances are we missed a player or two. If we’ve missed anyone, leave a comment or tweet us (@CC_Report) and let us know!

Click here to revisit Part One. Or, better yet, click here to move onto Part Three!

– T. Bennett

One thought on “How would rosters look if players stayed closer to home: Part Two”

Comments are closed.